Elements Cup Hearthstone

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki
[e][h]Elements Cup Hearthstone
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-15
End Date:
2017-04-16
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

1,000 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Place $ USD Player Team
1st $1,000 Russia Drone ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
2nd $500 Ukraine LEBED Starladder Starladder
3rd-4th - Germany PashaDizel ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Ukraine NickChipper Team Spirit Team Spirit
5th-8th - Belarus Mindowner ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Ukraine Twaryna Starladder Starladder
Kazakhstan Naiman Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
Ukraine Juristis Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming
9th-16th - Russia Iner Team Spirit Team Spirit
Ukraine DrHippi Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
Russia Korban ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Ukraine Privet Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming
Russia  OpexAlex ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Russia Abver ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Russia doktorrrr ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents
Russia Rikitikitavi ZZZZZCategory:Free Agents

Notable Participants[edit]

Players
Russia Iner
Team Spirit
Ukraine NickChipper
Team Spirit
Ukraine DrHippi
Virtus.pro
Kazakhstan Naiman
Virtus.pro
Russia doktorrrr
Category:Free Agents
Russia Rikitikitavi
Category:Free Agents
Ukraine Juristis
Elements Pro Gaming
Ukraine Privet
Elements Pro Gaming
Russia Drone
Category:Free Agents
Russia Abver
Category:Free Agents
Russia OpexAlex
Category:Free Agents
Ukraine LEBED
Starladder
Germany PashaDizel
Category:Free Agents
Russia Korban
Category:Free Agents
Belarus Mindowner
Category:Free Agents
Ukraine Twaryna
Starladder

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Iner
0
 Belarus Mindowner
3
 Russia Drone
3
 Ukraine DrHippi
0
 Ukraine Twaryna
3
 Russia Korban
1
 Ukraine Privet
1
 Germany PashaDizel
3
 Kazakhstan Naiman
3
 Russia OpexAlex
0
 Russia Abver
2
 Ukraine NickChipper
3
 Russia doktorrrr
2
 Ukraine LEBED
3
 Russia Rikitikitavi
2
 Ukraine Juristis
3
Quarterfinals
 Belarus Mindowner
2
 Russia Drone
3
 Ukraine Twaryna
1
 Germany PashaDizel
3
 Kazakhstan Naiman
2
 Ukraine NickChipper
3
 Ukraine LEBED
3
 Ukraine Juristis
2
Semifinals
 Russia Drone
3
 Germany PashaDizel
0
 Ukraine NickChipper
2
 Ukraine LEBED
3
Finals
 Russia Drone
 Ukraine LEBED