OGN Overwatch APEX Season 2: Online Qualifier

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 2: Online Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 2: Online Qualifier is a single-elimination tournament that will seed 45 teams into Offline Qualifier #1

Format[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

CONBOX Flow
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CONBOX Fever
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Meta Bellum
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EHOME.KR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
ROX Orcas
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]


Semifinals
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
3
RipMyAim
0
Myu Gaming
1
Luminous Stellar
3
Finals
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
0
Luminous Stellar
3
Qualified
Luminous Stellar
Team Casper
3
iDG Ice
0
AMBITION
1
SIG Top
3
Team Casper
3
SIG Top
0
Team Casper
김현도스커
3
Lunatic - die
1
Team High_NooN
3
양학당하러왔습니다
0
김현도스커
3
Team High_NooN
1
김현도스커
GALAXY Gaming
-
MAISON
-
Gryphios Gaming
3
HEROES OF THE STORM
0
BYE
-
Gryphios Gaming
W
Gryphios Gaming

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Drugwatch KLaSiCo
0
SIG Top
3
Team High_NooN
W
BYE
-
Finals
SIG Top
3
Team High_NooN
0
Qualified
SIG Top
Semifinals
Team Fat Cat
3
ENTER THE DRAGON
0
SGA Rush
3
NoName Space
0
Finals
Team Fat Cat
2
SGA Rush
0
Qualified
Team Fat Cat
CONBOX Flow
3
Ability Gaming Red
1
Team Glister
W
BYE
-
CONBOX Flow
3
Team Glister
0
CONBOX Flow
TEAM REFLEX
3
인생역전
0
Team QuadHorn
3
ND Bros
0
TEAM REFLEX
1
Team QuadHorn
3
Team QuadHorn
TEAM_Ulcus
0
cRescenDo
3
FeLux
0
GenocidE
3
cRescenDo
1
GenocidE
3
GenocidE

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
SGA Rush
0
Team Glister
3
TEAM REFLEX
1
cRescenDo
3
Finals
Team Glister
1
cRescenDo
3
Qualified
cRescenDo
Semifinals
O ing ?
3
Tycoon gamerz
0
AIM Arrow
3
Wayo
0
Finals
O ing ?
0
AIM Arrow
3
Qualified
AIM Arrow
Luminous Lunar
1
CONBOX Fever
3
iDG Fire
0
Rapid
3
CONBOX Fever
3
Rapid
0
CONBOX Fever
Team Challenge
3
주인공
0
The Camp
W
BYE
-
Team Challenge
1
The Camp
3
The Camp
scram 2
0
I Gaming Star
3
MOM ELSE
2
Festivity
3
I Gaming Star
3
Festivity
0
I Gaming Star

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
O ing ?
0
Rapid
3
Team Challenge
3
Festivity
0
Finals
Rapid
3
Team Challenge
1
Qualified
Rapid
Semifinals
Miracle
0
CTU
3
eSper Chip
0
Meta Bellum
3
Finals
CTU
1
Meta Bellum
3
Qualified
Meta Bellum
Heading
W
BYE
-
Space Core
1
Team ERIE
3
Heading
0
Team ERIE
3
Team ERIE
TEAM SLB
0
Smite Restart
3
EHOME Spear
3
Master Its cool
0
Smite Restart
0
EHOME Spear
3
EHOME Spear
Obscure Life Gaming
3
Drugwatch Kona
0
A Quick ConTrol
0
ZAP value
3
Obscure Life Gaming
3
ZAP value
0
Obscure Life Gaming

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
CTU
3
Heading
0
Smite Restart
3
ZAP value
0
Finals
CTU
3
Smite Restart
1
Qualified
CTU
Semifinals
scream 1
3
Team Jas
0
JOKER
0
ROX Orcas
3
Finals
scream 1
0
ROX Orcas
3
Qualified
ROX Orcas
청양파이터
W
BYE
-
컹s
0
H4MR
3
청양파이터
3
H4MR
2
청양파이터
Team NGU
3
Team CJ
0
TEAN ASSA
0
Overtail Gaming
3
Team NGU
0
Overtail Gaming
3
Overtail Gaming
Sommet
3
NOHMA ALENSIA
0
MIA
3
Egartuo
0
Sommet
3
MIA
1
Sommet

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
scream 1
3
H4MR
0
Team NGU
3
MIA
1
Finals
scream 1
0
Team NGU
3
Qualified
Team NGU
Semifinals
blackwatch
W
BYE
-
Team Point
3
Roar
0
Finals
blackwatch
0
Team Point
3
Qualified
Team Point
Unique
3
students
0
Team SCat
0
Luminous Solar
3
Unique
0
Luminous Solar
3
Luminous Solar
NoName First
3
Furifier
0
InFerNo
3
korea
0
NoName First
1
InFerNo
3
InFerNo
KOS
3
The Chamchi
2
IPTW
0
AEGIS
3
KOS
3
AEGIS
0
KOS

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
BYE
-
Unique
W
NoName First
3
AEGIS
0
Finals
Unique
0
NoName First
3
Qualified
NoName First
Semifinals
Team Crazy
2
esq.wind
3
10R
0
AMG
3
Finals
esq.wind
0
AMG
3
Qualified
AMG
APT
W
BYE
-
BDG
3
Crisis
0
APT
3
BDG
0
APT
A to Z
3
Team RMT
0
GC Busan
3
Ambitious
0
A to Z
0
GC Busan
3
GC Busan
SMITE BON
1
EWG
3
Astra
3
DOG5
0
EWG
3
Astra
0
EWG

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
esq.wind
3
BDG
0
A to Z
3
Astra
0
Finals
esq.wind
3
A to Z
0
Qualified
esq.wind
Semifinals
coxipp
0
프로젝트
3
KB Stars
0
X6-Gaming
3
Finals
프로젝트
0
X6-Gaming
3
Qualified
X6-Gaming
ZEUS
3
SMOOL
0
zest
3
Best
0
ZEUS
3
zest
0
ZEUS
NoJob
0
Big ShoT
3
Tko
0
KUME
3
Big ShoT
3
KUME
Big ShoT
LOX
W
BYE
-
team Mask
0
ACE
3
LOX
0
ACE
3
ACE

Wildcard Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
프로젝트
2
zest
0
KUME
W
BYE
-
Finals
프로젝트
3
KUME
0
Qualified
프로젝트

Group A[edit]

Group A
. Smite Restart 1-0
. Team High_NooN 0-0
. Team Glister 0-0
. Team Challenge 0-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
. scream 1 1-0
. Unique 0-0
. A to Z 0-0
. KUME 0-1


Third place Wildcard match
 
 
Qualified
 

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]