Gamegune 2015

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Gamegune 2015
Gamegune.jpg
League Information
Series:
GameGune Gamegune
Organizer:
Gamegune
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Spain Spain
Format:
Group Stage:
Dual Tournament
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 25,000 EUR
(≃ $26,834 USD)
Start Date:
2015-11-20
End Date:
2015-11-21
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Spain Jac0b0

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€25,000 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Best of 5, Conquest format
  • Group Stage #1
    • 4 groups of 4 players each (a total of 3 matches each).
      • The best 2 players of each group move on to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single-elimination
    • The winner of each match moves to the next round, and the loser of each is eliminated from the tournament.

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Players (16)
Spain AKAWonder
Sklogo std.png
United Kingdom Cipher
Fade 2 Karma std.png
Germany Ek0p
C9logo std.png
USA Firebat
TeamArchonlogo hs std.png
Germany Gaara
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
Spain Gonzip
Logo filler std.png
Spain Gosuforever
Logo filler std.png
United Kingdom Greensheep
Dignitaslogo std.png
Portugal Ignite
Logo filler std.png
Spain Jac0b0
ST logo.png
Ukraine Kolento
C9logo std.png
Spain Mariodela
Logo filler std.png
Sweden Orange
TeamArchonlogo hs std.png
Czech Republic Pokrovac
ESubalogo std.png
Czech Republic StanCifka
Logo filler std.png
Netherlands Thijs
G2esplogo std.png


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. United Kingdom GreenSheep 2-0 6-3
2. Spain Jac0b0 2-1 7-5
3. United Kingdom Cipher 1-2 6-7
4. Netherlands Thijs 0-2 2-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Czech Republic StanCifka 2-0 6-1
2. Czech Republic Pokrovac 2-1 7-4
3. Spain Gonzip 1-2 3-8
4. Germany Gaara 0-2 3-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. USA Firebat 2-0 6-4
2. Germany Ek0p 2-1 8-4
3. Portugal Ignite 1-2 6-8
4. Spain Mariodela 0-2 2-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Sweden Orange 2-0 6-1
2. Spain AKAWonder 2-1 6-6
3. Ukraine Kolento 1-2 6-6
4. Spain Gosuforever 0-2 1-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
1
 Spain AKAWonder
3
 Czech Republic Pokrovac
2
 USA Firebat
3
 Spain Jac0b0
3
 Sweden Orange
2
 Czech Republic StanCifka
1
 Germany Ek0p
3
Semifinals
 Spain AKAWonder
2
 USA Firebat
3
 Spain Jac0b0
3
 Germany Ek0p
2
Finals
 USA Firebat
2
 Spain Jac0b0
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

External Links[edit]