2013 WCS Season 1 America: Premier League Qualifier

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Qualifiers   Challenger League   Premier League   Challenger Statistics   Premier Statistics    

Overview   Challenger Open Qualifier   Challenger Invite - Only Qualifier   Premier League Qualifier    

Format[edit]

  • Held between April 20th & April 21st, 2013.
  • Double-elimination
  • Best-of-three
  • Maximum number of players participating in the qualifiers: 512.
  • Top eight players are qualified

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (1)
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Alicia
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
Eglogo std.png
South Korea Revival
Eglogo std.png
South Korea Oz
Qantic std.png
South Korea Apocalypse
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea CranK
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Heart
Eglogo std.png
South Korea aLive

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Rootlogo std.png
Sweden Xyz
MyIntentlogo std.png
USA KawaiiRice
Eglogo std.png
USA Machine
Eglogo std.png
USA iNcontroL
Eglogo std.png
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Nvlogo std.png
New Zealand JazBas
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Alicia
Complexitylogo std.png
USA TriMaster
FrayLogo.png
New Zealand Petraeus
USA NonY
Nvlogo std.png
Australia Rossi
Rootlogo std.png
USA Fitzyhere
Eglogo std.png
South Korea JYP
Nvlogo std.png
Australia deth
Exile5 std.png
Australia PiG
Rootlogo std.png
USA Caliber
Eglogo std.png
South Korea aLive
Eglogo std.png
South Korea Revival
Eglogo std.png
South Korea Oz
Qantic std.png
South Korea Center
Eglogo std.png
South Korea Jaedong
IGlogo std.png
China MacSed
MyIntentlogo std.png
New Zealand Tilea
USA Spanishiwa
YoeIronmenlogo std.png
Taiwan Hui
Complexitylogo std.png
USA qxc
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Miya
FXOlogo std.png
Canada desRow
Complexitylogo std.png
South Korea TheStC
Complexitylogo std.png
Canada hendralisk
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea CranK
Rootlogo std.png
Canada MaSa
USA LzGaMeR
Rootlogo std.png
South Korea Sage
Qantic std.png
South Korea Apocalypse
Liquidlogo std.png
South Korea Zenio
Qantic std.png
South Korea HwangSin
Axiomlogo std.png
South Korea Heart
Gamabearslogo std.png
Taiwan Slam
TeamPartClarity.png
USA Siphonn
USA ThisIsJimmy
Rootlogo std.png
Canada Kane
Monomaniaclogo std.png
USA Bails
USA avilo
Qantic std.png
Canada Ostojiy
USA rsvp USA binski
Keydteamlogo std.png
Brazil Tunico
TeamPartClarity.png
USA Sterling
Qantic std.png
Canada JakeBake
TeamPartClarity.png
South Korea MotoK
Rootlogo std.png
Peru CatZ
USA Xenocider
FXOlogo std.png
Mexico JimRising
FXOlogo std.png
Canada Drunkenboi
Complexitylogo std.png
USA Sasquatch
FXOlogo std.png
USA Neeb
FXOlogo std.png
USA Moosegills
Wayispiderlogo std.png
China Comm
Mexico Cham
InfintySevenlogo std.png
USA Sanddbox
USA Gretorp

Notable Knockouts[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket (Complete Bracket)[edit]

Round 5
 South Korea Alicia
2
 South Korea Zenio
0
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 South Korea JYP
2
 South Korea Sage
2
 USA qxc
0
 South Korea Revival
2
 USA Fitzyhere
0
 China Comm
2
 Canada Tbizzo
0
 USA NonY
0
 Canada hendralisk
2
 USA PhysicsLee
0
 South Korea Miya
2
 South Korea TheStC
2
 USA Bails
0
Round 6
 South Korea Alicia
2
 South Korea JYP
1
 South Korea Sage
1
 South Korea Revival
2
 China Comm
2
 Canada hendralisk
1
 South Korea Miya
1
 South Korea TheStC
2
Round 7
 South Korea Alicia
2
 South Korea Revival
0
 China Comm
0
 South Korea TheStC
2
Qualified
 South Korea Alicia
Q
 South Korea TheStC
Q
 USA badcop
2
 USA TriMaster
1
 China Top
2
 USA iNcontroL
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 Australia PiG
0
 USA Sasquatch
1
 South Korea CranK
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 USA EliGe
0
 South Korea Oz
2
 USA owmygroin
0
 USA quasAr
1
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 USA Moosegills
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 USA badcop
0
 China Top
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
 South Korea CranK
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 South Korea Oz
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 China Top
0
 South Korea CranK
2
 South Korea Oz
2
 South Korea aLive
0
 South Korea CranK
Q
 South Korea Oz
Q

Losers Bracket (Complete Bracket)[edit]

Round 7
 USA Xenocider
0
Xenocider Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png Center
21 April 2013
 South Korea Center
2
 USA JonSnow
0
JonSnow Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Jaedong
21 April 2013
Vod1.png Vod2.png
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 USA Sanddbox
0
Sanddbox Zicon small.png
Picon small.png AriA
21 April 2013
 South Korea AriA
2
 New Zealand Tilea
2
Tilea Ticon small.png
Picon small.png Akhee
21 April 2013
 Brazil Akhee
0
Round 8
 South Korea Zenio
1
Zenio Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Center
21 April 2013
  
GreenCheck.png
TBD
GreenCheck.png
  
TBD
Vod3.png
 South Korea Center
2
 USA KawaiiRice
0
KawaiiRice Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Jaedong
21 April 2013
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 USA qxc
0
qxc Ticon small.png
Picon small.png AriA
21 April 2013
 South Korea AriA
2
 USA Fitzyhere
0
Fitzyhere Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Tilea
21 April 2013
 New Zealand Tilea
2
Round 9
 South Korea Center
1
Center Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Jaedong
21 April 2013
Vod1.png Vod2.png Vod3.png
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 South Korea AriA
0
AriA Picon small.png
Ticon small.png Tilea
21 April 2013
 New Zealand Tilea
2
Round 10
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Petraeus Zicon small.png
Zicon small.png Jaedong
21 April 2013
 South Korea Jaedong
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
DeMusliM Ticon small.png
Zicon small.png Tilea
21 April 2013
Tilea played Zerg in the first game, and Terran in the second game.
Vod1.png Vod2.png
 New Zealand Tilea
0
Round 11
 South Korea Jaedong
0
Jaedong Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png DeMusliM
21 April 2013
Vod1.png Vod2.png
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
LB Finals
 South Korea Revival
2
Revival Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png DeMusliM
MLG did not cast the second game because they did not have the replay.
Vod1.png Vod2.png Vod3.png
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 USA Caliber
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA HTOMario
2
 South Korea MotoK
0
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 Australia Rossi
0
 Canada Moosy
0
 Canada Kiom
2
 Canada TBo
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA NonY
2
 USA HTOMario
1
 USA PhysicsLee
DQ
 South Korea HwangSin
W
 USA Bails
2
 Canada Kiom
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 USA NonY
0
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 USA Bails
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 Mexico Cham
0
 USA badcop
0
 South Korea HwangSin
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 South Korea HwangSin
1
 China Comm
DQ
 South Korea Apocalypse
W
 USA binski
0
 Taiwan Ian
2
 USA rsvp
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 South Korea Heart
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 USA SwitcH
0
 USA NoCreativity
2
 USA TriMaster
0
 Taiwan Ian
2
 USA iNcontroL
1
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 Australia PiG
0
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA Sasquatch
2
 USA NoCreativity
0
 Taiwan Ian
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA Sasquatch
0
 South Korea Miya
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 Canada hendralisk
0
 South Korea Heart
2
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 South Korea Heart
2
 China Top
1
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA brent
W
 Canada MaSa
 China MacSed
2
 USA Mewby
0
 USA AiuR
0
 USA Neeb
2
 Brazil Filho
0
 USA Phog
2
 USA EliGe
2
 USA brent
0
 USA owmygroin
0
 China MacSed
2
 USA quasAr
0
 USA Neeb
2
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA Phog
0
 USA Elige
0
 China MacSed
2
 USA Neeb
2
 USA Moosegills
0
 South Korea Sage
0
 China MacSed
2
 South Korea JYP
2
 USA Neeb
1
 China MacSed
2
 South Korea JYP
0
 South Korea aLive
2
 China MacSed
1

External Links[edit]

Personal tools