OGN Overwatch APEX Season 1: Offline Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]Overwatch APEX Season 1: Offline Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Korea
Start Date:
2016-11-05
End Date:
2016-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

The Overwatch APEX Season 1: Offline Qualifier #2 will feature 56 teams from Online Qualifier #2 and 6 teams from Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 1. The top 8 teams will qualify for Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 2

Format[edit]

  • Offline Qualifiers: November 5, 2016 to November 6, 2016.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

November 5, 2016 - 10:30 KST
Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 1 (3)
Xepa Xepa EW Zealot EW Zealot Team Uniqueness Team Uniqueness
Online Qualifier #2 Winners Bracket (11)
Awesome Awesome 2minute 2minute FIO6 FIO6 EHOME/EHOME.KR EHOME.KR
Mighty/Mighty AOD Mighty AOD Stylish White Stylish White Project kr rise project_kr rise TwoLetter TwoLetter
Team First Heroic Team First Heroic Lunatic-die Lunatic-die Toxic Toxic
Online Qualifier #2 Losers Bracket (9)
ACE White ACE White CONBOX Newera CONBOX Newera Lakiou Lakiou Oskar K1 Oskar K1
Team Silver Lining Black SL Black Team Hexa Team Hexa Team OCEANIC Team OCEANIC
Online Qualifier #2 Wildcards (4)
Dreamer Dreamer Hungry Mental Hungry_Mental OPPA.newera OPPA.newera Team OMG Team OMG

Day 2[edit]

November 5, 2016 - 10:30 KST
Overwatch APEX Challengers Season 1 (3)
Team FoG Team FoG Master of Mouthwatch Master of Mouthwatch Rhinos Gaming/Rhinos Gaming Wings Rhinos Gaming Wings
Online Qualifier #2 Winners Bracket (12)
BoByeo BoByeo Dark Wolves Dark Wolves InFerNo RED InFerNo RED ESperChip eSperChip
OPPA.DANAWA OPPA.DANAWA School Food Good School Food Good Team School Lunch Team School Lunch Team Awakening Team Awakening
Vacuumer Vacuumer Team SMITE Team SMITE WIT WIT DNF DNF
Online Qualifier #2 Losers Bracket (11)
ACE Black ACE Black IX IX InFerNo BLUE InFerNo BLUE Myu Gaming Myu Gaming
Team First Mover Team First Mover Team Elysium Team Elysium Team Rhapsody Team Rhapsody Team Silver Lining White Team Silver Lining White
Team Nox Team Nox
Online Qualifier #2 Wildcards (3)
Hallucination recall Hallucination recall Team Amaze Team Amaze UnLimited UnLimited

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]