OGN Overwatch APEX Season 4: Online Qualifier

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 4: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-08-12
End Date:
2017-08-13
Number of Teams:
46
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 4: Online Qualifier is a single-elimination tournament that will seed 14 teams into Offline Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • General rules: Competitive mode.
  • Bracket: Single Elimination.
    • Top 24 teams adanvance to Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Round Robin.
    • 4 groups; each group has 3 teams.
      • Second placed team of each group advances to Wildcard.
      • Top team of each group advances to Offline Qualifier.
  • Wildcard: Round Robin.
    • 2 groups; each group has 4 teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

KNC Vmax
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Element Mystic
1South Korea Vesta 
2South Korea Rapel 
3South Korea Guard 
4South Korea Daco 
5South Korea Jecse 
6South Korea Fearless 
7South Korea Sp9rk1e 
CSouth Korea Next 
CSouth Korea Levi 
Maxtill1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CHG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Brackets[edit]


Round of 6
Height
2
GHss
0
GenocidE
0
DeToNator.KOREA
2
달빛기사단
0
toward
2
Group Stage
Height
DeToNator.KOREA
toward
Round of 6
Mountains
0
Nc Wolves
2
재곤이오빠비트주세요
2
Maxtill Gov
0
CHG
W
Gryphios Gaming
-
Group Stage
Nc Wolves
재곤이오빠비트주세요
CHG
Round of 6
오투블래스트
1
Element Mystic
2
Drugwatch Gaming
0
Check-Mate
2
포도당
0
KNC Vmax
2
Group Stage
Element Mystic
Check-Mate
KNC Vmax
Round of 6
Pandora Clan
-
Crusher Stone
W
Pandora Ladies
-
Team Days
W
CRusher Alpha
W
BYE
Group Stage
Crusher Stone
Team Days
CRusher Alpha
Round of 6
NIGHTMARE
0
연희전문대학
2
BokSooniKawaii S2
2
TK
1
Team Miracle
2
Team Bermuda
0
Group Stage
연희전문대학
BokSooniKawaii S2
Team Miracle
Round of 6
Veritas
W
Value Gaming Titan
-
팀장팀보안함
2
Block Buster
1
Team L3AF
W
Team Proceed
-
Group Stage
Veritas
팀장팀보안함
Team L3AF
Round of 6
Maxtill
W
Team Flex
-
OverClock
2
Gg시져스
0
Lunatic-Hai 2
2
Team TAP
0
Group Stage
Maxtill
OverClock
Lunatic-Hai 2
Round of 6
Cabinotier
1
Blaze
2
1st.lady
-
Puzzle
W
Soul-Mate
W
BYE
Group Stage
Blaze
Puzzle
Soul-Mate

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]
Group 1
1. DeToNator.KOREA 2-0
2. Height 1-1
3. toward 0-2
Group 2[edit]
Group 2
1. CHG 2-0
2. Nc Wolves 1-1
3. 재곤이오빠비트주세요 0-2
Group 3[edit]
Group 3
1. Element Mystic 2-0
2. KNC Vmax 1-1
3. Check-Mate 0-2
Group 4[edit]
Group 4
1. CRusher Alpha 2-0
2. Team Days 1-1
3. Crusher Stone 0-2
Group 5[edit]
Group 5
1. BokSooniKawaii S2 2-0
2. Team Miracle 1-1
3. 연희전문대학 0-2
Group 6[edit]
Group 6
1. Veritas 2-0
2. Team L3AF 1-1
3. 팀장팀보안함 0-2
Group 7[edit]
Group 7
1. Lunatic-Hai 2 2-0
2. Maxtill 1-1
3. OverClock 0-2
Group 8[edit]
Group 8
1. Blaze 2-0
2. Soul-Mate 1-1
3. Puzzle 0-2

Wildcard[edit]

Wildcard Group 1[edit]
Wildcard Group 1
1. Nc Wolves 3-0
2. KNC Vmax 2-1
3. Team Days 1-2
4. Height 0-3
Wildcard Group 2[edit]
Wildcard Group 2
1. Maxtill 3-0
2. Soul-Mate 2-1
3. Team L3AF 1-2
4. Team Miracle 0-3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]