World Electronic Sports Games 2016

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2016
WESG logo.png
League Information
Series:
World Electronic Sports Games WESG
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Changzhou
Prize pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-12
End Date:
2017-01-15
Number of Players:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
2017 2017 

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

  • China Changzhou

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General:
  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin
    • All matches Best of Five Bo5.
  • Playoffs:
    • TBA

Participants[edit]

Players
Argentina pnc
Isuruslogo std.png
Canada Impact Sweden Orange
Alliancelogo2016 std.png
Malaysia Gilgamesh
M8 Gaming.png
Ukraine Neirea
Liquid2017logo std.png
Brazil Perna
Hong Kong losefield Egypt Lord Russia Korvus Philippines Staz
PH Alliance Thumbnail.png
Canada Talion Thailand Mikka
Mithtrust std.png
Germany Xixo
CLGlogo std.png
Netherlands lbdutchboy
SectorOnelogo std.png
Japan Renekuroi Peru nessteban
TW.png
Argentina Lucius Hong Kong shy
South Africa TheJok3r Germany BunnyHoppor
Virtuslogo std.png
China  CLHUang Turkey Sanver Spain Kazediel Sweden Fluffy
Crowns Esports Clublogo std.png

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Ukraine Neirea 4-1 14-5
2. Sweden Orange 4-1 13-7
3. Argentina pnc 3-2 12-15
4. Canada Impact 2-3 10-11
5. Malaysia Gilgamesh 1-4 5-10
6. Brazil Perna 1-4 5-13

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Philippines Staz 3-2 13-10
2. Russia Korvus 3-2 13-8
4. Canada Talion 3-2 13-11
4. Hong Kong losefield 3-2 14-10
5. Thailand Mikka 2-3 8-11
6. Egypt Lord 1-4 7-14

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Germany Xixo 4-1
2. Hong Kong shy 4-1
3. Japan Renekuroi 3-2
4. Peru nessteban 2-3
5. Argentina Lucius 2-3
6. Netherlands lbdutchboy 0-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. China  CLHUang 4-1
2. Germany BunnyHoppor 3-2
3. Sweden Fluffy 3-2
4. Spain Kazadiel 3-2
5. Turkey Sanver 2-3
6. South Africa TheJok3r 0-5

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Japan Renekuroi
2
 Hong Kong Shy
1
 Sweden Fluffy
4
 Argentina pnc
4
 Russia Korvus
2
 Canada Talion
1
 Sweden Orange
4
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine neirea
1
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Philippines Staz
4
 Sweden Fluffy
1
 Germany Xixo
4
 Argentina pnc
3
 China CLHuang
1
 Sweden Orange
4
Semifinals
 Germany BunnyHopper
2
 Philippines Staz
4
 Germany Xixo
2
 Sweden Orange
4
Finals
 Philippines Staz
4
 Sweden Orange
3
3rd Place Match
 Germany BunnyHopper
4
 Germany Xixo
2

Information[edit]