ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Summer 2017

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

[e][h]ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Summer 2017
League Information
Series:
ESL/Mistrzostwa_Polski ESL Mistrzostwa Polski
Organizer:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Łódź
Venue:
Atlas Arena
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
80,000 zł PLN
(≃ $21,898 USD)
Start Date:
2017-07-17
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round Robin Bo3.

Broadcast talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Substitutes[edit]

Substitutes Information
Team C. ID Replacing C. ID Description
Poland Gricek
Poland Fresskowy vs. Week 1
Poland Crazy
Poland Ryba vs. Week 2
Poland QTi3
Poland Tabasko vs. Week 3
Poland Libik
Poland Dzondzy vs. Week 3

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Illuminar Gaming 7-0 21p
2. Pompa Team 6-1 18p
3. Katastrofa Awionetki 4-3 12p
4. Team DPD 4-3 12p
5. Zaprzeg 4-3 12p
6. Team Paper 2-5 6p
7. Sneaky FoxEZ 1-6 3p
8. Zlodzieje Monitorów 0-7 0p
2-0
2017-08-28
2-0
2017-08-15
2-1
2017-07-17
2-1
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-07-25
2-0
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-22
0-2
2017-08-28
2-1
2017-08-21
2-0
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-07
2-0
2017-07-24
2-0
2017-08-15
0-2
2017-08-15
1-2
2017-08-21
0-2
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-24
2-0
2017-08-01
2-0
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-28
1-2
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-07-31
2-0
2017-08-08
2-0
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-08-21
0-2
2017-08-14
2-0
2017-07-25
1-2
2017-07-31
0-2
2017-07-18
0-2
2017-08-24
0-2
2017-08-29
2-1
2017-08-14
1-2
2017-08-22
2-1
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-25
0-2
2017-08-07
0-2
2017-08-01
0-2
2017-08-21
1-2
2017-08-14
1-2
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-24
0-2
2017-07-18
2-0
2017-08-14
2-1
2017-08-22
2-1
2017-08-29
2-0
2017-08-01
0-2
2017-08-22
0-2
2017-08-15
0-2
2017-08-28
0-2
2017-07-25
1-2
2017-08-08
0-2
2017-07-17
0-2
2017-08-01

Playoffs[edit]

Reseeding Matches
Katastrofa Awionetki
3
September 05, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Team Paper
0
Team DPD
0
September 04, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Maokai Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Rakan
Jax Gragas Zed Xayah Alistar
23:11
Irelia Maokai Syndra Sivir Rakan
Gnar Zac Cassiopeia Draven Alistar
33:38
Jax Ivern Galio Kog'Maw Thresh
Jayce Zac Cassiopeia Twitch Morgana
48:00
Zaprzeg
3
Semifinals
Illuminar Gaming
3
September 15, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Game 1
Jarvan IV Sejuani Viktor Kog'Maw Morgana
Gnar Nidalee Cassiopeia Xayah Thresh
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Zaprzeg
0
Pompa Team
3
September 16, 2017 - 15:15 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Katastrofa Awionetki
0
Finals
Illuminar Gaming
3
September 17, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Shen Lulu Lucian Twitch Morgana
Camille Sejuani Galio Kog'Maw Karma
41:22
Renekton Gragas Viktor Tristana Lulu
Maokai Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Game 2
Cho'Gath Ezreal Syndra Xayah Rakan
Maokai Sejuani Corki Sivir Janna
Game 3
Renekton Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Janna
Cho'Gath Sejuani Corki Ashe Lulu
Game 4
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Tristana Karma
Shen Sejuani Orianna Sivir Janna
Game 5
Pompa Team
2
3rd Place Match
Zaprzeg
0
September 17, 2017 - 10:15 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Katastrofa Awionetki
2


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Poland Poland
Stream

References[edit]