NVIDIA Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]NVIDIA Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament
League Information
Series:
GeForce GeForce
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$25,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-03
End Date:
2015-06-10
Number of Players:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners

NVIDIA is proud to announce that free registration for the Hearthstone Pro-Am Tournament, featuring Blizzard Entertainment’s critically acclaimed digital collectable card game, is now open at esports.geforce.com. Pro and amateur players will compete online for their share of the $25K prize pool and qualification points for the Hearthstone World Championship. In addition to the cash prize pool, all pro players and the 16 amateurs who make the brackets will receive NVIDIA Shield Android gaming tablets.

Infomation[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

25,000 USD and 230 HWC Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD HWC Points Player Team
Gold.png 1st $10,000 100 Russia ViktorStay ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Silver.png 2nd $5,000 50 Taiwan Blackspace ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Bronze.png 3rd $1,500 20 Netherlands Liveon Lowlandlions std.png LowLandLions
Copper.png 4th $1,500 20 USA Reynad Tempo Stormlogo std.png Tempo Storm
5th-6th $750 10 Taiwan Pinpingho Wayispiderlogo std.png Wayi Spider
South Korea Miracle ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
7th-8th $750 10 Norway Fiskekaken ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Hyped Tempo Stormlogo std.png Tempo Storm
9th-12th $500 - Chile Hoxton ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Romania Rdu Nihilumlogo std.png Nihilum
Germany Xixo TeamArchonlogo hs std.png Team Archon
Germany Lifecoach Nihilumlogo std.png Nihilum
13th-16th $500 - USA TidesofTime C9logo std.png Cloud9
USA Dog Complexitylogo std.png compLexity Gaming
USA Magn3tic ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Germany Faramir Trigicon std.png Trig Esports
17th-24th - - USA StrifeCro C9logo std.png Cloud9
Germany grutzkopf ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Sweden forsen ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA fizdarth ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Germany Makio ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Italy Amez ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Poland Foreo ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Spain LaioN ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
25th-32nd - - Ukraine Kolento C9logo std.png Cloud9
Finland Gaust ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA BlazBazerker ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Freshca ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Germany Gaara Tempo Stormlogo std.png Tempo Storm
Indonesia Phantom ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
USA Trump Tsmlogo std.png Team SoloMid
Netherlands Thijs Nihilumlogo std.png Nihilum

Format[edit]

  • General rules: "Conquest" format
    • All matches are Bo5.
  • Professional Division: Round Robin
    • One group for 16 invited players
    • Results will be used to determine Playoffs seeding.
  • Amateur Division: Swiss
    • 8 rounds.
    • The top 16 players advancing to the Playoffs.
  • Main Event: Double Elimination

Carsters[edit]

  • Poland Marcin "Gnimsh" Filipowicz
  • TBA

Main Event Participants[edit]

Professional Division (16)
USA Reynad
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
Germany Gaara
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
USA Hyped
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
USA Trump
Tsmlogo std.png
Germany Xixo
TeamArchonlogo hs std.png
Germany Lifecoach
Nihilumlogo std.png
USA Dog
Complexitylogo std.png
Taiwan Pinpingho
Wayispiderlogo std.png
Ukraine Kolento
C9logo std.png
USA StrifeCro
C9logo std.png
USA TidesofTime
C9logo std.png
Germany Faramir
Trigicon std.png
Netherlands ThijsNL
Nihilumlogo std.png
Romania Rdu
Nihilumlogo std.png
Sweden forsen
Logo filler std.png
USA Freshca
Logo filler std.png
Amateur Division (16)
Netherlands Liveon
Lowlandlions std.png
Germany grutzkopf
Logo filler std.png
Norway Fiskekaken
Logo filler std.png
Spain LaioN
Wolves eSports std.png
Germany Makio
Logo filler std.png
Poland Foreo
Blackravenslogo std.png
Finland Gaust
Logo filler std.png
Italy Amez
Logo filler std.png
USA Blazbazerker
Logo filler std.png
Malaysia Fizdarth
Logo filler std.png
Chile Hoxton
Logo filler std.png
USA Magn3tic
Logo filler std.png
Russia ViktorStay
Logo filler std.png
Taiwan Blackspace
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Miracle
Logo filler std.png
Indonesia Phantom
Logo filler std.png

Results[edit]


Playoffs[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 USA StrifeCro
1
 South Korea Miracle
3
 Ukraine Kolento
-
 Spain LaioN
W
 USA Reynad
3
 Finland Gaust
1
 USA TidesofTime
-
 Poland Foreo
W
 Sweden Forsen
1
 USA Magn3tic
3
 Germany Xixo
3
 USA Blazbazerker
0
 USA Freshca
0
 Germany Makio
3
 USA Dog
1
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Germany Gaara
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Hyped
0
 Malaysia Fizdarth
3
 Romania Rdu
3
 Italy Amez
2
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Indonesia Phantom
2
 Germany Lifecoach
1
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 USA Trump
2
 Germany Grutzkopf
3
 Germany Faramir
1
 Chile Hoxton
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
0
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
Round 2
 South Korea Miracle
3
 Spain LaioN
1
 USA Reynad
3
 Poland Foreo
2
 USA Magn3tic
0
 Germany Xixo
3
 Germany Makio
2
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 Malaysia Fizdarth
2
 Romania Rdu
2
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 Germany Grutzkopf
2
 Chile Hoxton
3
 Norway Fiskekaken
2
Round 3
 South Korea Miracle
3
 USA Reynad
1
 Germany Xixo
2
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Russia ViktorStay
0
 Taiwan Pinpingho
3
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
 Chile Hoxton
0
Round 4
 South Korea Miracle
1
 Netherlands Liveon
3
 Taiwan Pinpingho
1
 Taiwan Blackspace
3

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 USA StrifeCro
W
 Ukraine Kolento
-
 Finland Gaust
2
 USA TidesofTime
3
 Sweden Forsen
3
 USA BlazBazerker
2
 USA Freshca
1
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Gaara
1
 USA Hyped
3
 Italy Amez
3
 Indonesia Phantom
1
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 USA Trump
0
 Germany Faramir
3
 Netherlands ThijsNL
1
Losers Round 2
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 USA StrifeCro
0
 Germany grutzkopf
1
 USA TidesofTime
3
 Romania Rdu
3
 Sweden forsen
1
 Malaysia fizdarth
2
 USA Dog
3
 Germany Makio
2
 USA Hyped
3
 USA Magn3tic
3
 Italy Amez
2
 Poland Foreo
1
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Spain LaioN
2
 Germany Faramir
3
Losers Round 3
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 USA TidesofTime
0
 Romania Rdu
3
 USA Dog
0
 USA Magn3tic
1
 USA Hyped
3
 Germany Lifecoach
3
 Germany Faramir
0
Losers Round 4
 Chile Hoxton
1
 Norway Fiskekaken
3
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 Romania Rdu
1
 Germany Xixo
1
 USA Hyped
3
 USA Reynad
3
 Germany Lifecoach
2
Losers Round 5
 Norway Fiskekaken
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Hyped
0
 USA Reynad
3
Losers Round 6
 Taiwan Pinpingho
0
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 South Korea Miracle
1
 USA Reynad
3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Netherlands Liveon
0
 Taiwan Blackspace
3
From Losers Bracket
 Russia ViktorStay
3
 USA Reynad
1
Losers Finals
 Netherlands Liveon
0
 Russia ViktorStay
3
Grand Finals
 Taiwan Blackspace
2
1
 Russia ViktorStay
3
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]