Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
StarCraft II
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
2023/24 Global
2023/24 Korea
2023
2024
Want to help?
Create your free account and join the community to start making a difference by sharing your knowledge and insights with fellow esports fans!
- Join our community and grow the scene(s) you care about.
- Be a hero for fans worldwide by keeping the site updated.
- Develop valuable skills in research, writing, and collaboration.
- 2016 Global StarCraft II League Season 2/Wildcard: Missing group/match dates
- IeSF 2014 World Championship/Qualifiers: Missing group/match dates
- 2013 Norwegian StarLeague Season 1/Division 1: Missing group/match dates
Transfers
Date
Player
Old
New
Ref
Upcoming MatchesUpcoming MatchesConcluded MatchesConcluded Matches
Oliveira | vs (Bo7) | Dark |
March 19, 2024 - 17:00 CST |
ShoWTimE | vs (Bo3) | SKillous |
March 19, 2024 - 19:00 CST |
Gerald | vs (Bo3) | Nikich |
March 19, 2024 - 19:45 CST |
Reynor | vs (Bo3) | Shameless |
March 19, 2024 - 20:30 CST |
Elazer | vs (Bo3) | Spirit |
March 19, 2024 - 21:15 CST |
Dragoon | vs (Bo8) | Defiler |
March 19, 2024 - 19:00 CET |
ForJumy | vs (Bo7) | Namshar |
March 19, 2024 - 21:00 CET |
Bunny | vs (Bo7) | DRG |
March 20, 2024 - 18:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 20, 2024 - 19:00 CST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 20, 2024 - 19:45 CST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 20, 2024 - 20:30 CST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 20, 2024 - 21:15 CST |
Solar | vs (Bo3) | Ryung |
March 21, 2024 - 18:30 KST |
Cure | vs (Bo3) | herO |
March 21, 2024 - 19:15 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 20:45 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 21:30 KST |
Vulture | vs (Bo8) | Firebat |
March 21, 2024 - 19:00 CET |
R2M2 Loser | vs (Bo5) | TBD |
March 22, 2024 - 19:00 CST |
R2M1 Loser | vs (Bo5) | TBD |
March 22, 2024 - 20:30 CST |
Solar | vs (Bo3) | Ryung |
March 21, 2024 - 18:30 KST |
Cure | vs (Bo3) | herO |
March 21, 2024 - 19:15 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 20:45 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 21, 2024 - 21:30 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 28, 2024 - 18:30 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 28, 2024 - 19:15 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 28, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 28, 2024 - 20:45 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
March 28, 2024 - 21:30 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 4, 2024 - 18:30 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 4, 2024 - 19:15 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 4, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 4, 2024 - 20:45 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 4, 2024 - 21:30 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 10, 2024 - 13:00 CEST |
TBD | vs (Bo3) | TBD |
April 10, 2024 - 18:00 CEST |
A1 | vs (Bo5) | B2 |
April 11, 2024 - 18:30 KST |
B1 | vs (Bo5) | A2 |
April 11, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
TBD | vs (Bo7) | TBD |
April 11, 2024 - 21:30 KST |
Clem | 2:0 (Bo3) | Spirit |
March 18, 2024 - 21:55 CET |
MaxPax | 1:2 (Bo3) | Reynor |
March 18, 2024 - 21:05 CET |
Future | 0:2 (Bo3) | Reynor |
March 18, 2024 - 20:35 CET |
Nicoract | 0:2 (Bo3) | Reynor |
March 18, 2024 - 19:45 CET |
Gerald | 2:0 (Bo3) | MilkiCow |
March 18, 2024 - 21:20 CST |
YoungYakov | 0:2 (Bo3) | Gerald |
March 18, 2024 - 20:20 CST |
MilkiCow | 2:1 (Bo3) | uThermal |
March 18, 2024 - 20:20 CST |
herO | 3:1 (Bo5) | DRG |
March 18, 2024 - 13:05 CET |
DRG | 2:1 (Bo3) | Oliveira |
March 18, 2024 - 12:15 CET |
herO | 2:0 (Bo3) | ByuN |
March 18, 2024 - 12:00 CET |
Gerald | 1:3 (Bo5) | BattleB |
March 17, 2024 - 22:00 CET |
KiP | 5:1 (Bo7) | ZG |
March 17, 2024 - 21:00 CET |
ACh | 4:2 (Bo7) | TESTO |
March 17, 2024 - 19:30 CET |
Arbiter | 6:2 (Bo8) | Firebat |
March 17, 2024 - 19:00 CET |
OL | 3:4 (Bo7) | KK |
March 17, 2024 - 18:00 CET |
Nice | 3:2 (Bo5) | Nicoract |
March 17, 2024 - 13:30 CET |
Nikich | 0:2 (Bo3) | Nice |
March 17, 2024 - 12:35 CET |
Firefly | 4:3 (Bo7) | Cyan |
March 17, 2024 - 19:05 CST |
Nicoract | 2:1 (Bo3) | Ashbringer |
March 17, 2024 - 11:50 CET |
Gref | 1:2 (Bo3) | Ashbringer |
March 17, 2024 - 11:10 CET |
GuMiho | 2:0 (Bo3) | NightMare |
March 14, 2024 - 21:15 KST |
NightMare | 2:0 (Bo3) | Creator |
March 14, 2024 - 20:30 KST |
GuMiho | 0:2 (Bo3) | ByuN |
March 14, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
ByuN | 2:0 (Bo3) | Creator |
March 14, 2024 - 19:30 KST |
GuMiho | 2:1 (Bo3) | NightMare |
March 14, 2024 - 18:40 KST |
Classic | 2:1 (Bo3) | Dark |
March 7, 2024 - 22:45 KST |
Dark | 2:1 (Bo3) | Bunny |
March 7, 2024 - 21:45 KST |
Stats | 2:0 (Bo3) | Classic |
March 7, 2024 - 20:50 KST |
Classic | 2:1 (Bo3) | Bunny |
March 7, 2024 - 20:10 KST |
Dark | 1:2 (Bo3) | Stats |
March 7, 2024 - 18:40 KST |
SHIN | 2:0 (Bo3) | soO |
February 29, 2024 - 21:35 KST |
soO | 2:0 (Bo3) | DRG |
February 29, 2024 - 21:15 KST |
Maru | 2:1 (Bo3) | SHIN |
February 29, 2024 - 20:00 KST |
SHIN | 2:0 (Bo3) | DRG |
February 29, 2024 - 19:30 KST |
Maru | 2:1 (Bo3) | soO |
February 29, 2024 - 18:40 KST |
Serral | 4:0 (Bo7) | Maru |
February 11, 2024 - 19:35 CET |
Maru | 3:0 (Bo5) | Cure |
February 11, 2024 - 18:00 CET |
Serral | 3:1 (Bo5) | Dark |
February 11, 2024 - 16:55 CET |
HeRoMaRinE | 0:3 (Bo5) | Cure |
February 11, 2024 - 16:05 CET |
Maru | 3:2 (Bo5) | ByuN |
February 11, 2024 - 14:30 CET |
Tournaments
- Upcoming
- WTL 2024 Summer Code AApr 06 - 13Qual. (Prem.)
- ESL Spring: Europe QualifiersApr 05 - 07Qual. (Prem.)
- ESL Spring: Americas QualifiersApr 05 - 07Qual. (Maj.)
- ESL Spring: Asia QualifiersApr 05 - 07Qual. (Maj.)
- HyperONE Power Rankings #4Apr 01 - May 31Mon. (Min.)
- WTL 2024 Summer QualifierApr 01 - 03Qual. (Prem.)
- Korean Starcraft League #47Mar 30Biw. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #220 KoreaMar 25Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #220 EuropeMar 25Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #220 AmericasMar 25Week. (Min.)
- PORT Far East #2Mar 24Mon. (Basic)
- Sparkling Tuna Cup #44Mar 24Week. (Basic)
- PORT Ural #1Mar 24Mon. (Basic)
- PORT Caucasus #2Mar 23Mon. (Basic)
- PORT Siberia #2Mar 22Mon. (Basic)
- PORT South #2Mar 21Mon. (Basic)
- PORT Central #1Mar 20Mon. (Basic)
- AfreecaTV Pro Series #36Mar 20Showm. (Min.)
- Jumy Showmatches #2Mar 19Showm. (Basic)
- LiuLi Cup #19Mar 19Showm. (Min.)
- Ongoing
- HyperONE Power Rankings #3Feb 03 - May 01Mon. (Min.)
- StarsWar 11: Korean QualifiersMar 06 - 31Qual. (Maj.)
- StarsWar 11: EU&AM QualifiersMar 09 - 24Qual. (Maj.)
- ESL Open Cup #219 AmericasMar 18Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #219 KoreaMar 18Week. (Min.)
- Completed
- ESL Open Cup #219 EuropeMar 18Week. (Min.)
- PORT NorthWest #1Mar 17Mon. (Basic)
- Sparkling Tuna Cup #43Mar 17Week. (Basic)
- StarsWar 11: Asia QualifiersMar 12 - 17Qual. (Maj.)
- AfreecaTV Pro Series #35Mar 16Showm. (Min.)
- CSO Cup #64Mar 16Week. (Basic)
- Korean Starcraft League #46Mar 16Biw. (Min.)
- PORT Volga #1Mar 16Mon. (Basic)
- Platinum Hyper Cup #4Mar 16Mon. (Basic)
- Basilisk Big Brain Bouts #53Mar 15Showm. (Min.)
- OSC KotH Weekly #164Mar 15Week. (Min.)
- PORT South #1Mar 14Mon. (Basic)
- PassionCraft Thursday Showdown #52Mar 14Biw. (Basic)
- Francophone StarCraft League, March 2024Mar 13Mon. (Basic)
- H.4.0.S Open Cup #7Mar 13Biw. (Basic)
- ESL Open Cup #218 AmericasMar 11Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #218 EuropeMar 11Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #218 KoreaMar 11Week. (Min.)
- OSC KotH Weekly #163Mar 09Week. (Min.)
- AfreecaTV Pro Series #34Mar 05Showm. (Min.)
- Club NV x Duckling Showdown #7Mar 05Showm. (Min.)
- LiuLi Cup #18Mar 05Showm. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #217 AmericasMar 04Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #217 EuropeMar 04Week. (Min.)
- ESL Open Cup #217 KoreaMar 04Week. (Min.)
- LiuLi Cup #17Mar 03Showm. (Min.)
- AfreecaTV Pro SeriesMar 02Showm. (Min.)
- Hatchery Cup #12Mar 02Mon. (Min.)
- Korean Starcraft League #45Mar 02Biw. (Min.)
- IEM Katowice 2024Feb 08 - 11Premier
The Game