SeatStory Cup II Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
< SeatStory Cup‎ | 2

[e][h]SeatStory Cup II Qualifier #1
SSC2logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Stage 1: Swiss, Stage 2: Single elimination
Start Date:
2014-09-24
End Date:
2014-09-25
Number of Players:
128
Links

The Qualifier #1 for the SeatStory Cup II will allow 4 players to qualify to the main event.

Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1: Swiss
    • Stage 1 will be played in a 8 rounds swiss format.
    • ALL matches are Bo1.
    • Top 8 advance to Stage 2.
  • Stage 2: Single elimination
    • 8 invited players will fight against the 8 players who made it through the qualifier.
    • ALL matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 players will take on their journey towards Krefeld.
    • The winner will get travel paid.

Qualified Players[edit]

Players (4)
France Yogg
Logo filler std.png
Germany Skip
Mymlogo std.png
Slovakia Silhan
ESubalogo std.png
Germany Ikarus
Logo filler std.png

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Netherlands Vortex
Planetkeylogo std.png
USA Dog
Complexitylogo std.png
Portugal Ignite
Mymlogo std.png
Germany Faramir
Dkmr logo std.png
USA Hosty
Dkmr logo std.png
Denmark cookie
Vega squadron std.png
Czech Republic Via
Planetkeylogo std.png
Germany Wuaschtsemme
Luckydraw std.png
Sweden Twixsen
Fnaticlogo std.png
France Bestmarmotte
Milllogo std.png
Germany Sinex
Planetkeylogo std.png
Taiwan tom60229
Flashwolveslogo std.png
Taiwan FrozenIce
Flashwolveslogo std.png
United Kingdom Blackout
Dignitaslogo std.png
Sweden Ostkaka
Vvvlogo std.png
Germany Xixo
Rootlogo std.png
Russia Drako
Empirelogo std.png
Russia Pavel
Empirelogo std.png
Czech Republic Rikytan
ESubalogo std.png

Bracket[edit]

Full Swiss Bracket

Stage 2[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Players (8)
Sweden Semijew
Mymlogo std.png
Sweden Frezzar
Fnaticlogo std.png
Germany Kunzi
Mymlogo std.png
USA DTwo
Dkmr logo std.png
France Yogg
Logo filler std.png
Germany Skip
Mymlogo std.png
Canada Kisstafer
Dkmr logo std.png
Slovakia Silhan
ESubalogo std.png
Stage 1 Winners (8)
Taiwan FrozenIce
Flashwolveslogo std.png
N0Future
Logo filler std.png
Germany Xixo
Rootlogo std.png
France Milithium
Logo filler std.png
Portugal Ignite
Mymlogo std.png
Spain Seloko
Logo filler std.png
Whopperjones
Logo filler std.png
Germany Ikarus
Logo filler std.png

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 France Yogg
2
 Taiwan FrozenIce
0
 Germany Kunzi
2
  N0Future
1
 Canada Kisstafer
0
 Germany Xixo
2
 Germany Skip
2
 France Milithium
1
 Sweden Semijew
2
 Portugal Ignite
0
 Slovakia Silhan
2
 Spain Seloko
1
 USA DTwo
2
  Whopperjones
0
 Sweden Frezzar
0
 Germany Ikarus
2
Quarterfinals
 France Yogg
2
 Germany Kunzi
0
 Germany Xixo
1
 Germany Skip
2
 Sweden Semijew
1
 Slovakia Silhan
2
 USA DTwo
1
 Germany Ikarus
2
Semifinals
 France Yogg
-
 Germany Skip
-
 Slovakia Silhan
2
 Germany Ikarus
1
Finals
  -
-
 Slovakia Silhan
W


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]