Rocket League Central Super Rocket Royale - Europe

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]RLC Super Rocket Royale - Europe
League Information
Series:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$412.50
Date:
2017-02-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
31

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Leftovers
1Denmark Snaski 
2Germany Sikii 
3France Ferra 
Nameless
1Switzerland Reepex 
2Czech Republic Lauty 
3Switzerland Jayless 
Northern Gaming
1Netherlands remkoe 
2Denmark Maestro 
3England Deevo 
PENTA Sports
1Germany FreaKii 
2Italy killerno7 
3Denmark Pwndx 
Pentagram
1Netherlands P0wrnflakes 
2Sweden Data 
3Germany Alex161 
Red Eye
1France Tequilaz 
2France Dadooh 
3Switzerland Skyline 
Rize Gaming
1Denmark Hank 
2Netherlands Dyamiforsure 
3Belgium Seeks 
Secrecy
1Finland Metsanauris 
2Finland Mognus 
3Sweden al0t 
Table Cloth
1England Doomsee 
2England Bluey 
3England Sebadam 
TBD
1TBD TBD 
2TBD TBD 
3TBD TBD 

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Top 8 Seeding[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGame Diff.Round 1Round 2Round 3
1Northern Gaming Northern Gaming3 - 06 - 2+4The LeftoversPENTA SportsSecrecy
2Secrecy Secrecy2 - 15 - 2+3VelocitasMock-It eSports EUNorthern Gaming
3Mock-It eSports EU Mock-It eSports EU2 - 14 - 2+2Xedec NationSecrecyThe Leftovers
4PENTA Sports PENTA Sports2 - 15 - 3+2Leaf eSports EUNorthern GamingXedec Nation
5Xedec Nation Xedec Nation1 - 23 - 4-1Mock-It eSports EUVelocitasPENTA Sports
6The Leftovers The Leftovers1 - 22 - 4-2Northern GamingLeaf eSports EUMock-It eSports EU
7Leaf eSports EU Leaf eSports EU1 - 22 - 5-3PENTA SportsThe LeftoversVelocitas
8Velocitas Velocitas0 - 31 - 6-5SecrecyXedec NationLeaf eSports EU

9-32 Groups[edit]

Phase 2[edit]

Group A
1. Northern Gaming Northern Gaming 8-1 +7
2. Urban Myths Urban Myths 7-2 +5
3. Velocitas Velocitas 3-6 -3
4. Nameless Nameless 0-9 -9
Group B
1. Northern Tactics Northern Tactics 7-2 +5
2. Secrecy Secrecy 6-3 +3
3. Red Eye Red Eye 3-6 -3
4. Leaf eSports EU Leaf eSports EU 2-7 -5
Group C
1. Mock-It eSports EU Mock-It eSports EU 9-0 +9
2. The Leftovers The Leftovers 5-4 +1
3. Rize Gaming Rize Gaming 4-5 -1
4. PlanetKey Dynamics PlanetKey Dynamics 0-9 -9
Group D
1. PENTA Sports PENTA Sports 8-1 +7
2. Cake & Gravy Cake & Gravy 4-5 -1
4. Pentagram Pentagram 4-5 -1
4. Xedec Nation Xedec Nation 2-7 -5

Phase 3[edit]

Quarterfinals
Northern Gaming
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Secrecy
1
PENTA Sports
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
The Leftovers
0
Mock-It EU
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Cake & Gravy
0
Urban Myths
2
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Northern Tactics
3
Semifinals
Northern Gaming
3
February 26, 2017 - 21:00 GMT
PENTA Sports
0
Mock-It EU
1
February 26, 2017 - 21:00 GMT
Northern Tactics
3
Finals
Northern Gaming
4
February 26, 2017 - 21:40 GMT
Northern Tactics
2

References[edit]