2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2013 DreamHack Open: Bucharest tournament article.

Group A[edit]

preview lrthread Group A
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Hurricane 2-1 5-3
2. South Korea  ForGG 2-1 5-3
3. South Korea  HwangSin 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine  Bly 1-2 3-5

Group B[edit]

preview lrthread Group B
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Life 3-0 6-1
2. Finland  elfi 1-2 3-4
4. South Korea  Venus 1-2 3-5
3. Poland  Tefel 1-2 2-4

Group C[edit]

preview lrthread Group C
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  TaeJa 3-0 6-2
2. Sweden  SjoW 2-1 5-3
3. Finland  Welmu 1-2 4-4
4. France  Basterd 0-3 0-6

Group D[edit]

preview lrthread Group D
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  CranK 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  INnoVation 2-1 4-2
3. France  Jeysen 1-2 3-5
4. Finland  Protosser 0-3 1-6

Group E[edit]

preview lrthread Group E
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  HyuN 3-0 6-2
2. South Korea  Ryung 2-1 5-2
3. France  ToD 1-2 3-5
4. Bulgaria  Batetoshko 0-3 1-6

Group F[edit]

preview lrthread Group F
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Flash 2-1 4-3
2. Netherlands  Harstem 2-1 4-3
3. Ukraine  DIMAGA 1-2 3-4
4. Ukraine  White 1-2 3-4

Group G[edit]

preview lrthread Group G
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Jaedong 3-0 6-0
2. South Korea  sC 2-1 4-2
3. Switzerland  Niroxs 1-2 2-5
4. Bulgaria  stakimaN 0-3 1-6

Group H[edit]

preview lrthread Group H
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  HerO 3-0 6-1
2. Netherlands  Grubby 2-1 5-3
3. South Korea  Daisy 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  Darkthorn 0-3 0-6

Group I[edit]

preview lrthread Group I
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  SuperNova 3-0 6-1
2. Finland  Serral 2-1 4-2
3. Poland  pal 1-2 2-4
4. Norway  TargA 0-3 1-6

Group J[edit]

preview lrthread Group J
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Oz 2-1 5-3
2. Canada  HuK 2-1 5-3
3. Netherlands  Ret 2-1 4-3
4. Romania  DeathAngel 0-3 1-6

Group K[edit]

preview lrthread Group K
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  StarDust 3-0 6-0
2. Poland  Nerchio 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  Hanfy 1-2 3-4
4. Sweden  SortOf 0-3 0-6

Group L[edit]

preview lrthread Group L
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Symbol 3-0 6-1
2. France  Dayshi 2-1 5-4
3. Germany  KrasS 1-2 3-4
4. South Korea  Revenge 0-3 1-6

Group M[edit]

preview lrthread Group M
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  sOs 3-0 6-0
2. South Korea  YugiOh 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  SaltTheWound 1-2 2-5
4. Poland  ParanOid 0-3 2-6

Group N[edit]

preview lrthread Group N
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Alicia 3-0 6-1
2. South Korea  Avenge 2-1 5-3
3. Sweden  MorroW 0-2 1-4
4. South Korea  waCk 0-2 0-4

Group O[edit]

preview lrthread Group O
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  MMA 3-0 6-1
2. Norway  Snute 2-1 5-3
3. Lithuania  Krr 0-2 1-4
4. Romania  NightEnD 0-2 0-4

Group P[edit]

preview lrthread Group P
September 14, 2013 - 14:30 EEST
1. Germany  TLO 3-0 6-2
2. South Korea  Heart 2-1 5-2
3. Austria  monchi 1-2 3-5
4. Italy  StarEagle 0-3 1-6