Italian Esports Open - Qualifiers - Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



[e][h]Italian Esports Open - European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-17
End Date:
2017-10-08
Liquipedia Tier:

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Best of Three.
  • Ranking Points distributed across the bracket.

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Bonyth Russia Spx Belgium eOnzErG
Russia Lancerx Germany Cryoc France KenZy
France Adelscott Poland kogeT Russia Notforu
Russia Dewalt Sweden Naugrim
Hungary Sziky

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: September 17, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 16
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Russia Malki
0
 Hungary Sziky
2
 Russia Spx
0
 Poland ALO
0
 Austria Gamtja
2
 Russia hOvyu
0
 Russia Notforu
2
 Russia Lancerx
1
 France Adelscott
2
 Bulgaria NeMu
2
 Poland Yeti
1
 Germany Bakuryu
0
 Germany Cryoc
2
 France KenZy
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Bonyth
1
 Hungary Sziky
2
 Austria Gamtja
0
 Russia Notforu
2
 France Adelscott
0
 Bulgaria NeMu
2
 Germany Cryoc
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Semifinals
 Hungary Sziky
2
 Russia Notforu
0
 Bulgaria NeMu
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Finals
 Hungary Sziky
2
 Russia Dewalt
1

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Bonyth Russia Spx Belgium eOnzErG
France Adelscott Poland kogeT France KenZy
Russia Dewalt Russia g0rynich
Sweden Naugrim
Poland trutaCz
Hungary Ace

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: September 24, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 16
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
 Poland kogeT
1
 Austria Gamtja
0
 Poland Mazur
2
 Bulgaria NeMu
2
 Poland Predator
1
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Germany WrustZerg
0
 Russia hOvyu
0
 Sweden Naugrim
2
 France KenZy
2
 Poland MysticJoey
1
 Germany kAra
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Quarterfinals
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
 Poland Mazur
0
 Bulgaria NeMu
1
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Sweden Naugrim
0
 France KenZy
2
 Russia Dewalt
1
Semifinals
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
 Poland Bonyth
1
 Poland trutaCz
2
 France KenZy
0
Finals
 Belgium eOnzErG
0
 Poland trutaCz
2

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Bonyth Poland kogeT Poland trutaCz
Russia Dewalt Belgium eOnzErG
Russia Lancerx Sweden Naugrim
Germany kAra Hungary Ace
France KenZy
Russia Notforu

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: October 1, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 16
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Germany WrustZerg
0
 Germany Kara
0
 Sweden Naugrim
2
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Poland ZZZero
0
 Poland Sawyer
1
 Bulgaria NeMu
2
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
 Hungary Ace
0
 Poland ALO
2
 France KenZy
0
 Russia Notforu
0
 Poland kogeT
2
 Poland Fosken
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Sweden Naugrim
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Bulgaria NeMu
0
 Belgium eOnzErG
2
 Poland ALO
0
 Poland kogeT
0
 Russia Dewalt
2
Semifinals
 Poland trutaCz
1
 Poland Bonyth
2
 Belgium eOnzErG
1
 Russia Dewalt
2
Finals
 Poland Bonyth
W
 Russia Dewalt
-

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Russia Dewalt Poland kogeT Poland trutaCz
Russia Lancerx Russia Notforu
Poland Bonyth Sweden Naugrim
France Adelscott France kenZy
Germany kAra

Bracket[edit]

  • Starting Time: October 8, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
  • Complete bracket here
Round of 16
 Russia Dewalt
-
 Russia LancerX
W
 Poland kogeT
2
 Romania UltraLing
0
 France KenZy
0
 Poland ZZZero
2
 Poland Predator
2
 Bulgaria NeMu
0
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Poland Zazu
0
 France Adelscott
0
 Russia Notforu
2
 Sweden Naugrim
2
 Romania FlaF
1
 Poland Sawyer
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Lancerx
0
 Poland kogeT
2
 Poland ZZZero
1
 Poland Predator
2
 Poland trutaCz
2
 Russia Notforu
1
 Sweden Naugrim
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Semifinals
 Poland kogeT
2
 Poland Predator
0
 Poland trutaCz
0
 Poland Bonyth
2
Finals
 Poland kogeT
0
 Poland Bonyth
2