Overwatch Winter Premiere: Qualifier #4

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki



[e][h]Overwatch Winter Premiere Qualifier #4
League Information
Series:
Overwatch_Winter_Premiere OW Winter Premiere
Platform:
Server:
Americas Americas
Type:
Online
Date:
2016-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Qualified Results[edit]

Place Points Team
1st Main Event Immortals Immortals
2nd 100 Fnatic Fnatic
3rd 50 Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
4th 40 NRG Esports NRG Esports
5th-8th 20 Splyce Splyce
Rise Nation Rise Nation
Kungarna Kungarna
Team Liquid Team Liquid

Participants[edit]

Kungarna
1USA babybay 
2Canada ConnorJ 
3USA b1am 
4USA Ajax 
5Puerto Rico iRemix 
6USA mykL 
Team Liquid
1USA MESR 
2USA DaHanG 
3Canada AZK 
4USA Minstrel 
5Canada id_ 
6USA rapha 
CUSA Novx 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Pool 1[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round of 8
Splyce
W
 
TG Paragon
W
surfs up hail satan
-
Denial eSports
W
N'illa WaferZ
-
FYM
W
Fore Players
-
Round of 4
Splyce
2
TG Paragon
0
Denial eSports
2
FYM
0
Round of 2
Splyce
2
Denial eSports
0
Qualified
Splyce
Round of 8
FaZe Clan
W
 
Synapse
-
OfficialNegateOW
W
NRG Esports
W
 
Atheris
-
EnVision eSports
-
Round of 4
FaZe Clan
2
OfficialNegateOW
0
NRG Esports
W
Atheris
-
Round of 2
FaZe Clan
0
NRG Esports
2
Qualified
NRG Esports
Round of 8
Team Liquid
W
 
Oksii's Morons
W
Team Bread
-
Selfless Gaming
W
Rewind eSports
-
Parabellum
W
No Hoes Allowed
-
Round of 4
Team Liquid
2
Oksii's Morons
0
Selfless Gaming
2
Parabellum
0
Round of 2
Team Liquid
2
Selfless Gaming
0
Qualified
Team Liquid
Round of 8
Luminosity
W
 
Chelve Nation
W
Honey Badgers
-
Citizen7
W
 
Dark Matter eSports
-
:Thinking:
W
Round of 4
Luminosity
2
Chelve Nation
0
Citizen7
2
:Thinking:
0
Round of 2
Luminosity
2
Citizen7
0
Qualified
Luminosity


Pool 2[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round of 8
Immortals
W
 
IPFW Mastodons
W
Rim Reapers
-
Spicy Boys
W
 
The Gosu Crew
0
Swift Six
2
Round of 4
Immortals
2
IPFW Mastodons
0
Spicy Boys
2
Swift Six
0
Round of 2
Immortals
2
Spicy Boys
1
Qualified
Immortals
Round of 8
Method
W
 
Luminous
-
UOIT/DC Esports
-
Kungarna
W
 
Huckleberry
-
Team Ketchup
-
Round of 4
Method
W
Luminous
-
Kungarna
W
Huckleberry
-
Round of 2
Method
0
Kungarna
2
Qualified
Kungarna
Round of 8
Fnatic
W
 
99 KRUSHERS
W
wabbit2
-
Hammers Esports
W
 
Name In Process
-
Slam
W
Round of 4
Fnatic
2
99 KRUSHERS
0
Hammers Esports
2
Slam
0
Round of 2
Fnatic
2
Hammers Esports
0
Qualified
Fnatic
Round of 8
Rise Nation
W
 
zooKeepers
-
Extinct
W
Nameless
-
 
Raventide
-
KATT5
W
Round of 4
Rise Nation
2
Extinct
0
Nameless
-
KATT5
W
Round of 2
Rise Nation
2
KATT5
0
Qualified
Rise Nation



Top 8[edit]

Quarterfinals
Splyce
0
NRG Esports
2
Fnatic
2
Rise Nation
1
Immortals
2
Kungarna
1
Team Liquid
0
Luminosity
2
Semifinals
NRG Esports
0
December 14, 2016 - 03:00 CET
Fnatic
2
Immortals
2
December 14, 2016 - 03:00 CET
Luminosity
0
Finals
Fnatic
1
December 14, 2016 - 04:45 CET
Immortals
3
3rd Place Match
Luminosity
W
December 14, 2016 - 04:45 CET
NRG Esports
-

External links[edit]

References[edit]