Go4Overwatch Europe Cup #50

From Liquipedia Overwatch Wiki
You can help improve this page!
incomplete team cards. To fix this issue please fill in team cards with correct players.



[e][h]Go4Overwatch Europe Cup #50
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 150 EUR
(≃ $163 USD)
Date:
2017-05-14
Number of Teams:
41
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

ESL Go4Overwatch Europe Cup #50 is the 50th European installment of ESL Go4 cups.

150 (EUR) winner takes all:

Format[edit]

  • Rule set: Competitive
  • High bandwidth: On
  • Game mode:
    • Start of the tournament - quarterfinals: Best of One
    • Quarterfinals & semifinals: Best of Three
    • Finals: Best of Five
  • Map rotation: Single map
  • Return to lobby: After a game
  • The higher seed starts the map veto
    • Available maps: King's Row, Numbani, Watchpoint: Gibraltar, Dorado, Hanamura, Temple of Anubis, Volskaya, Nepal, Lijiang Tower, Hollywood, Ilios, Route 66, Eichenwalde, Oasis & Horizon Lunar Colony
  • Hero selection limit: 1 per team
    • All heroes are currently allowed
  • Disable kill cam: On

Teams[edit]

Beefy Smash Doods
1Denmark Wally 
2Finland Ice 
3United Kingdom Jellis 
4United Kingdom Kizan 
5United Kingdom Spice 
6 TBD 
cp_badlands
1Russia msh 
2Russia Gifted 
3Russia NORGAC 
4Russia pkmk 
5Russia Psycho13 
6Russia Ups 
BlackBlack
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Elysium Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
eSuba
1Slovakia BlueX 
2Czech Republic Davsa 
3Czech Republic DenyDesu 
4Czech Republic Derenecko 
5Czech Republic Sardis 
6Czech Republic pecAn 
Fagmenn
1Iceland Aseal 
2Iceland asle 
3Iceland Clausen 
4Iceland cmd 
5Iceland dempsi 
6Iceland Fusi 
7Iceland Numi 
Fireferrets
1United Kingdom Fitz7 
2United Kingdom ncanning95 
3United Kingdom Protato 
4United Kingdom Turner 
5United Kingdom Vowe 
6 TBD 
Love life
1France Flippy 
2France Hidan 
3France Kryw 
4France Lilbow 
5France Tek36 
6France SuperPlouk 
NextGaming
1Italy ShRP 
2Italy Petwire 
3Italy Pirez 
4Italy Zetton 
5Italy Mabbitt 
6Italy Tara 
Team Exoplan
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Team YP
1Germany EAX 
2Sweden LoA 
3France Ninaa 
4France Osnazeni 
5France Quoizamama 
6France Valmaster 
unKnights
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Valour eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
We Love Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
ESPORATI
1
unKnights
0
Fagmenn
1
Team YP
0
Wheels Meat
0
NextGaming
1
BlackBlack
0
Helsinki REDS
1
Love life
0
eSuba
1
Valour eSports
0
Elysium Gaming
1
We Love Gaming
0
SuperMassive eSports
1
Team Exoplan
0
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
1
Quarterfinals
ESPORATI
2
Fagmenn
0
NextGaming
0
Helsinki REDS
2
eSuba
0
Elysium Gaming
2
SuperMassive eSports
0
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
2
Semifinals
ESPORATI
2
Helsinki REDS
0
Elysium Gaming
0
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
2
Finals
ESPORATI
3
Mäktiga Kraftscouter
0
3rd Place Match
Helsinki REDS
2
Elysium Gaming
3