D Ranks League/DRIT 10

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki

[e][h]DRIT season 10
DRIT.png
League Information
Organizer:
LMaster
Server:
ICCup
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage, Single elimination bracket + Second chance groups to fill in for walkovers
Start Date:
2016-11-28
End Date:
2016-12-11
Links
Winners
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
Picon small bw.png 8
Ticon small bw.png 12
Zicon small bw.png 23
Ricon small bw.png 0
Maps

General Information[edit]

The D Ranks Individual Tournament 10 was organized by Lmaster during November-December 2016. Additionally this tournament was being used to help rate players for the upcoming Coach-Pupil League (CPL). The Ro44 was played using an ODT style group format. The top player from each group was seeded into the Ro16 of the CPL ranking tournament. The second place finishers enter a second group stage. The first two to advance out of each group, and one person of a two person Bo3 entered the CPL Ranking Tour Ro16. Those who finished 3rd/4th in group were seeded into the D Ranks Individual Tournament 10 Proper.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Zicon small bw.png LMaster 2-0
2. Zicon small bw.png iiN.Action 2-1
3. Ticon small bw.png Xloctis 1-2
4. Picon small bw.png pebble444 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Zicon small bw.png KatjaKean 2-0
2. Ticon small bw.png Scaramanga 2-1
3. Zicon small bw.png TinyReaver 1-2
4. Zicon small bw.png DaKommizzar 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Ticon small bw.png TwiggyWan 2-0
2. Picon small bw.png Comodore 2-1
3. Picon small bw.png Vitlich 1-2
4. Ticon small bw.png falconfan02 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Zicon small bw.png SCC-Faust 2-0
4. Zicon small bw.png Garandad 0-2
4. Picon small bw.png ShyGuyToFlyGuy 0-2
4. Picon small bw.png Golgotha 0-2

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Ticon small bw.png Stardom 2-0
2. Picon small bw.png ArcTimes 2-1
3. Picon small bw.png Halfnium 0-2
4. Ticon small bw.png Fazek 0-2

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Picon small bw.png EvilEye 2-0
2. Zicon small bw.png nbaker 2-1
3. Zicon small bw.png PrinceStranger 1-2
4. Ticon small bw.png Sheik 0-2


Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Ticon small bw.png DarkNetHunter 2-0
2. Ticon small bw.png bwfun 2-1
3. Picon small bw.png ClickDecision 1-2
4. Picon small bw.png mangu 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Picon small bw.png f10eqq 2-0
2. Zicon small bw.png Blixt 2-1
3. Picon small bw.png Halomonian 1-2
4. Zicon small bw.png Vuk91 0-2

Group I[edit]

Group I
1. Picon small bw.png infinity21 2-0
2. Picon small bw.png Lazersnipe 2-1
3. Picon small bw.png awerti 1-2
4. Ticon small bw.png KHReboRnN 0-2

Group J[edit]

Group J
1. Zicon small bw.png CoughingHydra 2-0
2. Zicon small bw.png RedAxis 2-1
3. Zicon small bw.png snowfruit 1-2
4. Zicon small bw.png AndyEskimo 0-2

Group K[edit]

Group K
1. Ticon small bw.png floladriblere 2-0
2. Picon small bw.png rQ.Probu 2-1
3. Zicon small bw.png NatureBoy 1-2

Second Group Stage[edit]

CPLSecondGroupStage.png

Coach-Pupil League Ranking Tournament Proper[edit]

Round of 16 Single Elimination[edit]

Round of 16
  Stardom
2
  infinity21
0
  f10eqq
2
  KatjaKean
0
  floladriblere
1
  SCC-Faust
2
  CoughingHydra
2
  LMaster
0
  ProbuA
2
  TwiggyWan
1
  bwfun
0
  DarkNetHunter
2
  Comodore
2
  Scaramanga
1
  EvilEye
2
  ArcTimes
0
Quarterfinals
  Stardom
0W
  f10eqq
2L
  SCC-Faust
2
  CoughingHydra
0
  ProbuA
0
  DarkNetHunter
2
  Comodore
0
  EvilEye
2
Semifinals
  Stardom
0
  SCC-Faust
3
  DarkNetHunter
1
  EvilEye
3
Finals
  SCC-Faust
4L
  EvilEye
0W

D-Ranks Individual Tournament 10[edit]

DRIT 10 Round of 8 Single Elimination[edit]

Quarterfinals
  Xloctis
2
  Princestranger
1
  Halomonium
0
  snowfruit
2
  TinyReaver
0
  awerti
2
  Vitlich
W
  ClickDecision
L
Semifinals
  Xloctis
3
  snowfruit
1
  awerti
1
  Vitlich
3
Finals
  Xloctis
3
  Vitlich
4

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]