StriveWire Monthly Overwatch Brawl: March

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]StriveWire Monthly Overwatch Brawl: March
League Information
Series:
StriveWire_Monthly_Overwatch_Brawl StriveWire Brawl
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
€ 840 EUR
(≃ $890 USD)
Start Date:
2017-03-04
End Date:
2017-03-05
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four Groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL) Bo3
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Quarter/Semi finals will be Bo3
    • Grand Finals will be Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

840 (EUR) are spread among the top 2 teams as seen below::

Broadcast talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

GamersOrigin
1France Narwak 
2France Leaf 
3France Hyp 
4France Noki 
5France Poko 
6France BenBest 
CFrance daemoN 
A22nd
ex-RoX
1Russia NLaaeR 
2Germany Nesh 
3Russia FreeD 
4Russia Alexej17 
5Russia COOLLER 
6Russia Txao 
A44th
Pale Golden Rod
1United Kingdom Dids 
2Netherlands Dreft 
3Austria Drodo 
4Sweden SebastianH 
5Sweden N1KOLA 
6Sweden Almostpanda 
A99 - 12th
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany Talyz 
2Germany cRNKz 
3Finland Okto 
4Germany NexX 
5Sweden Ruby 
6Finland nil 
A99 - 12th
Oslo Lions2
1Norway Iko 
2Norway Invision 
3Norway ONIGOD 
4Norway Decod 
5Norway iPN 
6Norway Aateigen 
B313 - 16th
b0nkers
1Sweden Caspere 
2Sweden eMIL 
3Sweden lateks 
4Sweden Luddee 
5Sweden Epzz 
6Sweden Klanton 
B313 - 16th
nerdRage
1United Kingdom Fusions 
2Netherlands Jona 
3Norway Trob 
4Sweden NuttyB 
5United Kingdom Smex 
6Israel Eqo 
7United Kingdom IuKeEe 
CUSA Bloxi 
B313 - 16th
x4ckers1
1Israel DeadlyMich 
2Israel inferi 
3Israel h1day 
4Israel KAFEEEEEE 
5Israel ShonP 
6Israel fragon 
Y-
EURONICS Gaming3
1Austria MeToR 
2Denmark Feverish 
3United Kingdom Ged 
4United Kingdom Ginger 
5Poland Topkeksu 
6Sweden arcaneee 
Y-
Wizards Club4
1Spain st0ne 
2Spain scatmo 
3Spain roscor 
4Spain lork 
5Spain ZoK3R 
6Spain kurch 
CSpain Soun 
Y-
YaLLa eSports5
1United Arab Emirates dizzyy 
2United Arab Emirates Celestial 
3United Arab Emirates LastBoss 
4United Arab Emirates Customed 
5United Arab Emirates Pause 
6United Arab Emirates iPlayboy 
CFinland Klasu 
Y-
Movistar Riders
1Spain neptuNo 
2Netherlands Dante 
3Belgium Logix 
4Iceland Finnsi 
5Sweden CWoosH 
6France Kolsti 
CSpain Séns 
Y-
Bench Boys
1Netherlands TwoEasy 
2United Kingdom Kyb 
3France Kryw 
4Spain Winghaven 
5Italy HAL 
6Portugal Greyy 
Y-
Cyclone
1Bulgaria destro 
2Finland Davin 
3Netherlands Crusade 
4United Kingdom Boombox 
5Portugal mowzassa 
6Finland poks 
CUnited Kingdom Showerg3l 
Y-
Vivi's Adventure
1Sweden Henzu 
2Sweden Mwumbwahti 
3Sweden ELLIVOTE 
4Sweden LullSiSH 
5Sweden Zekor 
6Sweden BAm 
Y-

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. b0nkers 2-0
2. nerdRage 2-1
3. EURONICS Gaming 1-2
4. Wizards e-Sports Club 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Cyclone 2-0
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1
3. GamersOrigin 1-2
4. YaLLa eSports 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Movistar Riders 2-0
2. Oslo Lions 2-1
4. Pale Golden Rod 1-2
4. x4ckers 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Bench Boys 2-0
2. Vivi's Adventure 2-1
3. ex-RoX 1-2
4. Grand Danois 0-2

Play offs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
March 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
3 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riders
0
b0nkers
2
March 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
0 
 
 0
 
2 
 
 1
 
4 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Vivi's Adventure
0
Cyclone
2
March 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
0 
 
 3
 
3 
 
 0
 
Oslo Lions
1
nerdRage
1
March 5, 2017 - 16:00 CET
1 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 3
 
Bench Boys
2
Semifinals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
March 5, 2017 - 17:15 CET
0 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 2
 
 
 
 
 
b0nkers
2
Cyclone
2
March 5, 2017 - 18:30 CET
3 
 
 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bench Boys
0
Finals (Bo5)
b0nkers
1
March 5, 2017 - 20:00 CET
1 
 
 0
 
1 
 
 3
 
0 
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Cyclone
3
3rd Place Match
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
March 5, 2017 - 19:00 CET
1 
 
 3
 
2 
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 
Bench Boys
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking France Russia South Korea
Stream