ONOG Major Circuit Austin 2017

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]ONOG Major Circuit Austin 2017
HS Major.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Austin, TX
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-03-16
End Date:
2017-03-18
Number of Players:
156
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 USD and is spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD HCT Points Player Team
Gold.png 1st $4,000 15 Spain AKAWonder Sklogo std.png SK Gaming
Silver.png 2nd $2,000 12 USA Astrogation ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Bronze.png 3rd $1,000 8 Germany Xixo CLGlogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming
Copper.png 4th $500 8 Canada Cydonia Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
5th-6th $400 4 Ukraine Fenom Vs small.png Vicious Syndicate Gaming
USA dude7597 NRG eSportslogo std.png NRG Esports
7th-8th $300 4 Belgium Maverick Armateam logo std hd.png ArmaTeam
USA Muzzy Luminosity logo.png Luminosity Gaming
9th-12th $200 2 Czech Republic stancifka Misfitslogo std.png Misfits
Sweden Orange Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
USA rayC PandaGamingsmashlogo std.png Panda Global
USA killinallday ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
13th-16th $75 2 Russia Pavel Armateam logo std hd.png ArmaTeam
South Korea Surrender CLGlogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming
USA Th3RaT Splycelogo std.png Splyce
USA HotMEOWTH PandaGamingsmashlogo std.png Panda Global
17th-24th - - Space filler flag.png Hiddenpant ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
France Vinz Armateam logo std hd.png ArmaTeam
Space filler flag.png JBowen ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Canada Socratease ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png Seminator ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Denmark Hoej CLGlogo std.png Counter Logic Gaming
USA Guiyze ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Sweden Powder Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
25th-32nd - - Space filler flag.png Staintpanda HS std.png G2 Esports Academy
Russia Envoy ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Canada Impact ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png Philtor ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Leadpaint ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA REMC ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Mugibaby ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Casey ZZZZZLogo filler std.png

Format[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable players
Saintpanda
HS std.png
Russia Pavel
Armateam logo std hd.png
Sweden Orange
Alliancelogo2016 std.png
South Korea Surrender
CLGlogo std.png
USA Leadpaint
Logo filler std.png
Germany Xixo
CLGlogo std.png
Czech Republic Stancifka
Misfitslogo std.png
Spain AKAWonder
Sklogo std.png
Canada Cydonia
Tsmlogo std.png
USA Astrogation
Logo filler std.png
USA muzzy
Luminosity logo.png
Denmark Hoej
CLGlogo std.png
USA Fenom
Vs small.png
China Eloise
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
USA dude7597
NRG eSportslogo std.png
USA Leadpaint
Logo filler std.png
France Tars
Sydiodalogo std.png
Sweden Powder
Alliancelogo2016 std.png
USA SavageBorn
Misfitslogo std.png
France Vinz
Armateam logo std hd.png
USA TerrenceM
Gale Force eSports std.png
USA rayC
PandaGamingsmashlogo std.png
Canada Impact
Logo filler std.png
USA Trump
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
USA HotMEOWTH
PandaGamingsmashlogo std.png
Belgium Marverick
Armateam logo std hd.png
USA Th3RaT
Splycelogo std.png

Results[edit]

Round of 128-32

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA Muzzy
3
  Philtor
2
 Belgium Maverick
1
 Czech Republic Stancifka
3
 Denmark Hoej
3
 Canada Impact
2
 Germany Xixo
3
  JBowen
1
 USA Astrogation
3
 Russia Envoy
1
 France Vinz
1
 USA HotMEOWTH
3
 Sweden Orange
3
 Latvia Snowy
2
 Sweden Powder
3
  Farafaxis
1
 USA rayC
3
 USA SavageBorn
1
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 China eloise
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 USA Mugibaby
1
 USA Guiyze
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 USA REMC
1
 USA Th3RaT
0
 South Korea Surrender
3
 Canada Socratease
3
  Jusyo
1
 USA dude7597
3
 USA Leadpaint
2
Round 2
 USA Muzzy
2
 Czech Republic Stancifka
3
 Denmark Hoej
2
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Astrogation
3
 USA HotMEOWTH
0
 Sweden Orange
3
 Sweden Powder
2
 USA rayC
3
 Ukraine Fenom
2
 Russia Pavel
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 South Korea Surrender
0
 Canada Socratease
1
 USA dude7597
3
Round 3
 Czech Republic Stancifka
1
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Astrogation
3
 Sweden Orange
1
 USA rayC
1
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 USA dude7597
2
Round 4
 Germany Xixo
1
 USA Astrogation
3
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  Hiddenpant
3
  Staintpanda
0
 France Vinz
3
 Russia Envoy
0
  JBowen
3
 Canada Impact
2
 Belgium Maverick
3
  Philtor
1
 USA Leadpaint
0
  Seminator
3
 USA Th3RaT
3
 USA REMC
2
 USA Guiyze
3
 USA Mugibaby
2
 USA killinallday
3
 USA Casey
1
Losers Round 2
 Ukraine Fenom
3
  Hiddenpant
1
 Russia Pavel
3
 France Vinz
2
 South Korea Surrender
3
  JBowen
0
 Canada Socratease
0
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA Muzzy
3
  Seminator
1
 Denmark Hoej
2
 USA Th3RaT
3
 USA HotMEOWTH
3
 USA Guiyze
0
 Sweden Powder
0
 USA killinallday
3
Losers Round 3
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Russia Pavel
2
 South Korea Surrender
0
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA Muzzy
3
 USA Th3RaT
2
 USA HotMEOWTH
1
 USA killinallday
3
Losers Round 4
 Czech Republic stancifka
2
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Sweden Orange
1
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA rayC
0
 USA Muzzy
3
 USA dude7597
3
 USA killinallday
2
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Belgium Maverick
1
 USA Muzzy
0
 USA dude7597
3
Losers Round 6
 Canada Cydonia
3
 Ukraine Fenom
0
 USA dude7597
1
 Germany Xixo
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 USA Astrogation
3
 Spain AKAWonder
0
From Losers Bracket
 Canada Cydonia
2
 Germany Xixo
3
Losers Finals
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Germany Xixo
1
Grand Finals
 USA Astrogation
1
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
3

References[edit]