2011 Pokerstrategy TSL/Bracket

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Bracket[edit]

The full bracket was announced through the TSL3 Bracket Show, hosted by DJWheat and Chill, with special guest Tyler. The VoD is available online.

Round of 32
 USA Tyler
2
Tyler 
 Strelok
19 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
ThorZaIN 
 FruitDealer
19 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 South Korea FruitDealer
0
 South Korea MC
2
MC 
 Ciara
20 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Denmark Ciara
0
 Ukraine White-Ra
2
White-Ra 
 Loner
20 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 China Loner
1
 South Korea Mvp
0
Mvp 
 Adelscott
26 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 France Adelscott
2
 USA qxc
2
qxc 
 Genius
26 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 South Korea Genius
0
 South Korea NaDa
2
NaDa 
 TLO
27 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Germany TLO
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
Kas 
 HayprO
27 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Sweden HayprO
1
 Taiwan Sen
2
Sen 
 Fenix
19 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Peru Fenix
0
 Romania NightEnD
1
NightEnD 
 BoxeR
19 March 2011, 14:00 EST
Boxer was awarded game 1 after a Disconnect and a panel reviewed the game. [1]
 South Korea BoxeR
2
 Sweden Jinro
1
Jinro 
 MorroW
20 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Germany HasuObs
2
HasuObs 
 HuK
20 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Canada HuK
1
 South Korea NesTea
1
NesTea 
 GoOdy
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
NaNiwa 
 Ret
26 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Netherlands Ret
1
 USA IdrA
1
IdrA 
 CrunCher
27 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 USA CrunCher
2
 Bulgaria ZeeRaX
0
ZeeRaX 
 Mondragon
27 March 2011, 14:00 EST
 Germany Mondragon
2
Round of 16
 USA Tyler
0
Tyler 
 ThorZaIN
 Sweden ThorZaIN
3
 South Korea MC
3
MC 
 White-Ra
 Ukraine White-Ra
0
 France Adelscott
3
Adelscott 
 qxc
 USA qxc
2
 South Korea NaDa
0
NaDa 
 Kas
 Ukraine Kas
3
 Taiwan Sen
2
Sen 
 BoxeR
 South Korea BoxeR
3
 Sweden MorroW
2
MorroW 
 HasuObs
 Germany HasuObs
3
 Germany GoOdy
1
GoOdy 
 NaNiwa
 Sweden NaNiwa
3
 USA CrunCher
3
CrunCher 
 Mondragon
 Germany Mondragon
1
Quarterfinals
 Sweden ThorZaIN
3
ThorZaIN 
 MC
 South Korea MC
2
 France Adelscott
1
Adelscott 
 Kas
 Ukraine Kas
3
 South Korea BoxeR
0
BoxeR 
 HasuObs
 Germany HasuObs
3
 Sweden NaNiwa
3
NaNiwa 
 CrunCher
 USA CrunCher
2
Semifinals
 Sweden ThorZaIN
4
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Germany HasuObs
1
HasuObs 
 NaNiwa
 Sweden NaNiwa
4
Finals
 Sweden ThorZaIN
4
 Sweden NaNiwa
3
3rd Place Match
 Ukraine Kas
4
 Germany HasuObs
2