Golden Dust Cup - Season 3

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki


[e][h]Golden Dust Cup - Season 3
League Information
Series:
Golden Dust Cup/Monthly Golden Dust Cup
Organizer:
Golden Dust Cup
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Format:
Double Elimination Bo3, Bo5, and Bo7
Prize pool:
€ 300 EUR
(≃ $327.91 USD)
Start Date:
2017-06-05
End Date:
2017-06-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32
Chronology
 Cup 2 Cup 2
Cup 4 Cup 4 

Prize Pool[edit]


The best play of the tournament will be rewarded with a NZXT S340 ELITE BOX.

Participants[edit]

tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
tbd
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
x6tence
2
Heavens Fall
0
Vision
2
B Gamers Club
0
PAM eSports
2
Manza eSports
0
Wizards e-sport Club
2
Nevermore e-Sports
0
eHawKerz
2
SummirGaming
0
Black Unicorns
2
RL Higualines
0
ASES.Club
2
Pyrogenetic eSports
0
ASES.Academy
2
Mercurial Gaming
0
unbigmacpofavoh
0
LudumCivitas
2
Jugones Team
0
C. E. Sabadell eSports
2
R3X Gaming
2
Oxygen
1
Catenaccio
2
Los Mcflais
0
la triple J
0
ExiliumOC
2
Poison Kamikaze Pilots
0
Borussia De Dontus
2
Convicted Team
2
Raptors
1
Baobab Black
0
Baobab Gaming
2
Round 2
x6tence
2
Vision
0
PAM eSports
2
Wizards e-sport Club
1
eHawKerz
2
Black Unicorns
1
ASES.Club
2
ASES.Academy
1
LudumCivitas
0
C. E. Sabadell eSports
2
R3X Gaming
2
Catenaccio
0
ExiliumOC
0
Borussia De Dontus
2
Convicted Team
2
Baobab Gaming
0
Round 3
x6tence
2
PAM eSports
0
eHawKerz
2
ASES.Club
0
C. E. Sabadell eSports
2
R3X Gaming
0
Borussia De Dontus
2
Convicted Team
1
Round 4
x6tence
2
eHawKerz
3
C. E. Sabadell eSports
3
Borussia De Dontus
2

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Heavens Fall
2
B Gamers Club
0
Manza eSports
2
Nevermore e-Sports
0
SummirGaming
2
RL Higualines
0
Pyrogenetic eSports
0
Mercurial Gaming
2
unbigmacpofavoh
2
Jugones Team
0
Oxygen
2
Los Mcflais
0
la triple J
0
Poison Kamikaze Pilots
2
Raptors
2
Baobab Black
0
Losers Round 2
Baobab Gaming
2
Heavens Fall
1
ExiliumOC
0
Manza eSports
2
Catenaccio
2
SummirGaming
1
LudumCivitas
0
Mercurial Gaming
2
ASES.Academy
0
unbigmacpofavoh
2
Black Unicorns
2
Oxygen
1
Wizards e-sport Club
2
Poison Kamikaze Pilots
0
Vision
0
Raptors
2
Losers Round 3
Baobab Gaming
0
Manza eSports
2
Catenaccio
2
Mercurial Gaming
0
unbigmacpofavoh
2
Black Unicorns
0
Wizards e-sport Club
0
Raptors
2
Losers Round 4
PAM eSports
2
Manza eSports
0
ASES.Club
2
Catenaccio
1
R3X Gaming
0
unbigmacpofavoh
2
Convicted Team
2
Raptors
1
Losers Round 5
PAM eSports
0
ASES.Club
2
unbigmacpofavoh
2
Convicted Team
0
Losers Round 6
Borussia De Dontus
0
ASES.Club
2
x6tence
0
unbigmacpofavoh
2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
eHawKerz
4
C. E. Sabadell eSports
3
From Losers Bracket
ASES.Club
1
unbigmacpofavoh
3
Losers Finals
C. E. Sabadell eSports
0
unbigmacpofavoh
3
Grand Finals
eHawKerz
4
unbigmacpofavoh
3

References[edit]