Rift Rivals 2017 - LCL vs TCL

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Rift Rivals 2017 - LCL vs TCL
League Information
Series:
Rift Rivals Rift Rivals LCL-TCL
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Start Date:
2017-07-06
End Date:
2017-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All teams of one region play all teams of the other
    • All matches are Best of 1
  • Finals
    • Best LCL team vs best TCL team
    • Final will be Best of 5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group - CIS[edit]

Group - CIS
1. Vega Squadron 2-2 0 6p
2. Virtus.pro 1-2 -2 3p
3. M19 0-4 -3 0p
4. Vaevictis eSports 0-4 -4 0p

Group - Turkey[edit]

Group - Turkey
1. 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 4-0 +4 12p
2. SuperMassive eSports 3-1 +2 9p
3. Team AURORA 3-1 +2 9p
4. Crew e-Sports Club 3-1 +2 9p


0-11-00-10-1
0-10-10-10-1
0-10-10-10-1
1-00-10-11-0


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 1
July 06, 2017
SUP 1
July 06, 2017 - 15:00 MSK
Kennen Gragas Orianna Jhin Thresh
Rumble Lee Sin LeBlanc Tristana Blitzcrank
61:57
0 VP
VS 0
July 06, 2017 - 16:40 MSK
Swain Rek'Sai Lucian Varus Blitzcrank
Camille Olaf Orianna Jhin Thresh
25:25
1 CREW
M19 0
July 06, 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Shen Gragas Karma Caitlyn Bard
Kennen Elise Syndra Kalista Thresh
29:20
1 FB
Vega 1
July 06, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Renekton Nidalee Orianna Caitlyn Braum
Shen Elise Ahri Kog'Maw Thresh
38:05
0 AUR
FB 1
VS
July 06, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
Rumble Rek'Sai Orianna Varus Braum
Kled Volibear Taliyah Kalista Thresh
33:35
0 VS
Day 2[edit]
Day 2
July 07, 2017
M19 0
July 07, 2017 - 15:00 MSK
Renekton Gragas Corki Caitlyn Brand
Jarvan IV Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Twitch Thresh
40:11
1 CREW
Vega 1
July 07, 2017 - 16:00 MSK
Fiora Nunu Cassiopeia Caitlyn Thresh
Renekton Gragas Galio Varus Tahm Kench
51:10
0 SUP
VP 0
July 07, 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Renekton Elise Corki Jhin Braum
Gnar Rek'Sai LeBlanc Xayah Bard
34:35
1 AUR
FB 1
July 07, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Rumble Zac Orianna Kennen Thresh
Shen Nidalee Ahri Kalista Braum
34:10
0 Vega
VS 0
July 07, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
Swain Lee Sin Syndra Caitlyn Braum
Kennen Rek'Sai Fizz Kalista Thresh
29:10
1 SUP
Day 3[edit]
Day 3
July 08, 2017
AUR 1
July 08, 2017 - 14:00 MSK
0 M19
CREW 1
July 08, 2017 - 15:00 MSK
0 Vega
AUR 1
July 08, 2017 - 16:00 MSK
0 VS
FB 1
VP
July 08, 2017 - 17:00 MSK
0 VP
SUP 1
July 08, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
0 M19
CREW 0
July 08, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
1 VP

Playoffs[edit]

Finals
Vega Squadron
0
July 09, 2017 - 16:00 MSK
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
3


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Articles[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]