GameGune 2016

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]GameGune 2016
Gamegune.jpg
League Information
Series:
GameGune Gamegune
Organizer:
Gamegune
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Spain Spain
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize pool:
€ 25,000 EUR
(≃ $26,592 USD)
Start Date:
2016-11-18
End Date:
2016-11-19
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€25,000 EUR is spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Best of 5, Conquest format
  • Group Stage #1
    • 4 groups of 4 players each (GSL Format)
      • The best 2 players of each group move on to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single-elimination
    • The winner of each match moves to the next round, and the loser of each is eliminated from the tournament.

Participants[edit]

Players (16)
Spain AKAWonder
Sklogo std.png
Russia Pavel
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany Ek0p
C9logo std.png
Belgium Maverick
Milleniumlogo std.png
Germany SuperJJ
Complexitylogo std.png
Germany Xixo
Logo filler std.png
Spain Evangelion
ValenciaCFEsportslogo std.png
USA Fr0zen
Luminosity logo.png
Denmark Hoej
Logo filler std.png
Spain Jac0b0
Logo filler std.png
Germany Lifecoach
G2esplogo std.png
Spain Mariodela
Logo filler std.png
Sweden Orange
Alliancelogo2016 std.png
Spain Yaiza
Logo filler std.png
Czech Republic StanCifka
Misfitslogo std.png
Netherlands Thijs
G2esplogo std.png


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Belgium Maverick 2-0 6-1
2. Germany Xixo 2-1 8-6
3. Spain Evangelion 1-2 6-8
4. Spain Jac0b0 0-2 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Spain AKAWonder 2-0 6-1
2. Germany Ek0p 2-1 7-4
3. USA Fr0zen 1-2 3-7
4. Sweden Orange 0-2 2-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Spain Mariodela 2-0 6-2
2. Russia Pavel 2-1 8-7
3. Denmark Hoej 1-2 6-8
4. Germany Lifecoach 0-2 3-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Czech Republic StanCifka 2-0 6-3
2. Germany SuperJJ 2-1 7-4
3. Netherlands Thijs 1-2 6-6
4. Spain Yaiza 0-2 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Belgium Maverick
1
 Germany Ek0p
3
 Spain Mariodela
3
 Germany SuperJJ
1
 Czech Republic StanCifka
2
 Russia Pavel
3
 Germany Xixo
0
 Spain AKAWonder
3
Semifinals
 Germany Ek0p
1
 Spain Mariodela
3
 Russia Pavel
3
 Spain AKAWonder
1
Finals
 Spain Mariodela
0
 Russia Pavel
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]