Smash Summit 5: Crew Events

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
< Smash Summit‎ | 5

Low Tier Iron Man[edit]

Format[edit]

All four crews select two players to participate in this event. Each player has 15 points which they will use to choose five different characters based on the point values shown below.

Players must select one character worth 5-7 points and four characters worth 0-4 points.

Cost Characters
7 Fox
6 Falco Marth
5 Sheik Peach Jigglypuff
4 Ice Climbers Captain Falcon
3 Pikachu Samus Dr Mario Yoshi Luigi
2 Ganondorf Mario Young Link Donkey Kong Mr Game and Watch
1 Link Roy Mewtwo Zelda Ness Pichu
0 Bowser Kirby

Participants[edit]

Team Sake
USA Fox Captain Falcon Donkey Kong Mario Kirby Mango
USA Falco Captain Falcon Young Link Mr Game and Watch Link S2J
Plup Club
USA Sheik Samus Luigi Young Link Mr Game and Watch Plup
USA Marth Ice Climbers Pikachu Young Link Kirby Axe
BROTHBOIZ
Sweden Peach Dr Mario Luigi Young Link Mr Game and Watch Armada
USA Sheik Captain Falcon Dr Mario Mario Link Shroomed
Mew2Thicc
USA Sheik Captain Falcon Dr Mario Ganondorf Pichu Mew2king
USA Jigglypuff Captain Falcon Dr Mario Ganondorf Ness Hungrybox

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA Plup
20
 USA Shroomed
15
 USA Mango
20
 USA Hungrybox
17
 USA Mew2King
17
 USA Axe
20
 USA Armada
19
 USA S2J
20
Semifinals
 USA Plup
20
 USA Mango
17
 USA Axe
20
 USA S2J
19
Finals
 USA Plup
20
 USA Axe
17

Match Details[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]

Plup USA (5) 5 3 (0) USA Shroomed
Mew2King USA (0) 4 5 (3) USA Axe
Mango USA (3) 5 4 (0) USA Hungrybox
Armada USA (0) 4 5 (1) USA S2J

Semifinals[edit]

Plup USA (3) 5 4 (0) USA Mango
Axe USA (1) 5 4 (0) USA S2J

Finals[edit]

Plup USA (3) 5 4 (0) USA Axe

Draft Crew Battles[edit]

Crews[edit]

Team Sake
USA Falco Fox Mango
USA Captain Falcon S2J
Japan Yoshi aMSa
USA Fox Hax
Plup Club
USA Sheik Fox Samus Plup
Sweden Fox Leffen
USA Fox Crush
USA Pikachu Axe
BROTHBOIZ
Sweden Peach Fox Armada
USA Sheik Marth Shroomed
USA Fox SFAT
USA Fox MikeHaze
Mew2Thicc
USA Sheik Marth Fox Mew2King
USA Captain Falcon Wizzrobe
USA Jigglypuff Hungrybox
Venezuela Luigi Blea Gelo

Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
 BROTHBOIZ
11
 Plup Club
16
 Team Sake
13
 Mew2Thicc
16
Finals
 Plup Club
16
 Mew2Thicc
15

Match Details[edit]

Semifinals[edit]

BROTHBOIZ (0) 2 4 (5) Plup Club
Mew2Thicc (3) 4 3 (0) Team Sake

Finals[edit]

Plup Club (1) 4 3 (0) Mew2Thicc