GosuGamers Christmas Tournament 2007

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]GosuGamers Christmas Tournament 2007
League Information
Organizer:
Gosugamers
Sponsor:
Razer
Server:
ICCup
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Date:
2007-12-07
Winners
Poland  Dreiven
Canada  IefNaij
Peru  Fenix
USA  Vanilla
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
189
Maps

Overview[edit]

The "GosuGamers Christmas Tournament" was hosted by Gosugamers.net in December 2007. It featured several hardware prizes for the top three sponsored by Razer. The sign ups were open for the public.

Results[edit]

Round of 64
 Poland Gohan
W
 Bulgaria iNFERNO
L
 Poland ZZZero
W
 China Selwyn
L
 Chile DinOt
L
 Germany Gentleman
W
 Hungary Kashu
W
 Germany Zarrr
L
 Germany Closer
L
 Russia Anarki
W
 Latvia LoWeLy
W
 Ukraine Strelok
L
 Poland k0ziol
L
 Poland prugi
W
 Poland Dreiven
W
 Russia spx
L
 Brazil Combate
W
  VingZil
L
 Kazakhstan TemujiN
L
 Russia Notforu
W
 USA LzGamer
W
 Brazil AbuZerG
L
 Canada stalife
W
 Lithuania Play
L
 USA Artosis
W
 Russia gOgna
L
 Poland KubciO
L
 Bulgaria EMPeror
W
 USA Vanilla
W
 USA Obscene
L
 Lithuania Rubz
L
 USA NonY
W
 Peru CaStrO
W
 Germany jogy
L
 South Korea yoon
W
 Sweden Kame
L
 Poland uZZZer
W
  Manning
L
 Poland gatinaterran
L
 Ukraine White-Ra
W
 Brazil King_Azrael
L
 Peru Fenix
W
 Russia Rondo
W
 Poland TGO
L
 Poland MoonShine
W
  kiv
L
 Canada Oldy
W
 Poland Sawyer
L
 Sweden LoveLace
L
 France aby
W
 Poland Fosken
W
 USA Sonic
L
 Germany GoOdy
W
 Lithuania Deep
L
 Canada IefNaij
W
 Russia cubert
L
 Lithuania lilTT
L
 Germany Mondragon
W
 Hungary SlaY
L
 Russia Bruce
W
 Macedonia OctZerg
W
 Brazil Kelsen
L
 Poland Yayba
W
 USA FatalAttack
L
Round of 32
 Poland Gohan
W
 Poland ZZZero
W
 Germany Gentleman
L
 Hungary Kashu
W
 Russia Anarki
L
 Latvia LoWeLy
W
 Poland prugi
L
 Poland Dreiven
W
 Brazil combate
L
 Russia Notforu
W
 USA LzGamer
L
 Canada stalife
W
 USA Artosis
W
 Bulgaria EMPeror
L
 USA vanilla
W
 USA NonY
L
 Peru CaStrO
L
 South Korea yoon
W
 Poland uZZZer
L
 Ukraine White-Ra
W
 Peru Fenix
W
 Russia Rondo
L
 Poland MoonShine
L
 Canada Oldy
L
 France Aby
L
 Poland Fosken
W
 Germany GoOdy
L
 Canada IefNaij
W
 Germany Mondragon
W
 Russia Bruce
L
 Macedonia OctZerg
L
 Poland Yayba
W
Round of 16
 Poland Gohan
L
 Hungary Kashu
W
 Latvia LoWeLy
L
 Poland Dreiven
W
 Russia Notforu
W
 Canada stalife
L
 USA Artosis
L
 USA Vanilla
W
 South Korea yoon
L
 Ukraine White-Ra
W
 Peru Fenix
W
  FREEWIN
L
 Poland Fosken
L
 Canada IefNaij
W
 Germany Mondragon
L
 Poland Yayba
W
Quarterfinals
 Hungary Kashu
L
 Poland Dreiven
W
 Russia Notforu
L
 USA Vanilla
W
 Ukraine White-Ra
L
 Peru Fenix
W
 Canada IefNaij
W
 Poland Yayba
L
Semifinals
 Poland Dreiven
W
 USA vanilla
L
 Peru Fenix
L
 Canada IefNaij
W
Finals
 Poland Dreiven
4
Dreiven 
 IefNaij
  
Zodiac
  
Loki
  
Katrina
  
Loki
  
Zodiac
 Canada IefNaij
3
3rd Place Match
 Peru Fenix
3
 USA Vanilla
0

References[edit]