OGN Overwatch APEX Season 1: Online Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 1: Online Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea Korea
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-10-29
End Date:
2016-10-30
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 1: Online Qualifier #2 is a open qualifier tournament that will seed 56 teams into Offline Qualifier #2

Format[edit]

  • Online Qualifiers: October 29, 2016 to October 30, 2016.
  • Teams will be split into 8 double-elimination brackets with 12 teams each.
    • Top 6 teams from each bracket will advance to Offline Qualifier #2.
  • The three losing teams in Losers' Round 2 will be placed in a Wildcard round-robin.
    • Winner of each Wildcard group will advance to Offline Qualifier #2.

Notable Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]


Group #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Team First Heroic
Sharon-TR
UnLimited
Ventus
NES_Team
YalYoLee
Toxic
SaGak pagi
Awesome
Stylish black
MG
Team OCEANIC
Round of 6
Team First Heroic
 
 
Toxic
Awesome
 
Qualified
Team First Heroic
Toxic
Awesome
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
Sharon-TR
 
Team OCEANIC

Group #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
InFerNo BLUE
HYI A
GomaWatch
InFerNo RED
Team AnaWatch
CONBOX Newera
Team Awakening
Hallucination recall
BYE
Team SMITE
SonicBoom
Meha
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
InFerNo RED
Team Awakening
Team SMITE
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
InFerNo BLUE
CONBOX Newera
Meha

Group #3 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
IX
OPPA.newera
TwoLetter
Motiondive
winstone
Oskar K1
team rmt
Vacuumer
Team R.E
Team BB
God DW
2minute
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
TwoLetter
Vacuumer
2minute
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
IX
Oskar K1
Team BB

Group #4 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Myu Gaming
Ultimate Warrior
eSperChip
sox
ACE Black
Dark Wolves
LB squad
Dreamer
BYE
WIT
Silver Lining White
BIBIM META
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
eSperChip
Dark Wolves
WIT
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
Myu Gaming
ACE Black
Silver Lining White

Group #1 Wildcard[edit]

Group #1 Wildcard
. UnLimited -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #2 Wildcard[edit]

Group #2 Wildcard
. Hallucination recall -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #3 Wildcard[edit]

Group #3 Wildcard
. OPPA.newera -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #4 Wildcard[edit]

Group #4 Wildcard
. Dreamer -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #5 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Team Rhapsody
team mong
team Iakiou
DNF
Team School Lunch
KJH
Lores
Team CB
Silver Lining Black
OPPA.DANAWA
Team Drugwatch
Win The Day
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
DNF
Team School Lunch
OPPA.DANAWA
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
Team Rhapsody
KJH
Silver Lining Black

Group #6 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Liverpool Bigclub Aniya
ACE White
EHOME.KR
Justice
INNOVATION
Hungry_Mental
yuseong spa
project_kr rise
BYE
Qube
R.I.P my AIM
Whimoon Lunch Boys
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
EHOME.KR
project_kr rise
Qube
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
ACE White
INNOVATION
 

Group #7 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
WAO AEGIS
BoByeo
UTOPIA
Team Elysium
Team Amaze
CHOIDARIA
Team Hexa
Mighty AOD
BBONG_mE
Nakdong
Stylish White
Rebirth Spade
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
BoByeo
Mighty AOD
Stylish White
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
Team Elysium
Team Hexa
BBONG_mE

Group #8 Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
School Food Good
Team OMG
C.H.O
Lakiou
MOLA
LIME
Team Nox
FIO6
BYE
Lunatic-die
CCS
ASUBB
Round of 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
School Food Good
FIO6
Lunatic-die
Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Qualified
Lakiou
Team Nox
CCS

Group #5 Wildcard[edit]

Group #5 Wildcard
. Win The Day -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #6 Wildcard[edit]

Group #6 Wildcard
. Hungry_Mental -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #7 Wildcard[edit]

Group #7 Wildcard
. Team Amaze -
. TBD -
. TBD -

Group #8 Wildcard[edit]

Group #8 Wildcard
. Team OMG -
. TBD -
. TBD -

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]