Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #2

From Liquipedia Heroes of the Storm Wiki


[e][h]Enter The Storm - Europe Cup #2
Enter The Storm logo.jpeg
League Information
Series:
Enter The Storm ETS
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-05
End Date:
2015-06-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Liquid2017logo std.png
Silver.png G2logo std.png
Bronze.png ASH std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Chronology

This is the 2nd cup of Enter The Storm series Heroes tournaments for Europe region organized by Gosugamers.

Overview[edit]

Results[edit]

5,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 matches for the entire bracket except the Grand Final
    • Grand Final is a best of 5 match with no advantage to the Winner Bracket team
    • Top8 automatically qualified for Cup #3 main bracket

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Space Monkeys4
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 

1 ESC Gaming changed name to Die Frackträger, and then to Team Kinguin.
2 Cast Aside replaced Stigma!, who changed name to ApHeroes, after they disbanded.
3 Team Fancy changed name to Team ALTERNATE Fancy.
4 Team-LDLC.com changed name to Space Monkeys.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
1
PuszekTeam std.png Puszek Team
2
Atnfancylogo std.png ATN Fancy
2
Nihilumlogo std.png Nihilum
1
CastAside std.png Cast Aside
2
Sklogo std.png SK Gaming
0
WellMet std.png WELL MET
1
ASH std.png ArthasStroitHram
2
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
1
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE
0
Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin
2
Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming‎
0
G2logo std.png Gamers2
2
Hotslogo std.png Space Monkeys
1
Quarterfinals
PuszekTeam std.png Puszek Team
1
Atnfancylogo std.png ATN Fancy
2
CastAside std.png Cast Aside
0
ASH std.png ArthasStroitHram
2
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
1
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin
0
G2logo std.png Gamers2
2
Semifinals
Atnfancylogo std.png ATN Fancy
0
ASH std.png ArthasStroitHram
2
Winners' Finals
Losers' Round 1
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
Nihilumlogo std.png Nihilum
0
Sklogo std.png SK Gaming
0
June 5, 2015 16:00 CEST
WellMet std.png WELL MET
2
Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas
0
Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE
2
Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming‎
2
Hotslogo std.png Space Monkeys
1
Losers' Round 2
Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin
0
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
WellMet std.png WELL MET
1
CastAside std.png Cast Aside
1
Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE
2
PuszekTeam std.png Puszek Team
0
Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming‎
2
Losers' Round 3
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
June 6, 2015 15:00 CEST
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
0
Alternatelogo std.png Team ALTERNATE
0
Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming‎
2
Losers' Round 4
Atnfancylogo std.png ATN Fancy
0
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Imaginarylogo std.png Imaginary Gaming‎
0
Losers' Semifinals
Losers' Finals
ASH std.png ArthasStroitHram
0
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]