HND Overwatch Invitational I

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki

[e][h]HND Overwatch Invitational I
League Information
Series:
HND: Overwatch Invitational HND Overwatch Invitational
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination.
Prize pool:
€ 1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,086 USD)
Start Date:
2017-04-22
End Date:
2017-04-23
Number of Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four Groups with four teams in each
    • Double elimination group format (GSL) Bo3
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination Bracket
    • Quarter/Semi finals will be Bo3
    • Grand Finals will be Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

€1000 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below::

Broadcast talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Helsinki REDS
1Finland Exceed 
2Finland Woomera 
3Finland prettyWise 
4Finland Ruape 
5Finland BBR 
6Finland Effix 
Laser Kittenz
1United Kingdom Kyb 
2Portugal Greyy 
3Sweden crems 
4Denmark Sypeh 
5Spain Linepro 
6Germany skipjack 
CUSA spazzo 
ex-Cyclone
1Finland Davin 
2Finland poks 
3Bulgaria destro 
4Portugal mowzassa 
5United Kingdom Boombox 
6Netherlands CrusaDe 
CUnited Kingdom iuKeEe 
Movistar Riders
1Sweden CWoosH 
2Belgium Logix 
3Iceland Finnsi 
4France Kolsti 
5Netherlands Dante 
6Spain neptuNo 
CSpain Séns 
CFrance daemoN 
nerdRage
1Netherlands Jona 
2Sweden NuttyB 
3United Kingdom Fusions 
4Norway Trob 
5Sweden velan 
6Sweden n1kola 
Hammers Esports
1Denmark Fischer 
2Sweden Snizzlenose 
3Finland Shaz 
4United Kingdom ChrisTFer 
5Hungary tomzeY 
6Denmark Zaprey 
7Germany Nesh 
CFrance Kirby 
Vivi's Adventure
1Sweden Henzu 
2Sweden Mwumbwahti 
3Sweden ELLIVOTE 
4Sweden LullSiSH 
5Sweden Zekor 
6Portugal AFoxx 
CUSA Lick 
Team LDLC
1France KabaL 
2France WoRsS 
3France Hqrdest 
4France Chubz 
5Belgium Baud 
6France PiPou 
Seqta
1Germany Vortex 
2Russia FUSE 
3Russia COOLLER 
4Russia Алексей 
5Russia Mayn 
6Russia Engh 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team LDLC.com 2-0 4-1 +3
2. Laser Kittenz 2-1 5-3 +2
3. Owly Six 1-2 2-4 -2
4. GamersOrigin 0-2 1-4 -3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ex-Cyclone 2-0 4-0 +4
2. Alfa Squad 2-1 4-3 +1
3. Helsinki REDS 1-2 2-4 -2
4. Elysium Gaming 0-2 1-4 -3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Movistar Riders 2-0 4-0 +4
2. Team Singularity Ninjas 2-1 4-2 +2
3. nerdRage 1-2 2-5 -3
4. böda socken 0-2 1-4 -3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Vivi's Adventure 2-0 4-1 +3
2. Hammers Esports 2-1 5-3 +2
3. Team Singularity Gorillaz 1-2 3-4 -1
4. Seqta 0-2 0-4 -4

Play offs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team LDLC.com
1
April 23, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
3 
 
 2
 
0 
 
 1
 
1 
 
 3
 
Hammers Esports
2
Movistar Riders
2
April 23, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
3 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 0
 
Alfa Squad
0
Vivi's Adventure
1
April 23, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
4 
 
 3
 
0 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 4
 
Laser Kittenz
2
ex-Cyclone
2
April 23, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
2 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 2
 
SNG Ninjas
0
Semifinals
Hammers Esports
0
April 23, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
0 
 
 1
 
3 
 
 4
 
Movistar Riders
2
Laser Kittenz
0
April 23, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
0 
 
 3
 
1 
 
 3
 
ex-Cyclone
2
Finals (Bo5)
Movistar Riders
3
April 23, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
1 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 0
 
5 
 
 4
 
ex-Cyclone
1
3rd Place Match
Hammers Esports
2
April 23, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
4 
 
 5
 
3 
 
 2
 
3 
 
 0
 
Laser Kittenz
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking France Germany Finland Poland Russia Spain
Stream