2012 MLG Pro Circuit/Winter/Championship/Open Bracket Losers

From Liquipedia Starcraft 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Winter Main Page   Pools   Open Bracket Winners   Open Bracket Losers   Championship Bracket    

This is part of the 2012 MLG Pro Circuit Winter page. Winners are placed into the first losers' round of the Championship Bracket.

Notable Eliminations[edit]


Open Losers' Bracket[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
  sethjaussen
0
  th3unseen
2
  Eleven-
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  GWU_arthur
W
  WronchiAnimation
2
  ryanfarace
1
  KamikazeSteve00
0
  Everyman
2
 Guatemala fujikura
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  lolstarz
W
 New Zealand kiwi
1
 Sweden Nubl33t
2
Round 2
  Achaia
2
  th3unseen
0
 USA Telecom
0
  Eleven-
2
 Canada Attero
2
  GWU_arthur
0
 Canada Spyte
2
  WronchiAnimation
0
 USA Laboof
0
  Everyman
2
  omallerp
W
 Guatemala fujikura
-
  Tomdobrow
2
  lolstarz
0
  Lev_Staircase
0
 Sweden Nubl33t
2
Round 3
  Achaia
0
  Eleven-
2
 Canada Attero
2
 Canada Spyte
0
  Everyman
1
  omallerp
2
  Tomdobrow
1
 Sweden Nubl33t
2
Round 4
 USA Caliber
2
  Eleven-
1
 USA Sasquatch
2
 Canada Attero
0
 USA Machine
2
  omallerp
0
 USA uSiN
1
 Sweden Nubl33t
2
Round 5
 USA Caliber
2
 USA Sasquatch
0
 USA Machine
2
 Sweden Nubl33t
0
Round 6
 Germany HasuObs
2
 USA Caliber
0
 Germany TLO
2
 USA Machine
0
Round 7
 USA Goswser
 Germany HasuObs
2
 USA NonY
0
 Germany TLO
2
Round 8
 Germany HasuObs
2
 Germany TLO
0
Round 9
 USA Sheth
0
 Germany HasuObs
2

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
  Cityondown93
W
  BYE
-
  
  
  
  
  nbeachy
0
 USA AndyOniyate
2
 USA rbkl
W
  pillowmaster
-
  
  
  
  
  Tnerb14
2
  dayio
0
Round 2
  FatAardvark
2
  Cityondown93
0
  Kard88
-
 USA LuckyFool
W
 Canada HnR-Pride
2
  WetGoat
0
  lcpunkrawk
0
 USA AndyOniyate
2
  ZergTixx
1
 USA rbkl
2
  breaCh132
  Blitchiz
 USA Ekrje
2
  jdgaulin
1
  ShinseiSC
1
  Tnerb14
2
Round 3
  FatAardvark
0
 USA LuckyFool
2
 Canada HnR-Pride
2
 USA AndyOniyate
0
 USA rbkl
2
  breaCh132
1
 USA Ekrje
2
  Tnerb14
1
Round 4
 USA binski
2
 USA LuckyFool
1
 USA ViBE
2
 Canada HnR-Pride
0
  shlood
1
 USA rbkl
2
  LyraTheGreat
2
 USA Ekrje
0
Round 5
 USA binski
2
 USA ViBE
0
 USA rbkl
2
  LyraTheGreat
0
Round 6
 USA iNcontroL
1
 USA binski
2
 USA theognis
2
 USA rbkl
0
Round 7
 USA Illusion
2
 USA binski
0
 USA Axslav
2
 USA theognis
1
Round 8
 USA Illusion
1
 USA Axslav
2
Round 9
 USA Minigun
0
 USA Axslav
2

Bracket 3[edit]

Round 1
  Hathrow
W
  BYE
-
  
  
  
  
 Israel Omer
2
  Arthann
0
  SuPeR961
2
  Generick
0
  
  
  
  
  o01shadow
0
 Philippines Focus
2
Round 2
  -Baldwin-
2
  Hathrow
0
  Welchiz
1
 USA t_Swift
2
  Weaslelord
2
  stetter
0
  Xlancer
-
 Israel Omer
W
 USA stoicRegret
  SuPeR961
  Spike794
 USA Shinbuki
  LevMhodesty
0
  fantacy
2
  Jwu0169
0
 Philippines Focus
2
Round 3
  -Baldwin-
2
 USA t_Swift
1
  Weaslelord
0
 Israel Omer
2
 USA stoicRegret
2
 USA Shinbuki
0
  fantacy
0
 Philippines Focus
2
Round 4
  goliath_online
0
  -Baldwin-
2
 USA NamespaceSTD
1
 Israel Omer
2
  mbncheckit
0
 USA stoicRegret
2
  thekoven
0
 Philippines Focus
2
Round 5
  -Baldwin-
0
 Israel Omer
2
 USA stoicRegret
0
 Philippines Focus
2
Round 6
 USA Heavens
2
 Israel Omer
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 Philippines Focus
0
Round 7
 South Korea Golden
2
 USA Heavens
0
 Canada dde
0
 Peru CatZ
2
Round 8
 South Korea Golden
2
 Peru CatZ
0
Round 9
 South Korea Symbol
0
 South Korea Golden
2

Bracket 4[edit]

Round 1
  PengWin_SC
W
  BYE
-
  
  
  
  
  ArcticFox81
2
  Foresteye
0
  gosu349
2
  bwl2
1
  
  
  
  
 Canada Drakke
-
 USA FinalForm7726
W
Round 2
 USA qapuk
2
  PengWin_SC
0
  Shield101
1
 USA CajunMan
2
  Aucamazn
W
  mumblee
-
  Shalafi13
0
  ArcticFox81
2
  01Josh
2
  gosu349
1
 Canada FTaCtLotus
0
  DSx_Snap
2
  manarch
2
  lady-insanity
0
  centarus
0
 USA FinalForm7726
2
Round 3
 USA qapuk
2
 USA CajunMan
0
  Aucamazn
0
  ArcticFox81
2
  01Josh
0
  DSx_Snap
2
  manarch
2
 USA FinalForm7726
1
Round 4
 USA flo
1
 USA qapuk
2
  sMi_LogiC
2
  ArcticFox81
0
 USA Sic08
2
  DSx_Snap
0
 USA MindSC
2
  manarch
0
Round 5
 USA qapuk
0
  sMi_LogiC
2
 USA Sic08
2
 USA MindSC
0
Round 6
 Canada TubbyTheFat
2
  sMi_LogiC
1
 France Stephano
2
 USA Sic08
0
Round 7
 South Korea inori
2
 Canada TubbyTheFat
1
 USA glon
0
 France Stephano
2
Round 8
 South Korea inori
2
 France Stephano
1
Round 9
 USA IdrA
2
 South Korea inori
1

Bracket 5[edit]

Round 1
 USA BenJay182
W
  BYE
-
  
  
  
  
  admcrunchSZ
0
  polarissc
2
 USA Mokomi
2
  Furnace
0
  
  
  
  
  nujabestime
W
 Canada Livinpink
-
Round 2
 South Korea Sleep
2
 USA BenJay182
0
  wayne6720
0
  drlemur
2
 Canada iMaGiKL
2
 USA jdittert
0
  inSighT
1
  polarissc
2
 China ZaiZai
2
 USA Mokomi
0
  -Offset
2
 USA Monk1
0
  ZoidbergMD
0
 USA ditta
2
  SinFeo
W
  nujabestime
-
Round 3
 South Korea Sleep
2
  drlemur
0
 Canada iMaGiKL
2
  polarissc
0
 China ZaiZai
2
  -Offset
0
 USA ditta
0
  SinFeo
2
Round 4
 USA Veritus
1
 South Korea Sleep
2
 USA aReMiiX
0
 Canada iMaGiKL
2
 USA No_creativity
0
 China ZaiZai
2
 USA derekt92
2
  SinFeo
0
Round 5
 South Korea Sleep
 Canada iMaGiKL
0
 China ZaiZai
2
 USA derekt92
0
Round 6
 USA Hawk
1
 South Korea Sleep
2
 USA LzGaMeR
2
 China ZaiZai
0
Round 7
 USA State
0
 South Korea Sleep
2
 Sweden Jinro
2
 USA LzGaMeR
0
Round 8
 South Korea Sleep
2
 Sweden Jinro
1
Round 9
 Canada DdoRo
2
 South Korea Sleep
1

Bracket 6[edit]

Round 1
  TuckerX187
W
  BYE
-
  
  
  
  
  Dully299
2
  Saaruto
0
  LevPosistomp
2
  JoshFreeman
1
  
  
  
  
  snkutkoski
W
  the_forks
-
Round 2
 USA Quonzar
2
  TuckerX187
0
 Canada cukes
 USA stevo12362
  Ayamis752
0
  OGbossplaya
2
 USA Budmandude
2
  Dully299
1
 United Kingdom Hayl
1
  LevPosistomp
2
  p0ww
0
 USA Nathanias
2
  aidann23
  SgtRock89
 Canada Ailuj
2
  snkutkoski
0
Round 3
 USA Quonzar
0
 USA stevo12362
2
  OGbossplaya
0
 USA Budmandude
2
  LevPosistomp
1
 USA Nathanias
2
  aidann23
2
 Canada Ailuj
0
Round 4
 USA Destiny
2
 USA stevo12362
0
 USA YaTa
2
 USA Budmandude
0
 USA Fitzyhere
2
 USA Nathanias
0
 Canada Lobber
2
  aidann23
0
Round 5
 USA Destiny
0
 USA YaTa
2
 USA Fitzyhere
0
 Canada Lobber
2
Round 6
 USA Shew
1
 USA YaTa
2
 USA giX
2
 Canada Lobber
0
Round 7
 South Korea Killer
1
 USA YaTa
2
 Canada Drewbie
2
 USA giX
1
Round 8
 USA YaTa
2
 Canada Drewbie
0
Round 9
 South Korea PuMa
2
 USA YaTa
0

Bracket 7[edit]

Round 1
  cLvWinter
W
  BYE
-
  UnknownReclaimer
W
  BYE
-
 United Kingdom Skyda
W
  BYE
-
  eddytwohands
2
  Bargak
0
  NConley9
0
  Zren
2
  samman009
W
  BYE
-
 USA Natarm
W
  BYE
-
  Lookingnew
2
  gyfsukata
1
Round 2
 USA Insur
2
  cLvWinter
0
 USA KiF1rE
2
  UnknownReclaimer
  sunnysc
1
 United Kingdom Skyda
2
  Recksaw
1
  eddytwohands
2
  Gasaraki01
0
  Zren
2
 USA Isaac1729
2
  samman009
0
 USA phantaxx
0
 USA Natarm
2
  defgfedii
0
  Lookingnew
2
Round 3
 USA Insur
2
 USA KiF1rE
0
 United Kingdom Skyda
2
  eddytwohands
1
  Zren
-
 USA Isaac1729
W
 USA phantaxx
2
  Lookingnew
0
Round 4
 Canada jEcho
2
 USA Insur
1
  Idavid19
2
 United Kingdom Skyda
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
 USA Isaac1729
0
  Moriwo
0
 USA phantaxx
2
Round 5
 Canada jEcho
2
  Idavid19
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
 USA phantaxx
1
Round 6
 USA stoicfuzzy
1
 Canada jEcho
2
 USA Pokebunny
0
 South Korea MoOk
2
Round 7
 South Korea Artist
-
 Canada jEcho
W
 USA RuFF
1
 South Korea MoOk
2
Round 8
 Canada jEcho
2
 South Korea MoOk
1
Round 9
 South Korea SeleCT
2
 Canada jEcho
0

Bracket 8[edit]

Round 1
  jturner13
W
  BYE
-
  CapricaSix
W
  BYE
-
  BlueQuad
W
  BYE
-
  colin21684
0
  DynamicMass
2
  Cantro101
2
  HyuKStyLe
0
 USA Jaeger
W
  BYE
-
  DrKltachiX
W
  BYE
-
  Kokumo
0
  FallenFatality
2
Round 2
 Canada Ryze
2
  jturner13
0
  TheDude72727
2
  CapricaSix
0
 USA daisuki
2
  BlueQuad
0
 USA Rathorn
  DynamicMass
 Indonesia TARane
2
  Cantro101
0
 USA Pyre
2
 USA Jaeger
0
  iamtheman3
2
  DrKltachiX
0
 USA Siphonn
2
  FallenFatality
0
Round 3
 Canada Ryze
2
  TheDude72727
0
 USA daisuki
0
  DynamicMass
2
 Indonesia TARane
0
 USA Pyre
2
  iamtheman3
0
 USA Siphonn
2
Round 4
 USA Future
0
 Canada Ryze
2
 USA SyNc
2
  DynamicMass
1
  massan
0
 USA Pyre
2
 Poland Everize
2
 USA Siphonn
0
Round 5
 Canada Ryze
0
 USA SyNc
2
 USA Pyre
2
 Poland Everize
1
Round 6
 Sweden MorroW
2
 USA SyNc
0
 USA Spades
1
 USA Pyre
2
Round 7
 South Korea wbc
0
 Sweden MorroW
2
 South Korea Polt
2
 USA Pyre
0
Round 8
 Sweden MorroW
1
 South Korea Polt
2
Round 9
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 South Korea Polt
2
Extended Series rule:
Best of 7 series start off 2-0 or 2-1 based on results from previous meeting.
Personal tools