OPL Split 2 2017

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]OPL Split 2 2017
League Information
Series:
Oceanic Pro League OPL
Organizer:
Server:
Oceania
Type:
Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Format:
Round Robin (Bo3)
King Of The Hill
Start Date:
2017-06-10
End Date:
2017-09-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 4.
    • Each team plays the teams in their group twice and the teams in the opposing group once.
    • Best of 3
      • 1 point for each map win.
      • Additional 1 point for a 2-0 victory.
    • All games played offline at Riot Games Oceania's Sydney Headquarters.
    • Top 5 qualify for OPL Split 2 Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • King of the hill gauntlet format
    • Best of 5
  • Winner Qualifies for Worlds 2017

Prize Pool[edit]

$32,000 (AUD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

OPL Split 2 2017 - Group Stage
1. Dire Wolves 9-1 19-6 24p
2. Legacy eSports 8-2 17-8 21p
3. Chiefs eSports Club 6-4 15-8 21p
4. Sin Gaming 7-3 17-10 20p
5. Avant Garde 5-5 13-12 16p
6. Abyss eSports 3-7 7-16 8p
7. Team Regicide 2-8 5-17 6p
8. Tainted Minds 0-10 4-20 4p


2-10-40-40-21-22-02-3
1-20-21-23-22-34-12-0
4-02-02-40-21-22-04-0
4-02-14-21-22-12-04-0
2-02-32-02-13-34-12-0
2-13-22-11-23-34-12-0
0-21-40-20-21-41-41-2
3-20-20-40-40-20-22-1

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Sin Gaming
3
August 25, 2017 - 18:00 AEST
Jayce Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Varus Thresh
Jarvan IV Zac Corki Tristana Alistar
38:42
Shen Jarvan IV Syndra Varus Rakan
Rumble Maokai Lucian Xayah Thresh
38:34
Fiora Jarvan IV Taliyah Xayah Braum
Jax Maokai Corki Kalista Alistar
47:20
Jax Jarvan IV Galio Kog'Maw Braum
Kled Sejuani Syndra Kalista Alistar
33:04
Fiora Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Kalista Braum
Renekton Maokai Orianna Xayah Rakan
26:59
Avant Garde
2
Quarterfinals
Chiefs eSports Club
3
August 26, 2017 - 18:00 AEST
Gnar Gragas Orianna Tristana Janna
Jarvan IV Sejuani Cassiopeia Kalista Kennen
29:57
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Xayah Lulu
Jarvan IV Sejuani Azir Kalista Braum
34:07
Rumble Sejuani Galio Xayah Rakan
Camille Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Kalista Braum
24:09
Sin Gaming
0
Semifinals
Legacy eSports
0
August 27, 2017 - 18:00 AEST
Gnar Maokai Karma Xayah Braum
Cho'Gath Sejuani Cassiopeia Kalista Rakan
24:53
Rumble Maokai Zed Kalista Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Sejuani Cassiopeia Varus Morgana
55:10
Lucian Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Janna
Gnar Gragas Syndra Varus Blitzcrank
25:50
Chiefs eSports Club
3
Finals
Dire Wolves
3
September 02, 2017 - 17:00 AEST
Jayce Zac Viktor Xayah Morgana
Cho'Gath Gragas Syndra Kalista Alistar
30:50
Camille Zac Kog'Maw Caitlyn Karma
Gnar Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
39:38
Cho'Gath Elise Viktor Kalista Thresh
Kennen Sejuani LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
30:26
Jax Jarvan IV Viktor Kalista Thresh
Gnar Sejuani LeBlanc Varus Morgana
41:19
Chiefs eSports Club
1


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Australia Australia
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]