SeatStory Cup II Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

[e][h]SeatStory Cup II Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Stage 1: Swiss, Stage 2: Single elimination
Start Date:
2014-10-01
End Date:
2014-10-02
Number of Players:
128
Links

The Qualifier #2 for the SeatStory Cup II will allow 4 players to qualify to the main event.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1: Swiss
    • Stage 1 will be played in a 8 rounds swiss format.
    • ALL matches are Bo1.
    • Top 8 advance to Stage 2.
  • Stage 2: Single elimination
    • 8 invited players will fight against the 8 players who made it through the qualifier.
    • ALL matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 players will take on their journey towards Krefeld.
    • The winner will get travel paid.

Qualified Players[edit]

Players (4)
Denmark cookie
Vega Squadron
USA Dog
CompLexity Gaming
Sweden Freakeh
Team Darkstar
Germany Dorgan
Category:Free Agents

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Denmark cookie
Vega Squadron
Taiwan FrozenIce
Yoe Flash Wolves
Germany Lifecoach
Category:Free Agents
Sweden Ostkaka
VVv Gaming
Sweden Twixsen
Fnatic
Latvia Karlis
Team Innovation
Taiwan tom60229
Yoe Flash Wolves
Denmark Numberguy
Team Innovation
Greece Beherit
Team Innovation
United Kingdom Blackout
Team Dignitas
Portugal Ignite
Category:Free Agents
Canada Luffy
Team Coast

Bracket[edit]

Full Swiss Bracket

Stage 2[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Players (8)
USA Dog
CompLexity Gaming
Canada Jroc
Category:Free Agents
Germany FaKe
Category:Free Agents
Ukraine Neirea
Team Innovation
Germany Theude
Category:Free Agents
Germany Wuaschtsemme
Team Lucky Draw
Germany Kunzi
Meet Your Makers
Canada Twisted
Team Coast
Stage 1 Winners (8)
cuat
Category:Free Agents
Germany Crazysheep
CPLAY Tt eSports
Sweden Freakeh
Team Darkstar
Denmark cookie
Vega Squadron
sadon
Category:Free Agents
Germany Dorgan
Category:Free Agents
Czech Republic mexoff
Vega Squadron
Germany Seeker
CPLAY Tt eSports

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Dog
2
  cuat
0
 Germany Wuaschtsemme
2
  sadon
0
 Canada Jroc
2
 Czech Republic mexoff
0
 Ukraine Neirea
0
 Sweden Freakeh
2
 Canada Twisted
2
 Germany Seeker
0
 Germany Kunzi
0
 Denmark cookie
2
 Germany Theude
2
 Germany Crazysheep
0
 Germany FaKe
1
 Germany Dorgan
2
Quarterfinals
 USA Dog
2
 Germany Wuaschtsemme
0
 Canada Jroc
1
 Sweden Freakeh
2
 Canada Twisted
1
 Denmark cookie
2
 Germany Theude
1
 Germany Dorgan
2
Semifinals
 USA Dog
0
 Sweden Freakeh
2
 Denmark cookie
1
 Germany Dorgan
2
Finals
 Sweden Freakeh
1
 Germany Dorgan
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]