ONOG Major Circuit Austin/2017

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
[e][h]ONOG Major Circuit Austin 2017
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Austin, TX
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-03-16
End Date:
2017-03-18
Number of Players:
156
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

10,000 USD and is spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD HCT Points Player Team
1st $4,000 15 Spain AKAWonder SK Gaming SK Gaming
2nd $2,000 12 USA Astrogation ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
3rd $1,000 8 Germany Xixo Counter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
4th $500 8 Canada Cydonia Team SoloMid Team SoloMid
5th-6th $400 4 Ukraine Fenom Vicious Syndicate Gaming Vicious Syndicate Gaming
USA dude7597 NRG Esports NRG Esports
7th-8th $300 4 Belgium Maverick ArmaTeam ArmaTeam
USA Muzzy Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
9th-12th $200 2 Czech Republic stancifka Misfits Misfits
Sweden Orange Alliance Alliance
USA rayC Panda Global Panda Global
USA killinallday ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
13th-16th $75 2 Russia Pavel ArmaTeam ArmaTeam
South Korea Surrender Counter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
USA Th3RaT Splyce Splyce
USA HotMEOWTH Panda Global Panda Global
17th-24th - -  Hiddenpant ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
France Vinz ArmaTeam ArmaTeam
 JBowen ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Canada Socratease ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
 Seminator ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Denmark Hoej Counter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
USA Guiyze ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Sweden Powder Alliance Alliance
25th-32nd - -  Staintpanda G2 Esports Academy G2 Esports Academy
Russia Envoy ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Canada Impact ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
 Philtor ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
USA Leadpaint ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
USA REMC ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
USA Mugibaby ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
USA Casey ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents

Format[edit]

Participants[edit]

Notable players
Saintpanda
G2 Esports Academy
Russia Pavel
ArmaTeam
Sweden Orange
Alliance
South Korea Surrender
Counter Logic Gaming
USA Leadpaint
Category:Free Agents
Germany Xixo
Counter Logic Gaming
Czech Republic Stancifka
Misfits
Spain AKAWonder
SK Gaming
Canada Cydonia
Team SoloMid
Ukraine Astrogation
Category:Free Agents
USA muzzy
Luminosity Gaming
Denmark Hoej
Counter Logic Gaming
USA Fenom
Vicious Syndicate Gaming
China Eloise
Tempo Storm
USA dude7597
NRG Esports
USA Leadpaint
Category:Free Agents
France Tars
Sydioda
Sweden Powder
Alliance
USA SavageBorn
Misfits
France Vinz
ArmaTeam
USA TerrenceM
Gale Force eSports
USA rayC
Panda Global
Canada Impact
Category:Free Agents
USA Trump
Tempo Storm
USA HotMEOWTH
Panda Global
Belgium Marverick
ArmaTeam
USA Th3RaT
Splyce

Results[edit]

Round of 128-32

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA Muzzy
3
  Philtor
2
 Belgium Maverick
1
 Czech Republic Stancifka
3
 Denmark Hoej
3
 Canada Impact
2
 Germany Xixo
3
  JBowen
1
 USA Astrogation
3
 Russia Envoy
1
 France Vinz
1
 USA HotMEOWTH
3
 Sweden Orange
3
 Latvia Snowy
2
 Sweden Powder
3
  Farafaxis
1
 USA rayC
3
 USA SavageBorn
1
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 China eloise
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 USA Mugibaby
1
 USA Guiyze
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 USA REMC
1
 USA Th3RaT
0
 South Korea Surrender
3
 Canada Socratease
3
  Jusyo
1
 USA dude7597
3
 USA Leadpaint
2
Round 2
 USA Muzzy
2
 Czech Republic Stancifka
3
 Denmark Hoej
2
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Astrogation
3
 USA HotMEOWTH
0
 Sweden Orange
3
 Sweden Powder
2
 USA rayC
3
 Ukraine Fenom
2
 Russia Pavel
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 South Korea Surrender
0
 Canada Socratease
1
 USA dude7597
3
Round 3
 Czech Republic Stancifka
1
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Astrogation
3
 Sweden Orange
1
 USA rayC
1
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
3
 USA dude7597
2
Round 4
 Germany Xixo
1
 USA Astrogation
3
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Canada Cydonia
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  Hiddenpant
3
  Staintpanda
0
 France Vinz
3
 Russia Envoy
0
  JBowen
3
 Canada Impact
2
 Belgium Maverick
3
  Philtor
1
 USA Leadpaint
0
  Seminator
3
 USA Th3RaT
3
 USA REMC
2
 USA Guiyze
3
 USA Mugibaby
2
 USA killinallday
3
 USA Casey
1
Losers Round 2
 Ukraine Fenom
3
  Hiddenpant
1
 Russia Pavel
3
 France Vinz
2
 South Korea Surrender
3
  JBowen
0
 Canada Socratease
0
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA Muzzy
3
  Seminator
1
 Denmark Hoej
2
 USA Th3RaT
3
 USA HotMEOWTH
3
 USA Guiyze
0
 Sweden Powder
0
 USA killinallday
3
Losers Round 3
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Russia Pavel
2
 South Korea Surrender
0
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA Muzzy
3
 USA Th3RaT
2
 USA HotMEOWTH
1
 USA killinallday
3
Losers Round 4
 Czech Republic stancifka
2
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Sweden Orange
1
 Belgium Maverick
3
 USA rayC
0
 USA Muzzy
3
 USA dude7597
3
 USA killinallday
2
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Fenom
3
 Belgium Maverick
1
 USA Muzzy
0
 USA dude7597
3
Losers Round 6
 Canada Cydonia
3
 Ukraine Fenom
0
 USA dude7597
1
 Germany Xixo
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 USA Astrogation
3
 Spain AKAWonder
0
From Losers Bracket
 Canada Cydonia
2
 Germany Xixo
3
Losers Finals
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Germany Xixo
1
Grand Finals
 USA Astrogation
1
2
 Spain AKAWonder
3
3

References[edit]