2009 NATE MSL/Offline Preliminaries

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki



Morning Groups (1-7)[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 go.go advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 2[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Pusan advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!!!!!!

Group 3[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 FireFist advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 4[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Stats advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 5[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 YellOw(ArnC) advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 6[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 type-b advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 7[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Bogus advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Afternoon Groups (8-14)[edit]

Group 8[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 HoeJJa advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 9 Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 RorO advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 10[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Saint advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 11[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Crazy-Hydra advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 12[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 GuemChi advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 13[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 July advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 14[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 han advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Evening Groups (15-20)[edit]

Group 15[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 HoGiL advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 16[edit]

Round of 9  Sse(kal) 2:1  haitai LWW

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 DaezanG advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 17[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Hyuk advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 18[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Shine advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 19[edit]

Round of 9

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final

 Nbs advances to the MBCGame Survivor Tournament!

Group 20[edit]

Round of 8

Round of 4

Final