Super Smash Con 2017: 64 Singles Pools

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Super Smash Con‎ | 2017‎ | 64

Placement Pools[edit]

Wave C[edit]

C301[edit]

Bracket C301
1. USA Wizzrobe 5-0
2. USA Bunz 4-1
3. USA AJBCDEFG 3-2
4. USA Puncayshun 2-3
5. USA hiddenMI$T 1-4
6. Brazil Afro 0-5

C302[edit]

Bracket C302
1. Brazil Kort 5-0
2. USA Sunflower 4-1
3. USA Cracker Jones 3-2
4. Mexico Hashi 2-3
5. USA vnko 1-4
6. USA Baloo 0-5

C303[edit]

Bracket C303
1. USA Star King 4-0
2. USA JAMJAR 3-1
3. USA KeyChain 2-2
4. USA Mello 1-3
5. USA Sheen 0-4

C304[edit]

Bracket C304
1. USA Robert 4-0
2. USA Pizza 3-1
3. USA slatts 2-2
4. USA Neff 1-3
5. BenB 0-4

C305[edit]

Bracket C305
1. USA Yobolight 4-0
2. USA Razz 3-1
3. USA Catastrophe 2-2
4. USA BombProof 1-3
5. Canada ceec 0-4

C306[edit]

Bracket C306
1. USA Combo Blaze 5-0
2. USA Spamus 4-1
3. USA Toxic 3-2
4. USA Dankey Kang 2-3
5. USA eLatED 1-4
6. USA Turquoise 0-5

C307[edit]

Bracket C307
1. USA Finio 4-0
2. USA Reptar 3-1
3. USA Stark 2-2
4. USA Static 1-3
5. USA GolfClubNinja 0-4

C308[edit]

Bracket C308
1. USA Shears 4-0
2. Justin 3-1
3. USA Dad 2-2
4. USA Cagt 1-3
5. USA PutPasswordHere 0-4

C309[edit]

Bracket C309
1. Canada Snorlax 4-0
2. USA GT 3-1
3. USA Yolochi 2-2
4. bearRimshot 1-3
5. USA Baedough07 0-4

C310[edit]

Bracket C310
1. USA Rusty 4-0
2. USA Zantetsu 3-1
3. USA Blue Lantern 2-2
4. USA Happens 1-3
5. USA Lampyshade 0-4

C311[edit]

Bracket C311
1. USA Daniel 4-0
2. Australia Indefa 3-1
3. USA atari 2-2
4. Brazil Rollock 1-3
5. USA Bund 0-4

C312[edit]

Bracket C312
1. USA Sedda 4-0
2. USA Madrush21 3-1
3. USA cashhole 2-2
4. Puerto Rico HIV+ 1-3
5. USA Jerry Bean 0-4

C313[edit]

Bracket C313
1. USA Time Machine 4-0
2. USA LimeSoda 3-1
3. USA PikaSneeze 2-2
4. Fork? 1-3
5. USA mzadeh 0-4

C314[edit]

Bracket C314
1. USA LETSGO 4-0
2. USA hipstur 3-1
3. USA Doughnut 2-2
4. USA Kobra 1-3
5. LvL99WIZARD 0-4

C315[edit]

Bracket C315
1. USA MasterHandJob 4-0
2. USA Dark Gentleman 3-1
3. USA Bflakes 2-2
4. USA Hollow 1-3
5. USA Emon 0-4

C316[edit]

Bracket C316
1. USA Dizzle 4-0
2. Brazil Jason 3-1
3. USA Silver 2-2
4. USA EGG 1-3
5. USA XIF 0-4

Wave D[edit]

D301[edit]

Bracket D301
1. Mexico Mariguas 4-0
2. USA iheartqueso 3-1
3. USA Nardwell 2-2
4. USA Don 1-3
5. USA Qwesseccssffdy 0-4

D302[edit]

Bracket D302
1. USA Isai 4-0
2. USA Maniac379 3-1
3. USA DankPank 2-2
4. USA Fmaj7 1-3
5. USA Gluu 0-4

D303[edit]

Bracket D303
1. Japan Wangera 5-0
2. USA JNatty 4-1
3. USA widdy 3-2
4. USA Bchill 2-3
5. USA Dude Wut 1-4
6. USA B Rod 0-5

D304[edit]

Bracket D304
1. Mexico Dext3r 4-0
2. USA Stew 3-1
3. USA Sebula 2-2
4. USA Dabs? 1-3
5. King Lui 0-4

D305[edit]

Bracket D305
1. USA Zero 5-0
2. USA 0prah 4-1
3. USA Velocity Jones 3-2
4. USA IceKing 2-3
5. USA CaptainPugh 1-4
6. USA Vio 0-5

D306[edit]

Bracket D306
1. USA tacos 4-0
2. USA PewPewU 3-1
3. USA Kristoff 2-2
4. USA brotherly 1-3
5. USA Goofinhiemer 0-4

D307[edit]

Bracket D307
1. Mexico JaimeHR 4-0
2. USA Sugaaku 3-1
3. USA icactusdog 2-2
4. USA Yung Duccboii 1-3
5. USA [STG] Overload 0-4

D308[edit]

Bracket D308
1. USA LD 4-0
2. USA jsmirk 3-1
3. USA capos 2-2
4. USA Armagreggon 1-3
5. USA ZBomber 0-4

D309[edit]

Bracket D309
1. USA BarkSanchez 4-0
2. USA KoRoBeNiKi 3-1
3. USA G-Rabbit 2-2
4. USA Twunt 1-3
5. USA BluntSmokingAnusDestroyer 0-4

D310[edit]

Bracket D310
1. Chile Shalaka 5-0
2. USA Professor_wizard 4-1
3. USA GooseWithSocks 3-2
4. USA COMB 1-4
5. USA PaJhomas 1-4
6. USA LtDan 1-4

D311[edit]

Bracket D311
1. USA lord narwhal 5-0
2. Canada KrisKringle 4-1
3. USA A$ 3-2
4. USA halffulla 2-3
5. USA SaltKing 1-4
6. USA K-Phat 0-5

D312[edit]

Bracket D312
1. USA Darkhorse 4-0
2. USA annex 3-1
3. USA Nineball 2-2
4. USA jonnjonn 1-3
5. Pat 0-4

D313[edit]

Bracket D313
1. Chile Manjaro 5-0
2. USA KaZ 4-1
3. USA Joel 3-2
4. USA coolguy76 2-3
5. USA rumi1819 1-4
6. JosiaB 0-5

D314[edit]

Bracket D314
1. USA supa 4-0
2. USA Mr.Sir 3-1
3. USA Babycakes 2-2
4. USA Kezzup 1-3
5. USA MarftheKid 0-4

D315[edit]

Bracket D315
1. USA Dogs_Johnson 4-0
2. V 3-1
3. USA BLMB 2-2
4. USA Frostbyte 1-3
5. USA Eclipse 0-4

D316[edit]

Bracket D316
1. Canada Preston 5-0
2. USA TANK 4-1
3. USA ESPparadox 3-2
4. USA HotSauce 2-3
5. USA Spaz 1-4
6. USA RangeR 0-5

Wave E[edit]

E301[edit]

Bracket E301
1. Peru Alvin 5-0
2. USA Maps 4-1
3. USA File 3-2
4. USA ShimShamLando 1-4
5. USA Ender 1-4
6. USA SnooSnoo 1-4

E302[edit]

Bracket E302
1. Japan wario 4-0
2. USA Hotpocket 3-1
3. USA Apparition The Ambassador 2-2
4. USA Little Things 1-3
5. K8 0-4

E303[edit]

Bracket E303
1. Canada SuPeRbOoMfAn 4-0
2. USA Lou_sanus 3-1
3. USA Rishi 2-2
4. USA OKAY 1-3
5. USA Tron 0-4

E304[edit]

Bracket E304
1. Japan Fukurou 5-0
2. USA The Yid 4-1
3. USA Qapples 3-2
4. USA Sebastian 2-3
5. USA jgly 1-4
6. Mexico MF Space 0-5

E305[edit]

Bracket E305
1. Japan Kurabba 4-0
2. USA Subtle 3-1
3. USA RussellSprouts 2-2
4. USA Midgetto 1-3
5. USA Tyler_Stewart8 0-4

E306[edit]

Bracket E306
1. Japan Prince 5-0
2. USA Village Mascot 4-1
3. USA Aegeze 3-2
4. USA ArcAngel 2-3
5. USA Cag 1-4
6. USA Grahamaglam 0-5

E307[edit]

Bracket E307
1. USA Fireblaster 4-0
2. USA Breakthrough 3-1
3. USA Gray 1-3
4. Lucky_Hamburger 1-3
5. USA Buttery Adachi 1-3

E308[edit]

Bracket E308
1. Peru Jose 5-0
2. USA Fil 4-1
3. USA Billbacon420 3-2
4. USA Magic 2-3
5. USA Cnasty613 1-4
6. Mimi 0-5

E309[edit]

Bracket E309
1. USA Firo 5-0
2. USA DROC 4-1
3. Canada Ringedge 3-2
4. BlueBear 2-3
5. Chibama 1-4
6. USA Ranger 0-5

E310[edit]

Bracket E310
1. USA KD3 4-0
2. USA Blisstex 3-1
3. USA CMac 2-2
4. USA Papa 1-3
5. USA Daniels 0-4

E311[edit]

Bracket E311
1. USA HAMMERHEART 4-0
2. USA Moonshoes 3-1
3. USA Howdy 2-2
4. USA Mattatari 1-3
5. USA Rokd 0-4

E312[edit]

Bracket E312
1. USA Clubbadubba 4-0
2. USA Rizner 3-1
3. USA shug 2-2
4. USA Jollie 1-3
5. SamBo 0-4

E313[edit]

Bracket E313
1. USA Raychu 4-0
2. USA Nintendude 3-1
3. USA rogue1wasjustok 2-2
4. USA Quentendo 1-3
5. Sam 0-4

E314[edit]

Bracket E314
1. USA The Protagonist 4-1
2. USA Horbie 4-1
3. USA Purple Circle 4-1
4. USA MrRyanNess 2-3
5. USA Ders 1-4
6. USA Capsui 0-5

E315[edit]

Bracket E315
1. Brazil Lorenzo 5-0
2. USA Stevie G 4-1
3. USA TootMoses 3-2
4. USA Mickeyo64 2-3
5. USA LeeT 1-4
6. USA Bird-Dawg 0-5

E316[edit]

Bracket E316
1. USA Jimmy Joe 4-0
2. Netherlands 12ties 3-1
3. USA Flare 2-2
4. Chewy 1-3
5. USA Bard 0-4

Division 3[edit]

Z301[edit]

Bracket Z301
1. USA Dad 5-0
2. USA File 4-1
3. USA Yolochi 3-2
4. USA coolguy76 2-3
5. USA Little Things 1-4
6. USA Static 0-5

Z302[edit]

Bracket Z302
1. USA Apparition The Ambassador 4-1
2. USA Stark 4-1
3. USA Joel 3-2
4. USA Cagt 2-3
5. USA ShimShamLando 2-3
6. bearRimshot 0-5

Z303[edit]

Bracket Z303
1. USA Toxic 5-0
2. USA BombProof 4-1
3. USA Happens 3-2
4. USA Sebastian 2-3
5. USA Babycakes 1-4
6. USA Rishi 0-5

Z304[edit]

Bracket Z304
1. USA Qapples 5-0
2. USA Dankey Kang 4-1
3. USA Catastrophe 3-2
4. USA Kezzup 2-3
5. USA OKAY 1-4
6. USA Blue Lantern 0-5

Z305[edit]

Bracket Z305
1. USA Puncayshun 5-0
2. USA Nineball 4-1
3. USA Jollie 3-2
4. USA Nardwell 2-3
5. Brazil Rollock 1-4
6. USA BLMB 0-5

Z306[edit]

Bracket Z306
1. USA AJBCDEFG 5-0
2. USA jonnjonn 4-1
3. USA Don 3-2
4. USA atari 2-3
5. USA Frostbyte 1-4
6. USA shug 0-5

Z307[edit]

Bracket Z307
1. USA DankPank 5-0
2. USA rogue1wasjustok 3-2
3. USA Howdy 3-2
4. USA Papa 3-2
5. USA Bchill 1-4
6. USA MrRyanNess 0-5

Z308[edit]

Bracket Z308
1. USA Purple Circle 5-0
2. USA CMac 4-1
3. USA widdy 3-2
4. USA Fmaj7 2-3
5. USA Mattatari 1-4
6. USA Quentendo 0-5

Z309[edit]

Bracket Z309
1. USA Sebula 5-0
2. USA slatts 4-1
3. USA Mello 3-2
4. USA Midgetto 2-3
5. Fork? 1-4
6. USA cashhole 0-5

Z310[edit]

Bracket Z310
1. USA PikaSneeze 5-0
2. USA RussellSprouts 4-1
3. USA KeyChain 3-2
4. Puerto Rico HIV+ 2-3
5. USA Dabs? 1-4
6. USA Neff 0-5

Z311[edit]

Bracket Z311
1. USA A$ 5-0
2. USA Velocity Jones 4-1
3. USA ArcAngel 3-2
4. BlueBear 2-3
5. USA Mickeyo64 1-4
6. USA Doughnut 0-5

Z312[edit]

Bracket Z312
1. Canada Ringedge 5-0
2. USA IceKing 4-1
3. USA halffulla 3-2
4. USA Aegeze 2-3
5. USA Kobra 1-4
6. USA TootMoses 0-5

Z313[edit]

Bracket Z313
1. USA Billbacon420 5-0
2. USA Kristoff 4-1
3. Lucky_Hamburger 3-2
4. USA ESPparadox 2-3
5. Mexico Hashi 1-4
6. USA Hollow 0-5

Z314[edit]

Bracket Z314
1. USA Bflakes 4-1
2. USA Gray 4-1
3. USA Magic 3-2
4. USA brotherly 3-2
5. USA Cracker Jones 1-4
6. USA HotSauce 0-5

Z315[edit]

Bracket Z315
1. USA GooseWithSocks 5-0
2. USA Twunt 3-2
3. USA icactusdog 3-2
4. USA Armagreggon 3-2
5. USA Flare 1-4
6. USA EGG 0-5

Z316[edit]

Bracket Z316
1. USA capos 5-0
2. USA Silver 4-1
3. USA G-Rabbit 3-2
4. USA COMB 2-3
5. USA Yung Duccboii 1-4
6. Chewy 0-5

Division 2[edit]

Y301[edit]

Bracket Y301
1. USA Maps 4-0
2. USA GT 3-1
3. USA capos 2-2
4. Justin 1-3
5. USA Twunt 0-4

Y302[edit]

Bracket Y302
1. USA KaZ 4-0
2. USA Reptar 3-1
3. USA Hotpocket 2-2
4. USA Silver 1-3
5. USA GooseWithSocks 0-4

Y303[edit]

Bracket Y303
1. USA Mr.Sir 4-0
2. USA Spamus 3-1
3. USA Lou_sanus 2-2
4. USA Bflakes 1-3
5. USA Kristoff 0-4

Y304[edit]

Bracket Y304
1. USA Zantetsu 4-0
2. USA Razz 3-1
3. USA The Yid 2-2
4. USA Billbacon420 1-3
5. USA Gray 0-4

Y305[edit]

Bracket Y305
1. USA annex 3-1
2. V 3-1
3. USA Velocity Jones 2-2
4. Canada Ringedge 2-2
5. USA iheartqueso 0-4

Y306[edit]

Bracket Y306
1. Australia Indefa 4-0
2. USA Bunz 2-2
3. USA Rizner 2-2
4. USA A$ 2-2
5. USA IceKing 0-4

Y307[edit]

Bracket Y307
1. USA Nintendude 4-0
2. USA Maniac379 3-1
3. USA Moonshoes 2-2
4. USA slatts 1-3
5. USA PikaSneeze 0-4

Y308[edit]

Bracket Y308
1. USA Horbie 4-0
2. USA JNatty 2-2
3. USA Blisstex 2-2
4. USA Sebula 2-2
5. USA RussellSprouts 0-4

Y309[edit]

Bracket Y309
1. USA Purple Circle 4-0
2. USA Madrush21 3-1
3. USA Pizza 2-2
4. USA Stew 1-3
5. USA rogue1wasjustok 0-4

Y310[edit]

Bracket Y310
1. USA LimeSoda 3-1
2. USA JAMJAR 3-1
3. USA Subtle 3-1
4. USA CMac 1-3
5. USA DankPank 0-4

Y311[edit]

Bracket Y311
1. USA hipstur 4-0
2. USA 0prah 3-1
3. Canada KrisKringle 2-2
4. USA AJBCDEFG 1-3
5. USA Nineball 0-4

Y312[edit]

Bracket Y312
1. USA Stevie G 4-0
2. USA DROC 3-1
3. USA Village Mascot 2-2
4. USA jonnjonn 1-3
5. USA Puncayshun 0-4

Y313[edit]

Bracket Y313
1. USA TANK 3-1
2. USA Fil 3-1
3. USA Qapples 3-1
4. USA BombProof 1-3
5. USA PewPewU 0-4

Y314[edit]

Bracket Y314
1. USA Dark Gentleman 4-0
2. USA Breakthrough 3-1
3. USA Sunflower 2-2
4. USA Toxic 1-3
5. USA Dankey Kang 0-4

Y315[edit]

Bracket Y315
1. USA Professor_wizard 4-0
2. USA Apparition The Ambassador 2-2
3. USA File 2-2
4. USA Sugaaku 2-2
5. Netherlands 12ties 0-4

Y316[edit]

Bracket Y316
1. Brazil Jason 4-0
2. USA KoRoBeNiKi 3-1
3. USA jsmirk 2-2
4. USA Dad 1-3
5. USA Stark 0-4

Division 1[edit]

X301[edit]

Bracket X301
1. Peru Alvin 4-0
2. Chile Manjaro 3-1
3. USA Shears 2-2
4. USA Purple Circle 1-3
5. USA Maniac379 0-4

X302[edit]

Bracket X302
1. Japan wario 4-0
2. USA Finio 3-1
3. USA LimeSoda 2-2
4. USA JNatty 1-3
5. Canada Snorlax 0-4

X303[edit]

Bracket X303
1. Canada SuPeRbOoMfAn 4-0
2. USA supa 3-1
3. USA hipstur 2-2
4. USA Yobolight 1-3
5. V 0-4

X304[edit]

Bracket X304
1. Japan Fukurou 4-0
2. USA Combo Blaze 3-1
3. USA Stevie G 2-2
4. USA Rusty 1-3
5. USA Bunz 0-4

X305[edit]

Bracket X305
1. Mexico Mariguas 4-0
2. USA Clubbadubba 3-1
3. USA TANK 2-2
4. USA Dogs_Johnson 1-3
5. USA Spamus 0-4

X306[edit]

Bracket X306
1. USA Wizzrobe 4-0
2. USA Daniel 2-2
3. USA Dark Gentleman 2-2
4. USA Darkhorse 1-3
5. USA Razz 1-3

X307[edit]

Bracket X307
1. USA Isai 4-0
2. USA KD3 3-1
3. USA Raychu 2-2
4. USA GT 1-3
5. USA Professor_wizard 0-4

X308[edit]

Bracket X308
1. Japan Wangera 4-0
2. USA HAMMERHEART 3-1
3. Brazil Jason 2-2
4. USA The Protagonist 1-3
5. USA Reptar 0-4

X309[edit]

Bracket X309
1. Mexico Dext3r 4-0
2. USA Star King 3-1
3. USA Sedda 2-2
4. USA Maps 1-3
5. USA Apparition The Ambassador 0-4

X310[edit]

Bracket X310
1. Japan Kurabba 4-0
2. USA Robert 3-1
3. USA Time Machine 2-2
4. USA KoRoBeNiKi 1-3
5. USA KaZ 0-4

X311[edit]

Bracket X311
1. USA Zero 4-0
2. USA Firo 3-1
3. USA LETSGO 2-2
4. USA Fil 1-3
5. USA Mr.Sir 0-4

X312[edit]

Bracket X312
1. Japan Prince 4-0
2. USA lord narwhal 3-1
3. Brazil Lorenzo 2-2
4. USA Zantetsu 1-3
5. USA Breakthrough 0-4

X313[edit]

Bracket X313
1. USA tacos 4-0
2. USA Fireblaster 3-1
3. Canada Preston 2-2
4. USA annex 1-3
5. USA 0prah 0-4

X314[edit]

Bracket X314
1. Brazil Kort 4-0
2. Peru Jose 3-1
3. Australia Indefa 1-3
4. USA DROC 1-3
5. USA MasterHandJob 1-3

X315[edit]

Bracket X315
1. USA BarkSanchez 4-0
2. Mexico JaimeHR 3-1
3. USA Nintendude 2-2
4. USA Madrush21 1-3
5. USA Jimmy Joe 0-4

X316[edit]

Bracket X316
1. USA LD 4-0
2. Chile Shalaka 3-1
3. USA Horbie 2-2
4. USA JAMJAR 1-3
5. USA Dizzle 0-4