SeatStory Cup III Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
< SeatStory Cup‎ | 3

[e][h]SeatStory Cup III Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Stage 1: Swiss, Stage 2: Single Elimination
Start Date:
2015-03-18
End Date:
2015-03-20
Number of Players:
292
Links

The Qualifier for the SeatStory Cup III will allow 4 players to qualify to the main event.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1: Swiss
    • Stage 1 will be played in a 9 rounds swiss format.
    • The Top 32 Players from Swiss will be seeded into one of the 16 player single elimination brackets on either Stage 2 Bracket #1 or Bracket #2.
  • Stage 2: Single Elimination
    • The two Finalists of both brackets directly qualify for the SeatStory Cup III here in Krefeld.

Qualified Players[edit]

Players
South Korea 도곡2동
Poland Dzianydruid
Poland Dejmien
Sweden Ostkaka

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Poland Zozus
France Thefishou
United Kingdom GreenSheep
France Bestmarmotte
Sweden Ostkaka
France Un33d
Portugal Ignite
Germany kunzi
Austria GameKing
USA Dog
Germany FaKe
Germany RobinWho
France OrigiN
United Kingdom Aquablad
Taiwan Pinpingho
Ukraine Neirea
Germany MaxCapone
Denmark Inderen
Germany Wuaschtsemme
Czech Republic Mirrari
Canada Impact
United Kingdom Raven
Germany MaynardTcox
Iceland Kaldi
Sweden Schismatron
Germany Seeker

Bracket[edit]

Full Swiss Bracket

Stage 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players From Stage 1
France Thefishou
Portugal Ignite
United Kingdom GreenSheep
Sweden Schismatron
France Un33d
Sweden Ostkaka
Poland Zozus
Germany MaynardTcox

Bracket[edit]

Bracket #1[edit]
  • March 19th, 18:00 2015 CET
Round of 16
  maDe
2
 Italy Cloudascris
1
 France pAc
2
 Czech Republic Anaro
1
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
  peter
1
  Serp
0
  Monkeloid
2
 Germany kunzi
1
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Denmark Crane333
2
 France Thefishou
0
 Portugal Ignite
2
  ReWinDTV
1
 France Tyroz
0
 United Kingdom Greensheep
2
Quarterfinals
  maDe
2
 France pAc
1
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
  Monkeloid
0
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Denmark Crane333
0
 Portugal Ignite
2
 United Kingdom Greensheep
1
Semifinals
  maDe
0
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Portugal Ignite
0
Finals
 South Korea 도곡2동
Q
 Poland Dzianydruid
Q


Bracket #2[edit]
  • March 20th, 18:00 2015 CET
Round of 16
  ElijahAbbot
2
 South Korea FeelFree
0
 France Yogg
0
 Russia chunkOfMeat
2
  superlubo
2
 France Lowelo
1
 Poland Dejmien
2
 France Milithium
1
  Namcor
2
 Poland Xeno
1
  Darteras
0
 Germany MaynardTcoX
2
 France Un33d
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
 Sweden Schismatron
2
 Poland Zozus
1
Quarterfinals
  ElijahAbbot
0
 Russia chunkOfMeat
2
  superlubo
0
 Poland Dejmien
2
  Namcor
0
 Germany MaynardTcoX
2
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
 Sweden Schismatron
0
Semifinals
 Russia chunkOfMeat
0
 Poland Dejmien
2
 Germany MaynardTcoX
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
Finals
 Poland Dejmien
Q
 Sweden Ostkaka
Q


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]