Flatiron 2: Singles Bracket

From Liquipedia Smash Wiki

Winners Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1
 USA Swedish Delight
2
 USA Rustin
0
 USA Syrox
0
 USA FatGoku
2
 USA HugS
2
USA HugS
USA Hax
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Hax
0
 USA Bladewise
0
USA Bladewise
USA Gahtzu
Dream Land
Battlefield
 USA Gahtzu
2
 USA Lucky
2
 USA HolyNugz
1
 USA Chillindude
2
 USA patcake
0
 USA MikeHaze
2
USA MikeHaze
USA R2DLiu
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA R2DLiu
1
 USA Crush
2
USA Crush
USA Alex19
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Alex19
1
Quarterfinals
 USA Swedish Delight
2
USA Swedish Delight
USA FatGoku
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Final Destination
 USA FatGoku
0
 USA HugS
0
 USA Gahtzu
2
 USA Lucky
2
USA Lucky
USA Chillindude
Yoshi's Story
Fountain of Dreams
 USA Chillindude
0
 USA MikeHaze
2
 USA Crush
0
Semifinals
 USA Swedish Delight
3
USA Swedish Delight
USA Gahtzu
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
 USA Gahtzu
1
 USA Lucky
3
USA Lucky
USA MikeHaze
April 22, 2017
Fountain of Dreams
Final Destination
Battlefield
 USA MikeHaze
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 USA Iifter
2
 USA Kurt McGurt
0
 USA Slip-N-Slide
0
 USA Shifty
2
 USA Fortefreak
0
 USA WizP
2
 USA Chip
2
 USA FendrickLamar
1
 USA Toxic
2
 USA swid
0
 USA Tyle
0
 USA Erik Reeds
2
 USA FH Food Product
2
 USA krzy8
0
 USA OddishGuy
0
 USA Fish
2
 USA Doodler
1
 USA smeesh
2
 USA Scallop
2
 USA Lovage
0
 USA DavidCue
2
 USA J666
0
 USA Vinodh
2
 USA Law
1
 USA Lil Isai
2
 USA OC Zack
1
 USA Keyo
2
 USA DSJ
0
 USA Underscores
2
 USA Epic Murloc
1
 Russia Eikelmann
2
 USA Fishbait
0
Losers Round 2
 USA Iifter
2
 USA Shifty
0
 USA WizP
1
 USA Chip
2
 USA Toxic
2
 USA Erik Reeds
1
 USA FH Food Product
2
 USA Fish
1
 USA smeesh
2
 USA Scallop
0
 USA DavidCue
2
 USA Vinodh
1
 USA Lil Isai
2
 USA Keyo
1
 USA Underscores
2
 Russia Eikelmann
1
Losers Round 3
 USA Bladewise
2
 USA Iifter
0
 USA Hax
2
USA Hax
USA Chip
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Chip
1
 USA Syrox
2
 USA Toxic
0
 USA Rustin
0
 USA FH Food Product
2
 USA Alex19
2
 USA smeesh
0
 USA R2DLiu
2
 USA DavidCue
0
 USA patcake
2
 USA Lil Isai
0
 USA HolyNugz
0
 USA Underscores
2
Losers Round 4
 USA Bladewise
2
 USA Hax
1
 USA Syrox
2
USA Syrox
USA FH Food Product
April 22, 2017
Dream Land
Fountain of Dreams
 USA FH Food Product
0
 USA Alex19
1
USA Alex19
USA R2DLiu
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
 USA R2DLiu
2
 USA patcake
2
 USA Underscores
0
Losers Round 5
 USA Chillindude
0
USA Chillindude
USA Bladewise
Final Destination
Yoshi's Story
 USA Bladewise
2
 USA Crush
1
USA Crush
USA Syrox
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA Syrox
2
 USA FatGoku
2
USA FatGoku
USA R2DLiu
Battlefield
Dream Land
 USA R2DLiu
0
 USA HugS
2
 USA patcake
0
Losers Round 6
 USA Bladewise
1
USA Bladewise
USA Syrox
April 22, 2017
Dream Land
Final Destination
Final Destination
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Syrox
3
 USA FatGoku
1
USA FatGoku
USA HugS
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Pokémon Stadium
 USA HugS
3
Losers Round 7
 USA Gahtzu
1
USA Gahtzu
USA Syrox
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Battlefield
Final Destination
Dream Land
 USA Syrox
3
 USA MikeHaze
2
USA MikeHaze
USA HugS
April 22, 2017
Fountain of Dreams
Battlefield
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
Yoshi's Story
 USA HugS
3

Final Singles Bracket[edit]

From Winners
 USA Swedish Delight
3
USA Swedish Delight
USA Lucky
April 22, 2017
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Battlefield
Dream Land
Yoshi's Story
 USA Lucky
2
From Losers
 USA Syrox
3
USA Syrox
USA HugS
April 22, 2017
Battlefield
Final Destination
Fountain of Dreams
Fountain of Dreams
 USA HugS
1
Losers Finals
 USA Lucky
3
USA Lucky
USA Syrox
April 22, 2017
Yoshi's Story
Pokémon Stadium
Dream Land
Battlefield
Battlefield
 USA Syrox
2
Grand Finals
 USA Swedish Delight
3
USA Swedish Delight
USA Lucky
April 22, 2017
Dream Land
Pokémon Stadium
Pokémon Stadium
 USA Lucky
0