2011 Sony Ericsson Global StarCraft II League January: Code S

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (14) Zerg Zerg (9)
Primelogo std.png
South Korea HongUn
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Rain
IMlogo std.png
South Korea NesTea
OGslogo std.png
South Korea MC
Startalelogo std.png
South Korea RainBOw
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea FruitDealer
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea Genius
Primelogo std.png
South Korea MarineKing
OGslogo std.png
South Korea Zenio
OGslogo std.png
South Korea InCa
OGslogo std.png
South Korea Ensnare
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea Kyrix
FOulogo std.png
South Korea Choya
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Maka
OGslogo std.png
South Korea TheWinD
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea TricKsteR
SlayerSlogo std.png
South Korea BoxeR
FOulogo std.png
South Korea Leenock
Primelogo std.png
South Korea anypro
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea LiveForever
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Check
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea San
Liquid2017logo std.png
Sweden Jinro
OGslogo std.png
South Korea jookTo
ZeNEXlogo std.png
South Korea LegalMind
Primelogo std.png
South Korea Polt
Eglogo std.png
USA IdrA
IMlogo std.png
South Korea Mvp
OGslogo std.png
South Korea NaDa
TSLlogo std.png
South Korea Clide
FOulogo std.png
South Korea TheBest
OGslogo std.png
South Korea Hyperdub

Group Stage (Ro32)[edit]

  • 1st and 2nd place of a group go on to the Round of 16 Group League.
  • 3rd and 4th place enter the Up and Down Matches.

Group A[edit]

Vod.png Group A
January 2, 2011
1. South Korea Zicon small.png NesTea 2-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png TheBest 2-1
3. South Korea Ticon small.png Polt 1-2
4. South Korea Ticon small.png Maka 0-2

Group B[edit]

Vod.png Group B
January 3, 2011
1. South Korea Ticon small.png Mvp 3-0
2. South Korea Zicon small.png Zenio 2-1
3. South Korea Zicon small.png FruitDealer 1-2
4. South Korea Zicon small.png jookTo 0-3

Group C[edit]

Vod.png Group C
January 4, 2011
1. South Korea Ticon small.png BoxeR 2-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png Hyperdub 2-1
3. South Korea Picon small.png HongUn 1-2
4. South Korea Zicon small.png TheWinD 0-2

Group D[edit]

Vod.png Group D
January 5, 2011
1. South Korea Picon small.png Choya 2-1
2. South Korea Picon small.png TricKsteR 2-1
3. South Korea Zicon small.png Kyrix 1-2
4. South Korea Ticon small.png Rain 1-2

Group E[edit]

Vod.png Group E
January 6, 2011
1. South Korea Picon small.png Genius 3-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png RainBOw 2-1
3. South Korea Zicon small.png Leenock 1-2
4. South Korea Picon small.png anypro 0-3

Group F[edit]

Vod.png Group F
January 7, 2011
1. South Korea Picon small.png MC 2-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png NaDa 2-1
3. South Korea Picon small.png InCa 1-2
4. South Korea Picon small.png San 0-2

Group G[edit]

Vod.png Group G
January 10, 2011
1. South Korea Ticon small.png Clide 2-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png MarineKing 2-1
3. South Korea Picon small.png LegalMind 1-2
4. South Korea Ticon small.png LiveForever 0-2

Group H[edit]

Vod.png Group H
January 11, 2011
1. Sweden Ticon small.png Jinro 2-1
2. USA Zicon small.png IdrA 2-1
3. South Korea Ticon small.png Ensnare 1-2
4. South Korea Zicon small.png Check 1-2

Group Stage (Ro16)[edit]

  • 1st and 2nd place of a group go on to the Round of 8 Tournament.
  • 3rd and 4th place stay in Code S.

Group A[edit]

Vod.png Group A
January 12, 2011
1. South Korea Zicon small.png NesTea 2-0
2. South Korea Picon small.png TricKsteR 2-1
3. South Korea Zicon small.png Zenio 1-2
4. South Korea Ticon small.png BoxeR 0-2

Group B[edit]

Vod.png Group B
January 13, 2011
1. South Korea Ticon small.png Mvp 3-0
2. South Korea Picon small.png Choya 2-1
3. South Korea Ticon small.png TheBest 0-2
3. South Korea Ticon small.png Hyperdub 0-2

Group C[edit]

Vod.png Group C
January 14, 2011
1. USA Zicon small.png IdrA 3-0
2. South Korea Ticon small.png NaDa 2-1
3. South Korea Picon small.png Genius 0-2
3. South Korea Ticon small.png Clide 0-2

Group D[edit]

Vod.png Group D
January 15, 2011
1. South Korea Ticon small.png MarineKing 2-0
2. Sweden Ticon small.png Jinro 2-1
3. South Korea Picon small.png MC 1-2
4. South Korea Ticon small.png RainBOw 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 8
 South Korea NesTea
3
NesTea Zicon small.png
Picon small.png Choya
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea Mvp
3
Mvp Ticon small.png
Picon small.png TricKsteR
 South Korea TricKsteR
0
 USA IdrA
1
IdrA Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Jinro
 Sweden Jinro
3
 South Korea MarineKing
3
MarineKing Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png NaDa
 South Korea NaDa
0
Semi Finals
 South Korea NesTea
1
NesTea Zicon small.png
Ticon small.png Mvp
 South Korea Mvp
3
 Sweden Jinro
1
Jinro Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineKing
 South Korea MarineKing
3
Final Match
 South Korea Mvp
4
Mvp Ticon small.png
Ticon small.png MarineKing
 South Korea MarineKing
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 32
9149
Round of 16
493
Round of 8
242
Semifinals
31
Final Match
2
Winner
1

See also[edit]