OGN Overwatch APEX Season 1: Offline Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 2: Offline Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Korea
Start Date:
2017-02-04
End Date:
2017-02-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 2: Offline Qualifier #1 will feature 45 teams from Online Qualifier #1. The top 6 teams will qualify for Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 3

Format[edit]

  • Offline Qualifiers: February 4, 2017 to February 5, 2017.
  • General Rules: Competitive Mode
  • Group Stage: Single Round Robin
    • +3 points awarded for a victory.
    • 0 points awarded for a draw.
    • -2 points awarded for a defeat.
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top 1 from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination
    • Qualification bracket are Bo3.
  • Wildcard: Single Elimination
    • Qualification bracket are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Meta Bellum
1South Korea Klocky 
2South Korea EFFECT 
3South Korea Doberman 
4South Korea Beom 
5South Korea Chara 
6South Korea Sky 
CONBOX Fever
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
EHOME.KR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
ROX Orcas
1South Korea Aloha 
2South Korea Try 
3South Korea Le1gend 
4South Korea Melee 
5South Korea Daemin 
6South Korea Guardian 
OPPA.danawa
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CONBOX Flow
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Day 1 - Group 1[edit]

Group day 1[edit]
1-A
1. Meta Bellum Meta Bellum 3-0-0 3-0 6
2. GC Busan GC Busan 2-0-1 2-1 2
3. ACE ACE 1-0-2 1-2 -2
4. InFerNo InFerNo 0-0-3 0-3 -6
5. I Gaming Star I Gaming Star 0-0-0 0-0
6. KOS KOS 0-0-0 0-0
Group day 1[edit]
1-B
1. EWG EWG 3-0-0 3-0 6
2. CONBOX Flow CONBOX Flow 1-0-2 1-2 -2
3. CRescenDo cRescenDo 1-0-2 1-2 -2
4. EHOME/EHOME.KR EHOME.KR 1-0-2 1-2 -2
5. Team Point Team Point 0-0-0 0-0
6. Scream 1 scream 1 0-0-0 0-0
Group day 1[edit]
2-A
1. ROX Orcas ROX Orcas 3-0-0 3-0 6
2. OPPA.DANAWA OPPA.DANAWA 2-0-1 2-2 2
3. GenocidE GenocidE 1-0-2 1-2 -2
4. Team Casper Team Casper 0-0-3 0-3 -6
5. Sommet Sommet 0-0-0 0-0
6. Team NGU Team NGU 0-0-0 0-0
Group day 1[edit]
2-B
1. CONBOX Fever CONBOX Fever 3-0-0 0-0 6
2. Gryphios Gaming Gryphios Gaming 2-0-1 0-0 2
3. Accrurcy In Maximum/AIM Arrow AIM Arrow 1-0-2 0-0 -2
4. CTU CTU 0-0-3 0-0 -6
5. TEAM challenge TEAM challenge 0-0-0 0-0
6. Team CY Team CY 0-0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 2
Meta Bellum
2
EWG
0
Qualified
Meta Bellum
Round of 2
ROX Orcas
2
CONBOX Fever
1
Qualified
ROX Orcas

Wildcard[edit]

Round of 2
EWG
3
CONBOX Fever
4
Qualified
CONBOX Fever

Day 2 - Group 2[edit]

Group day 2[edit]
1-A
1. Luminous/Luminous Solar Luminous Solar 4-0-0 4-0 +8
2. Esq.wind esq.wind 2-0-2 2-2 +4
2. Obscure Life Gaming Obscure Life Gaming 2-0-2 2-2 +4
4. KimHyunDoSku KimHyunDoSku 1-0-3 1-3 +2
4. SIG Top SIG Top 1-0-3 1-3 +2
6. APT APT 0-0-0 0-0
Group day 2[edit]
1-B
1. Awesome Mirage Gaming Awesome Mirage Gaming 5-0-1 5-0 +8
2. Big ShoT Big ShoT 3-0-2 3-2 +2
2. Team QuadHom Team QuadHom 3-0-2 3-2 +2
4. KUME KUME 1-0-3 1-3 -4
4. The Camp The Camp 1-0-3 1-3 -4
Group day 2[edit]
2-A
1. UnLimited UnLimited 4-0-0 4-0 +8
2. HK Hexa HK Hexa 3-0-1 3-1 +4
3. Luminous/Luminous Stellar Luminous Stellar 2-0-2 2-2 0
4. Overtail Gaming Overtail Gaming 1-0-3 1-3 -4
5. Team ERIE Team ERIE 0-0-4 0-4 -8
6. ZEUS ZEUS 0-0-0 0-0
Group day 2[edit]
2-B
1. X6-Gaming X6-Gaming 3-0-0 3-0 +6
2. Rapid Rapid 2-0-1 2-1 +2
3. Team Fat Cat Team Fat Cat 1-0-2 1-2 -2
4. NoName First NoName First 0-0-3 0-3 -6
5. Smart Restart Smart Restart 0-0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 2
Luminous Solar
1
AMG
2
Qualified
AMG
Round of 2
UnLimited
2
X6-Gaming
3
Qualified
X6-Gaming

Wildcard[edit]

Round of 2
Luminous Solar
3
UnLimited
2
Qualified
Luminous Solar

Last place[edit]

Quarterfinals
esq.wind
W
 
Big ShoT
W
Team QuadHom
-
HK Hexa
W
 
Rapid
W
 
Semifinals
esq.wind
0
Big ShoT
2
HK Hexa
-
Rapid
W
Finals
Big ShoT
3
Rapid
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]