SeatStory Cup III Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
< SeatStory Cup‎ | 3

[e][h]SeatStory Cup III Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Stage 1: Swiss, Stage 2: Single Elimination
Start Date:
2015-03-18
End Date:
2015-03-20
Number of Players:
292
Links

The Qualifier for the SeatStory Cup III will allow 4 players to qualify to the main event.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1: Swiss
    • Stage 1 will be played in a 9 rounds swiss format.
    • The Top 32 Players from Swiss will be seeded into one of the 16 player single elimination brackets on either Stage 2 Bracket #1 or Bracket #2.
  • Stage 2: Single Elimination
    • The two Finalists of both brackets directly qualify for the SeatStory Cup III here in Krefeld.

Qualified Players[edit]

Players
South Korea 도곡2동
Category:Free Agents
Poland Dzianydruid
Category:Free Agents
Poland Dejmien
Category:Free Agents
Sweden Ostkaka
ROOT Gaming

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Poland Zozus
Black Ravens
France Thefishou
GamersOrigin
United Kingdom GreenSheep
Team Dignitas
France Bestmarmotte
Millenium
Sweden Ostkaka
ROOT Gaming
France Un33d
GamersOrigin
Portugal Ignite
Category:Free Agents
Germany kunzi
Meet Your Makers
Austria GameKing
Team Lucky Draw
USA Dog
CompLexity Gaming
Germany FaKe
MYinsanity
Germany RobinWho
Category:Free Agents
France OrigiN
Millenium
United Kingdom Aquablad
Team Infused
Taiwan Pinpingho
Wayi Spider
Ukraine Neirea
Team Liquid
Germany MaxCapone
Category:Free Agents
Denmark Inderen
H2k Gaming
Germany Wuaschtsemme
Team Lucky Draw
Czech Republic Mirrari
MYinsanity
Canada Impact
Team IHEARTHU
United Kingdom Raven
Team Infused
Germany MaynardTcox
Category:Free Agents
Iceland Kaldi
Fnatic
Sweden Schismatron
Team Darkstar
Germany Seeker
Category:Free Agents

Bracket[edit]

Full Swiss Bracket

Stage 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players From Stage 1
France Thefishou
GamersOrigin
Portugal Ignite
Category:Free Agents
United Kingdom GreenSheep
Team Dignitas
Sweden Schismatron
Team Darkstar
France Un33d
GamersOrigin
Sweden Ostkaka
ROOT Gaming
Poland Zozus
Black Ravens
Germany MaynardTcox
Category:Free Agents

Bracket[edit]

Bracket #1[edit]
  • March 19th, 18:00 2015 CET
Round of 16
  maDe
2
 Italy Cloudascris
1
 France pAc
2
 Czech Republic Anaro
1
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
  peter
1
  Serp
0
  Monkeloid
2
 Germany kunzi
1
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Denmark Crane333
2
 France Thefishou
0
 Portugal Ignite
2
  ReWinDTV
1
 France Tyroz
0
 United Kingdom Greensheep
2
Quarterfinals
  maDe
2
 France pAc
1
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
  Monkeloid
0
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Denmark Crane333
0
 Portugal Ignite
2
 United Kingdom Greensheep
1
Semifinals
  maDe
0
 South Korea 도곡2동
2
 Poland Dzianydruid
2
 Portugal Ignite
0
Finals
 South Korea 도곡2동
Q
 Poland Dzianydruid
Q


Bracket #2[edit]
  • March 20th, 18:00 2015 CET
Round of 16
  ElijahAbbot
2
 South Korea FeelFree
0
 France Yogg
0
 Russia chunkOfMeat
2
  superlubo
2
 France Lowelo
1
 Poland Dejmien
2
 France Milithium
1
  Namcor
2
 Poland Xeno
1
  Darteras
0
 Germany MaynardTcoX
2
 France Un33d
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
 Sweden Schismatron
2
 Poland Zozus
1
Quarterfinals
  ElijahAbbot
0
 Russia chunkOfMeat
2
  superlubo
0
 Poland Dejmien
2
  Namcor
0
 Germany MaynardTcoX
2
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
 Sweden Schismatron
0
Semifinals
 Russia chunkOfMeat
0
 Poland Dejmien
2
 Germany MaynardTcoX
0
 Sweden Ostkaka
2
Finals
 Poland Dejmien
Q
 Sweden Ostkaka
Q


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]