2006 ToT Invite Tournament

From Liquipedia StarCraft Brood War Wiki
[e][h]ToT Invite Tournament
League Information
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$400
Start Date:
2006-03-07
End Date:
2006-05-21
Winners
Taiwan  SEn
Poland  Draco
Ukraine  White-Ra
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
16
7
8
1
Maps
Rush Hour • R-Point • Enmity • Arena • Luna

General Information[edit]

The ToT Invite Tournament was hosted by the European Clan Templars of Twilight in early 2006. 32 invited players, 9 of which came from the ToT's own roster, competed for the 250$ first place.

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize (USD) ID
1st $250 Taiwan  SEn
2nd $100 Poland  Draco
3rd $50 Ukraine  White-Ra

Participants[edit]

Format[edit]

Maps[edit]

Rush Hour R-Point Enmity Arena Luna
Rush Hour R-Point Enmity No thumbnail available Luna


Results[edit]

Starting Round
Taiwan  SEn 2 - 1 Russia  EX
Norway  Eriador 2 - 0 Brazil  ReasoN
Russia  A2 2 - 0 USA  CocoA
China  PJ 2 - 0 Sweden  TreK
Poland  Hullah 2 - 0 Germany  BrEaKdOwN
Canada  Testie 2 - 0 Canada  XiaOzi
Sweden  Kaaz 2 - 0 France  SarenS
Poland  Draco 2 - 0 Germany  Enemy
Netherlands  Strafe 2 - 1 Finland  Ovvi
Greece  Satanik 2 - 1 Germany  Mondragon
USA  Incontrol 2 - 1 Poland  Suncow
Mexico  Stym 2 - 1 Canada  Oldy
Ukraine  White-Ra 2 - 0 USA  IdrA
United Kingdom  Midian 2 - 1 Ukraine  Strelok
Brazil  Odin 2 - 1 Spain  SquaLL
Round of 16
 Taiwan SEn
2
 Norway Eriador
0
 Russia A2
W
 China PJ
L
 Poland Hullah
W
 Spain SuKeR
L
 Sweden KaaZ
W
 Canada Testie
L
 Poland Draco
2
 Netherlands Strafe
0
 Greece satAnik
1
 USA iNcontroL
2
 Mexico Stym
0
 Ukraine White-rA
2
 United Kingdom MidiaN
0
 Brazil Odin
2
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan SEn
2
 Russia A2
1
 Poland Hullah
W
 Sweden KaaZ
L
 Poland Draco
2
 USA iNcontroL
0
 Ukraine White-rA
W
 Brazil Odin
L
Semifinals
 Taiwan SEn
2
 Poland Hullah
0
 Poland Draco
2
 Ukraine White-rA
0
Finals
 Taiwan SEn
3
 Poland Draco
1
Round 1
 Germany BrEaKdOwN
W
 Sweden DaZe
L
 Germany ScHnibL0r
W
 France SarenS
L
 Sweden TreK
W
 USA CocoA
L
 Russia EX
W
 Brazil ReasoN
L
 USA IdrA
W
 Canada Oldy
L
 Ukraine Strelok
W
 Spain SquaLL
L
 Germany Mondragon
W
 Poland SunCow
L
 Ukraine Enemy
L
 Finland Ovvi
W
Round 2
 United Kingdom MidiaN
L
 Germany BrEaKdOwN
W
 Mexico Stym
L
 Germany ScHnibL0r
W
 Greece satAnik
W
 Sweden TreK
L
 Netherlands Strafe
L
 Russia EX
W
 Canada Testie
W
 USA Idra
L
 Spain SuKeR
 Ukraine Strelok
 China PJ
L
 Germany Mondragon
W
 Norway Eriador
 Finland Ovvi
Round 3
 Germany BrEaKdOwN
L
 Germany ScHnibL0r
W
 Greece satAnik
 Russia EX
 Canada Testie
W
  
 Germany Mondragon
W
  
Round 4
 Russia A2
W
 Germany ScHnibL0r
L
 Sweden KaaZ
  
 USA iNcontroL
L
 Canada Testie
W
 Brazil Odin
L
 Germany Mondragon
W
Round 5
 Russia A2
W
  
L
 Canada Testie
 Germany Mondragon
Round 6
 Ukraine White-rA
W
 Russia A2
L
 Poland Hullah
W
  
Round 7
 Ukraine White-rA
3
 Poland Hullah
0
LB Finals
 Poland Draco
3
 Ukraine White-rA
0

Grand Final[edit]

SEn 3 1 Draco