DreamHack Summer 2017

From Liquipedia Rocket League Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Summer 2017
DHRLC Summer 2017.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Mode:
3v3
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Venue:
Elmia Convention Center
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3
Single-Elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-17
End Date:
2017-06-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Broadcast talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 1
    • 8 groups of up to 4 teams
    • Double elimination Bo3
    • Top 2 move on
  • Round 2
    • 4 groups of 4 teams
    • Double elimination Bo3
    • Top 2 move on
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination Bo5 with finals Bo7

Prize pool[edit]

$50,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png The Last Airbenders
FF
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz
W
Winners' Finals
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
2
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz
0
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png The Last Airbenders
FF
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz
W
Qualified
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz

Group B[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Demo the Dimmer
FF
Rllogo std.png Saltesers
W
Winners' Finals
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
W
Rllogo std.png Saltesers
FF
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Demo the Dimmer
W
Rllogo std.png Saltesers
FF
Qualified
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
Rllogo std.png Demo the Dimmer

Group C[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png BX3
W
Rllogo std.png Predators Gaming
FF
Winners' Finals
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
Rllogo std.png BX3
0
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png BX3
W
Rllogo std.png Predators Gaming
FF
Qualified
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
Rllogo std.png BX3

Group D[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Survivors
2
Rllogo std.png Gameffect
1
Winners' Finals
Infused std.png Team Infused
2
Rllogo std.png Survivors
0
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Survivors
2
Rllogo std.png Gameffect
1
Qualified
Infused std.png Team Infused
Rllogo std.png Survivors

Group E[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Mixup
W
Rllogo std.png Survivors Orange
FF
Winners' Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
W
Rllogo std.png Mixup
FF
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Mixup
W
Rllogo std.png Survivors Orange
FF
Qualified
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
Rllogo std.png Mixup

Group F[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
W
Rllogo std.png Persepäät
FF
Winners' Finals
Methodlogo std.png Method
2
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
0
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
W
Rllogo std.png Persepäät
FF
Qualified
Methodlogo std.png Method
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor

Group G[edit]

Winners' Round 1
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports
W
Rllogo std.png Under Ekvatorn
FF
Winners' Finals
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
2
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports
0
 
Losers' Finals
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports
W
Rllogo std.png Under Ekvatorn
FF
Qualified
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports

Group H[edit]

Semi-finals
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
W
Rllogo std.png Real TrVp
FF
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
W
Rllogo std.png Dossers
FF
Winners' Finals
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
2
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
1
Losers' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Real TrVp
FF
Rllogo std.png Dossers
W
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
W
Rllogo std.png Dossers
FF
Qualified
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings

Round 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
1
Rllogo std.png Survivors
2
Winners' Finals
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
2
Rllogo std.png Survivors
0
 
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Survivors
1
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
2
Qualified
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
Rllogo std.png Prophecy

Group B[edit]

Semi-finals
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
1
Infused std.png Team Infused
2
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports
0
Winners' Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
2
Infused std.png Team Infused
0
Losers' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
2
ExceL eSports logo std.png ExceL eSports
1
Losers' Finals
Rllogo std.png Bobs Bönor
0
Infused std.png Team Infused
2
Qualified
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
Infused std.png Team Infused

Group C[edit]

Semi-finals
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
2
Rllogo std.png Gameffect
0
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
2
Rllogo std.png BX3
1
Winners' Finals
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
0
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
2
Losers' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Gameffect
1
Rllogo std.png BX3
2
Losers' Finals
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
2
Rllogo std.png BX3
0
Qualified
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
Roguelogo std.png Rogue

Group D[edit]

Semi-finals
Methodlogo std.png Method
W
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz
FF
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
0
Winners' Finals
Methodlogo std.png Method
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
Losers' Round 1
Rllogo std.png Sk8erboiz
0
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
2
Losers' Finals
Methodlogo std.png Method
1
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
2
Qualified
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
3
June 18, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Infused std.png Team Infused
1
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
June 18, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
3
June 18, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Rllogo std.png Prophecy
0
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
3
June 18, 2017 - 13:45 CEST
Rllogo std.png Aero Kings
0
Semifinals
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
3
June 18, 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
0
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
3
June 18, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Defusekids 2017logo std.png Defusekids
2
Finals
GaleForcelogo 2017 std.png Gale Force eSports
2
June 18, 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Flipsid3logo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics
4

References[edit]