OGN Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-07
Number of Teams:
82
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 3: Online Qualifier is a single-elimination tournament that will seed 14 teams into Offline Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • General rules: Competitive mode.
  • Bracket: Single Elimination.
    • Top 24 teams adanvance to Group Stage.
  • Group Stage: Round Robin.
    • 4 groups; each group has 3 teams.
      • Second placed team of each group advances to Wildcard.
      • Top team of each group advances to Offline Qualifier.
  • Wildcard: Round Robin.
    • 2 groups; each group has 4 teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

TwoLetter
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
UnLimited
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EHOME Shield
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EHOME Spear
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Brackets[edit]


Semifinals
NEPTUNE
2
Carpe Diem
0
king of overwatch
GDG Blue
W
Finals
NEPTUNE
1
GDG Blue
2
Qualified
GDG Blue
루키스
0
ARMED Omega
2
Guisin
W
BYE
-
ARMED Omega
W
Guisin
ARMED Omega
시티유 파토스
Master Felix
W
Team TAP
W
BYE
-
Master Felix
0
Team TAP
2
Team TAP
Semifinals
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
W
BYE
-
victory
W
Legend Watch
Finals
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
2
victory
0
Qualified
우리집강아지복순이는긔여워
CheckㅡMate
2
광떡이와아이들
0
Primo
Ardeont
CheckㅡMate
W
 
CheckㅡMate
HosuGranze
W
BYE
-
Team Challenge
COUGAR Gaming
W
HosuGranze
COUGAR Gaming
W
COUGAR Gaming
Semifinals
BYE
-
Team First Heroic
W
Maxtill Fat Cat
1
Nc Wolves
2
Finals
Team First Heroic
2
Nc Wolves
0
Qualified
Team First Heroic
BYE
-
Just Enjoy
W
Team Slimcat
0
TwoLetter
2
Just Enjoy
0
TwoLetter
2
TwoLetter
겐트위한
We Need Sponsors
W
AR
2
G9iN
0
We Need Sponsors
0
AR
2
AR
Semifinals
EHOME Shield
W
Prove
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
W
갈뫼팸
Finals
EHOME Shield
2
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
0
Qualified
EHOME Shield
NoName First
Kungs Tigers
W
Wing7 Blue
W
BYE
-
Kungs Tigers
0
Wing7 Blue
2
Wing7 Blue
GenocidE
Team wild
Nc Foxes
2
CREED
0
 
Nc Foxes
W
Nc Foxes
Semifinals
Effort SucCes
W
BYE
-
high school
W
시공좋아
Finals
Effort SucCes
high school
W
Qualified
high school
NaNoBlossom
2
Toxic
0
The Camp
Lowell Knights
W
NaNoBlossom
2
Lowell Knights
0
NaNoBlossom
연희전문대학
2
Cyber Mecca
1
Wayo
W
BYE
-
연희전문대학
1
Wayo
2
Wayo
Semifinals
Day Break
Wing7 Red
BYE
-
ARMED Alpha
W
Finals
 
ARMED Alpah
W
Qualified
ARMED Alpah
New Face
W
Good Shot
Team Yolo
Ocean Drop
W
New Face
0
Ocean Drop
2
Ocean Drop
BYE
-
Team G3
W
InFerNo
0
UnLimited
2
Team G3
0
UnLimited
2
UnLimited
Semifinals
STEEL
2
어디로가야하오
0
NIGHTMARE
Klaster Night Gaming
Finals
STEEL
W
 
Qualified
STEEL
Underdog
SA6 GAMING
W
ARES Fighter
W
BYE
-
SA6 GAMING
W
ARES Fighter
SA6 GAMING
GX
0
Team Gov
2
SGA Blue
W
BYE
-
Team Gov
2
SGA Blue
0
Team Gov
Semifinals
EHOME Spear
2
GDG Red
0
Team Royal Road
W
school launch
Finals
EHOME Spear
2
Team Royal Road
0
Qualified
EHOME Spear
Team BRO
2
Team Satisfaction
0
Antenna
W
adios
Team BRO
2
Antenna
0
Team BRO
SSL
Team UNIS
W
First Ultimate Team
W
BYE
-
Team UNIS
W
First Ultimate Team
Team UNIS

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]
Group 1
1. Good Dive Gaming Blue 2-0
2. ARMED Omega 1-1
3. Team TAP 0-2
Group 3[edit]
Group 3
1. TwoLetter 2-0
2. Team First Heroic 1-1
3. AR 0-2
Group 4[edit]
Group 4
1. EHOME Shield 2-0
2. Nc Foxes 1-1
3. Wing7 Blue 0-2
Group 5[edit]
Group 5
1. NaNoBlossom 2-0
2. Wayo 1-1
3. high school 0-2
Group 6[edit]
Group 6
1. Ocean Drop 2-0
2. UnLimited 0-1
3. ARMED Alpha 0-1
Group 7[edit]
Group 7
1. STEEL 2-0
2. SA6 GAMING 1-1
3. Team Gov 0-2
Group 8[edit]
Group 8
1. EHOME Spear 2-0
2. Team BRO 1-1
3. Team UNIS 0-2

Wildcard[edit]

Wildcard Group 1[edit]
Wildcard Group 1
1. Nc Foxes 3-0
2. COUGAR Gaming 2-1
3. ARMED Omega 1-2
4. Team First Heroic 0-3
Wildcard Group 2[edit]
Wildcard Group 2
1. UnLimited 3-0
2. Team BRO 2-1
3. SA6 GAMING 3-2
4. Wayo 0-2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]