Frame Perfect Series 2: Melee Doubles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Winners Bracket

Round 1
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
 Bye
 Bye
USA CaramelCenter
USA PBCF
2
USA jigglynutz
USA Steezy
1
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
 Bye
 Bye
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
 Bye
 Bye
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
 Bye
 Bye
USA Morbellix
USA FLIMWAD
USA KT
USA DennysGrandSlamBreakfast
DQ
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
 Bye
 Bye
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
 Bye
 Bye
USA Wizzrobe
USA Hungrybox
 Bye
 Bye
USA Schmang
USA J$727
DQ
USA JBO
USA Orion
USA Hungry Pigeon
USA King Momo
 Bye
 Bye
USA BiggPappa
USA Pleb
 Bye
 Bye
USA Mango
USA Lucky
 Bye
 Bye
USA DarkGenex
USA picofarad
1
USA Guppy
USA Moombahton
2
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
 Bye
 Bye
USA Keenan
USA Sigh
 Bye
 Bye
Round 2
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
2
USA CaramelCenter
USA PBCF
0
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
2
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
0
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
2
USA Morbellix
USA FLIMWAD
0
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
2
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
0
USA Wizzrobe
USA Hungrybox
DQ
USA JBO
USA Orion
USA Hungry Pigeon
USA King Momo
USA BiggPappa
USA Pleb
DQ
USA Mango
USA Lucky
DQ
USA Guppy
USA Moombahton
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
2
USA Keenan
USA Sigh
0
Round 3
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
2
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
0
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
2
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
0
USA JBO
USA Orion
USA Hungry Pigeon
USA King Momo
DQ
USA Guppy
USA Moombahton
0
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
2
Round 4
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
3
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Dream Land
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
1
USA JBO
USA Orion
0
USA JBO
USA Orion
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
USA Keenan
USA Sigh
2
USA jigglynutz
USA Steezy
0
USA Mango
USA Lucky
 Bye
 Bye
USA BiggPappa
USA Pleb
DQ
USA KT
USA DennysGrandSlamBreakfast
USA Wizzrobe
USA Hungrybox
 Bye
 Bye
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
USA Schmang
USA J$727
DQ
USA Morbellix
USA FLIMWAD
 Bye
 Bye
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
2
USA DarkGenex
USA picofarad
0
USA CaramelCenter
USA PBCF
 Bye
 Bye
Losers Round 2
USA Keenan
USA Sigh
USA Mango
USA Lucky
DQ
USA KT
USA DennysGrandSlamBreakfast
USA Wizzrobe
USA Hungrybox
DQ
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
2
USA Morbellix
USA FLIMWAD
1
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
2
USA CaramelCenter
USA PBCF
0
Losers Round 3
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
2
USA Keenan
USA Sigh
1
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
2
USA KT
USA DennysGrandSlamBreakfast
0
USA Guppy
USA Moombahton
1
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
2
USA Hungry Pigeon
USA King Momo
1
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
2
Losers Round 4
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
3
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
Battlefield
Final Destination
Final Destination
Japan bitou
Japan nagaimo
0
USA SR-Cue
USA RepsGuy
0
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
3
Losers Round 5
USA JBO
USA Orion
0
USA JBO
USA Orion
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
Battlefield
Dream Land
Dream Land
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
3
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
3
USA Shamunt
USA Voo
1

Final Doubles Bracket

From Winners Bracket
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
3
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
0
From Losers Bracket
USA Colbol
USA Gahtzu
1
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
3
Losers Finals
USA The Moon
USA A Rookie
1
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
3
Grand Finals
USA Mew2King
Sweden Armada
3
USA S2J
USA Shroomed
1