Frame Perfect Series 2: Wii U Doubles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
 Bye
 Bye
 USA D2da
 USA Strobics
1
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
2
 Canada SuperGirlKels
 Canada Jayy
 Bye
 Bye
 USA NickRiddle
 USA Leaf FC
 Bye
 Bye
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
 Bye
 Bye
 USA DJ Jack
 USA Xaltis
2
 USA Bran
 USA SageShura
0
 USA Salem
 WoundedDragon
 Bye
 Bye
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
 USA Crypto
 USA bees
DQ
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
 Bye
 Bye
 USA E22
 USA A*G*O
DQ
 USA ZekeTRP
 USA Mcbuttcheese
 USA saj
 USA CrazieCuban
 Bye
 Bye
 USA DOOM!
 USA Weavile493
DQ
 USA Morpheus
 USA Professor Oats
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
 Bye
 Bye
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
2
 USA KeJovan
 USA CD
0
 USA Ross
 USA Tachyon
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Tremendo Dude
 USA Seibrik
2
 USA Kazu
 USA E
0
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Poltergust
 USA King Will
 USA Richgang
 USA PK Kid
DQ
 Japan Kome
 USA Nicko
 Bye
 Bye
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
 Bye
 Bye
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
 Bye
 Bye
 USA ewok41
 USA Mugi
2
 USA Kiwi
 USA Port
1
 USA 8BitMan
 USA Dath
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Rideae
 USA JaK
2
 USA Paradise~
 USA Jabe
0
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Gilgamesh
 USA Duffo
1
 USA Vikkikitty
 USA Child
2
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Myran
 USA KidG
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
 Bye
 Bye
 USA ~MuteAce~
 USA Blank
2
 USA YuCas
 USA Saber
0
 USA Manny
 USA Day
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Pillow
 USA 3D
 USA Seabass
 USA Melo
DQ
Round of 32
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
2
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
0
 Canada SuperGirlKels
 Canada Jayy
 USA NickRiddle
 USA Leaf FC
DQ
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
2
 USA DJ Jack
 USA Xaltis
0
 USA Salem
 WoundedDragon
1
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
2
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
2
 USA ZekeTRP
 USA Mcbuttcheese
0
 USA saj
 USA CrazieCuban
0
 USA Morpheus
 USA Professor Oats
2
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
2
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
0
 USA Ross
 USA Tachyon
2
 USA Tremendo Dude
 USA Seibrik
0
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
2
 USA Poltergust
 USA King Will
0
 Japan Kome
 USA Nicko
2
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
1
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
2
 USA ewok41
 USA Mugi
0
 USA 8BitMan
 USA Dath
0
 USA Rideae
 USA JaK
2
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
2
 USA Vikkikitty
 USA Child
0
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
2
 USA Myran
 USA KidG
1
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
0
 USA ~MuteAce~
 USA Blank
2
 USA Manny
 USA Day
2
 USA Pillow
 USA 3D
0
Round of 16
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
2
Japan Tsu
Chile ZeRo
Canada SuperGirlKels
Canada Jayy
March 18, 2017
Final Destination
Smashville
 Canada SuperGirlKels
 Canada Jayy
0
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
2
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
1
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
2
 USA Morpheus
 USA Professor Oats
0
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
2
Japan Earth
Japan Fuwa
USA Ross
USA Tachyon
March 18, 2017
Final Destination
Smashville
 USA Ross
 USA Tachyon
0
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
 Japan Kome
 USA Nicko
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
2
 USA Rideae
 USA JaK
0
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
2
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
0
 USA ~MuteAce~
 USA Blank
0
 USA Manny
 USA Day
2
Quarterfinals
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
2
Japan Tsu
Chile ZeRo
Japan Kirihara
USA CaptainZack
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Final Destination
Final Destination
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
1
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
2
USA ESAM
USA MVD
Japan Earth
Japan Fuwa
March 18, 2017
Town and City
Smashville
Battlefield
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
1
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
2
Mexico MKLeo
USA Mew2King
Japan Kameme
USA Dabuz
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Final Destination
Town and City
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
1
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
2
Japan komorikiri
Japan Ranai
USA Manny
USA Day
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Final Destination
 USA Manny
 USA Day
0
Semifinals
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
3
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
2
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
2
Mexico MKLeo
USA Mew2King
Japan komorikiri
Japan Ranai
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Final Destination
Lylat Cruise
Smashville
Smashville
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Pillow
 USA 3D
2
 USA D2da
 USA Strobics
1
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
 Bye
 Bye
 USA Myran
 USA KidG
2
 USA Bran
 USA SageShura
0
 USA Vikkikitty
 USA Child
 USA Crypto
 USA bees
DQ
 USA 8BitMan
 USA Dath
2
 USA E22
 USA A*G*O
0
 USA ewok41
 USA Mugi
2
 USA DOOM!
 USA Weavile493
0
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
2
 USA KeJovan
 USA CD
0
 USA Poltergust
 USA King Will
2
 USA Kazu
 USA E
1
 USA Tremendo Dude
 USA Seibrik
2
 USA Richgang
 USA PK Kid
1
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
 Bye
 Bye
 USA saj
 USA CrazieCuban
2
 USA Kiwi
 USA Port
1
 USA ZekeTRP
 USA Mcbuttcheese
0
 USA Paradise~
 USA Jabe
2
 USA Salem
 WoundedDragon
2
 USA Gilgamesh
 USA Duffo
0
 USA DJ Jack
 USA Xaltis
 Bye
 Bye
 USA NickRiddle
 USA Leaf FC
DQ
 USA YuCas
 USA Saber
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
 USA Seabass
 USA Melo
DQ
Losers Round 2
 USA Pillow
 USA 3D
0
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
2
 USA Myran
 USA KidG
1
 USA Vikkikitty
 USA Child
2
 USA 8BitMan
 USA Dath
1
 USA ewok41
 USA Mugi
2
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
2
 USA Poltergust
 USA King Will
0
 USA Tremendo Dude
 USA Seibrik
0
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
2
 USA saj
 USA CrazieCuban
2
 USA Paradise~
 USA Jabe
0
 USA Salem
 WoundedDragon
0
 USA DJ Jack
 USA Xaltis
2
 USA YuCas
 USA Saber
1
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
2
Losers Round 3
 USA Ross
 USA Tachyon
0
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
2
 USA Morpheus
 USA Professor Oats
2
 USA Vikkikitty
 USA Child
0
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
2
 USA ewok41
 USA Mugi
0
 Canada SuperGirlKels
 Canada Jayy
1
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
2
 USA ~MuteAce~
 USA Blank
1
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
2
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
2
 USA saj
 USA CrazieCuban
1
 USA Rideae
 USA JaK
2
 USA DJ Jack
 USA Xaltis
1
 Japan Kome
 USA Nicko
0
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
2
 USA Morpheus
 USA Professor Oats
0
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
2
 USA 7
 USA Ryo
0
 USA True Blue
 USA Chez
1
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
2
 USA Rideae
 USA JaK
0
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
2
Losers Round 5
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
2
 USA Fatality
 USA Mr.E
1
 USA Manny
 USA Day
2
 USA WonderBread
 USA RoguePenguin
0
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
2
 USA dyr
 USA Kiki
1
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
2
 USA Xmas
 USA Zeta
0
Losers Round 6
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
3
 USA Manny
 USA Day
1
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
3
 Japan Earth
 Japan Fuwa
2
Losers Round 7
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
3
 Japan Kameme
 USA Dabuz
0
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
3
 Japan Kirihara
 USA CaptainZack
0

Final Doubles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
3
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
2
From Losers
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
3
USA ESAM
USA MVD
Mexico MKLeo
USA Mew2King
March 18, 2017
Town and City
Town and City
Dream Land (64)
Final Destination
 Mexico MKLeo
 USA Mew2King
2
Losers Finals
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
3
Japan komorikiri
Japan Ranai
USA ESAM
USA MVD
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Town and City
Town and City
 USA ESAM
 USA MVD
0
Grand Finals
 Japan Tsu
 Chile ZeRo
0
3
Japan Tsu
Chile ZeRo
Japan komorikiri
Japan Ranai
March 18, 2017
Smashville
Battlefield
Battlefield
Smashville
Smashville
Battlefield
 Japan komorikiri
 Japan Ranai
3
0