Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
2015 WCS Season 3: Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
2015 WCS Season 3: Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Format:
Double-elimination brackets
Prize Pool:
$2,500 AUD
(≃ $1,969 USD)
(≃ $1,969 USD)
Start Date:
2015-07-04
End Date:
2015-07-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
The Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier allows 2 players to advance to the WCS hallenger for the 2015 WCS Season 3.
Format[edit]
- Stage 1
- Double-elimination open bracket
- Matches are Best-of-three
- Top 12 players advance to stage 2
- Stage 2
- 12 players from stage 1 + 4 invited players
- Double-elimination bracket
- Matches are Best-of-three
- Top 2 players advance to WCS hallenger.
Talents[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
Results[edit]
Stage 1[edit]
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg |
NaMeK | PSiArc | DemiLove
|
Namakaye | RunaMoK | KingKong |
Rize | Fenner | |
Probe
|
Law | |
Crimson | ||
Vivid | ||
vaisravana | ||
MightyKiwi |
Bracket[edit]
Click [show] on the right to view the Stage 1 Bracket
Complete bracket here
Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Upper Bracket Round 2
UB Round 2
UBR2
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
2
0
1
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
0
L
W
2
0
2
1
0
2
1
2
2
0
2
0
1
2
0
2
1
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 4
LB Round 4
LBR4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 5
LB Round 5
LBR5
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
1
2
L
W
1
2
2
0
1
2
2
0
1
2
1
2
2
0
1
2
0
2
1
2
W
L
0
2
0
2
2
0
0
2
1
2
2
1
L
W
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
2
0
1
2
2
0
0
2
2
1
2
L
0
1
2
2
Stage 2[edit]
Participants[edit]
Protoss (4) | Terran (3) | Zerg (9) |
Qualified through Stage 1 (12) | ||
---|---|---|
Frustration | PSiArc | MightyKiwi |
Probe
|
Seither | KingKong |
Lobo | Azure
|
DemiLove
|
Fenner | ||
Wally | ||
Crimson | ||
Invited (4) | ||
Blysk | PiG | |
EnDerr
| ||
Petraeus |
Bracket[edit]
Official Bracket here
Upper Bracket Round 1
Upper Bracket Round 1
UB Round 1
UBR1
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
2
0
1
2
2
0
2
0
2
0
1
2
2
1
2
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
2
1
1
2
2
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
0
1
2
1
2
2
0
2
1
1
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
1
2
W
L