BWMN Open/Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany greenelve
0
 Poland Mewka
2
 Canada WandS
2
 USA biryusky
0
 Poland mca64
0
 Poland Arronax
2
 Bulgaria Jim
2
 Denmark ihufa
0
Semifinals
 Poland Mewka
1
 Canada WandS
2
 Poland Arronax
0
 Bulgaria Jim
2
Winners' Finals
 Canada WandS
2
 Bulgaria Jim
1
Losers' Round 1
 Germany greenelve
1
 USA biryusky
2
 Poland mca64
1
 Denmark ihufa
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Arronax
L
 USA biryusky
W
 Poland Mewka
2
 Denmark ihufa
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA biryusky
0
 Poland Mewka
2
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria Jim
adv.
 Poland Mewka
adv.
Grand Finals
 Canada WandS
adv.
  UNUSED

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
 New Zealand Birdie
W
 USA tiLt
L
 Hungary Sziky
0
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Ukraine Democrat
L
 Canada LCC
W
 Italy pebble444
W
 USA Puzzle
L
Semifinals
 New Zealand Birdie
0
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Canada LCC
2
 Italy pebble444
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland TrutaCz
2
 Canada LCC
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA tiLt
L
 Hungary Sziky
W
 Ukraine Democrat
L
 USA Puzzle
L
Losers' Round 2
 Italy pebble444
0
 Hungary Sziky
2
 New Zealand Birdie
  -
Losers' Round 3
 Hungary Sziky
2
 New Zealand Birdie
0
Losers' Finals
 Canada LCC
adv.
 Hungary Sziky
adv.
Grand Finals
 Poland TrutaCz
adv.
  UNUSED

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria TheMarine
2
 USA Kos-Templar
1
 USA CourageTerran
0
 Poland Radley
2
 United Kingdom blapsd
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
 Germany Bakuryu
2
 Kazakhstan terranos
1
Semifinals
 Bulgaria TheMarine
0
 Poland Radley
2
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
 Germany Bakuryu
1
Winners' Finals
 Poland Radley
0
 Croatia dsaqwe
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA Kos-Templar
W
 USA CourageTerran
L
 United Kingdom blapsd
0
 Kazakhstan terranos
2
Losers' Round 2
 Germany Bakuryu
W
 USA Kos-Templar
L
 Bulgaria TheMarine
1
 Kazakhstan terranos
2
Losers' Round 3
 Germany Bakuryu
2
 Kazakhstan terranos
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Radley
adv.
 Germany Bakuryu
adv.
Grand Finals
 Croatia dsaqwe
adv.
  UNUSED

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria TechnicS
0
 Hungary skzlime
2
 USA LuMiX
2
 Bulgaria Lsteel
0
 Germany Cryoc
2
 Poland Pike
1
 USA Sharingan
2
 Croatia 2Pacalypse-
0
Semifinals
 Hungary skzlime
W
 USA LuMiX
L
 Germany Cryoc
2
 USA Sharingan
1
Winners' Finals
 Hungary skzlime
0
 Germany Cryoc
2
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria TechnicS
2
 Bulgaria Lsteel
0
 Poland Pike
W
 Croatia 2Pacalypse-
L
Losers' Round 2
 USA Sharingan
1
 Bulgaria TechnicS
2
 USA LuMiX
0
 Poland Pike
2
Losers' Round 3
 Bulgaria TechnicS
W
 Poland Pike
L
Losers' Finals
 Hungary skzlime
adv.
 Bulgaria TechnicS
adv.
Grand Finals
 Germany Cryoc
adv.
  UNUSED

Group E[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Spain eOnzErG
2
 Macedonia OctZerg
1
 Bulgaria Wallace
2
 USA _Pucca_
0
 Hungary Ace
W
 USA Click
L
 Peru AmatistA
0
 USA Game
2
Semifinals
 Spain eOnzErG
2
 Bulgaria Wallace
0
 Hungary Ace
W
 USA Game
L
Winners' Finals
 Spain eOnzErG
2
 Hungary Ace
1
Losers' Round 1
 Macedonia OctZerg
W
 USA _Pucca_
L
 USA Click
L
 Peru AmatistA
W
Losers' Round 2
 USA Game
L
 Macedonia Octzerg
W
 Bulgaria Wallace
W
 Peru AmatistA
L
Losers' Round 3
 Macedonia Octzerg
L
 Bulgaria Wallace
W
Losers' Finals
 Hungary Ace
adv.
 Bulgaria Wallace
adv.
Grand Finals
 Spain eOnzErG
adv.
  UNUSED


Wildcard Matches[edit]

Semifinals
 USA biryusky
0
 New Zealand Birdie
1
 Kazakhstan terranos
L
 Macedonia Octzerg
W
Finals
 New Zealand Birdie
0
 Macedonia Octzerg
1