Rocket League Central Super Rocket Royale - Europe

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]RLC Super Rocket Royale - Europe
Rlcrr.png
League Information
Series:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$412.50
Date:
2017-02-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
31

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Leftovers
1Denmark Snaski 
2Germany Sikii 
3France Ferra 
Nameless
1Switzerland Reepex 
2Czech Republic Lauty 
3Switzerland Jayless 
Northern Gaming
1Netherlands remkoe 
2Denmark Maestro 
3England Deevo 
PENTA Sports
1Germany FreaKii 
2Italy killerno7 
3Denmark Pwndx 
Pentagram
1Netherlands P0wrnflakes 
2Sweden Data 
3Germany Alex161 
Red Eye
1France Tequilaz 
2France Dadooh 
3Switzerland Skyline 
Rize Gaming
1Denmark Hank 
2Netherlands Dyamiforsure 
3Belgium Seeks 
Secrecy
1Finland Metsanauris 
2Finland Mognus 
3Sweden al0t 
Table Cloth
1England Doomsee 
2England Bluey 
3England Sebadam 
TBD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Top 8 Seeding[edit]

#TeamMatchesGamesGame Diff.Round 1Round 2Round 3
1NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png Northern Gaming3 - 06 - 2+4The Leftoverslogo std.pngPentalogo std.pngTeam Secrecylogo std.png
2Team Secrecylogo std.png Secrecy2 - 15 - 2+3Rllogo std.pngMock-It eSportslogo std2.pngNorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png
3Mock-It eSportslogo std2.png Mock-It eSports EU2 - 14 - 2+2XEDEC Logo std.pngTeam Secrecylogo std.pngThe Leftoverslogo std.png
4Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports2 - 15 - 3+2Leaf eSportslogo std.pngNorthernGamingBlueLogo std.pngXEDEC Logo std.png
5XEDEC Logo std.png Xedec Nation1 - 23 - 4-1Mock-It eSportslogo std2.pngRllogo std.pngPentalogo std.png
6The Leftoverslogo std.png The Leftovers1 - 22 - 4-2NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.pngLeaf eSportslogo std.pngMock-It eSportslogo std2.png
7Leaf eSportslogo std.png Leaf eSports EU1 - 22 - 5-3Pentalogo std.pngThe Leftoverslogo std.pngRllogo std.png
8Rllogo std.png Velocitas0 - 31 - 6-5Team Secrecylogo std.pngXEDEC Logo std.pngLeaf eSportslogo std.png

9-32 Groups[edit]

Phase 2[edit]

Group A
1. NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png Northern Gaming 8-1 +7
2. Rllogo std.png Urban Myths 7-2 +5
3. Rllogo std.png Velocitas 3-6 -3
4. Rllogo std.png Nameless 0-9 -9
Group B
1. Rllogo std.png Northern Tactics 7-2 +5
2. Team Secrecylogo std.png Secrecy 6-3 +3
3. Red Eye4logo std.png Red Eye 3-6 -3
4. Leaf eSportslogo std.png Leaf eSports EU 2-7 -5
Group C
1. Mock-It eSportslogo std2.png Mock-It eSports EU 9-0 +9
2. The Leftoverslogo std.png The Leftovers 5-4 +1
3. Rizelogo std.png Rize Gaming 4-5 -1
4. Planetkeylogo std.png PlanetKey Dynamics 0-9 -9
Group D
1. Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports 8-1 +7
2. Rllogo std.png Cake & Gravy 4-5 -1
4. Rllogo std.png Pentagram 4-5 -1
4. XEDEC Logo std.png Xedec Nation 2-7 -5

Phase 3[edit]

Quarterfinals
NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png Northern Gaming
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Team Secrecylogo std.png Secrecy
1
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
The Leftoverslogo std.png The Leftovers
0
Mock-It eSportslogo std2.png Mock-It EU
3
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Rllogo std.png Cake & Gravy
0
Rllogo std.png Urban Myths
2
February 26, 2017 - 20:15 GMT
Rllogo std.png Northern Tactics
3
Semifinals
NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png Northern Gaming
3
February 26, 2017 - 21:00 GMT
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
0
Mock-It eSportslogo std2.png Mock-It EU
1
February 26, 2017 - 21:00 GMT
Rllogo std.png Northern Tactics
3
Finals
NorthernGamingBlueLogo std.png Northern Gaming
4
February 26, 2017 - 21:40 GMT
Rllogo std.png Northern Tactics
2

References[edit]