ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
DreamHack
TakeTV
Sponsor:
ASUS
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Leipzig
Prize pool:
$9,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-01-22
End Date:
2016-01-23
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament is being played at DreamHack Leipzig.

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,500 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Bo5, "Last Hero Standing" format
  • Group Stage: Dual Tournament
    • 4 groups for 4 players each.
    • 1st and 2nd places from each group advance to Quarterfinals in Playoffs.
    • Playoff matches will be diced but a always 1st placed player in group stage will play against a 2nd placed.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland Lothar (Jakub Szygulski)
    • Germany C4mlann (Daniel Märkisch)
    • Germany Basti (Sebastian von Blottnitz)

Participants[edit]

Players (16)
Germany Xixo
Germany Gaara
Germany Lifecoach
Germany SuperJJ
Sweden Ostkaka
Sweden Orange
Netherlands Thijs
Germany Ek0p
Germany MrYagut Austria JohnnyStone Germany GeorgeDanzer Romania Rdu
Canada PurpleDrank
France ElkY
Spain AKAWonder
Austria Braiky

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Juanuary 22, 2016
1. Germany Ek0p 2-0 6-0
2. Sweden Ostkaka 2-1 6-3
3. Austria JohnnyStone 1-2 3-6
4. Germany Gaara 0-2 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 22, 2016
1. Sweden Orange 2-0 6-4
2. Germany Lifecoach 2-1 8-5
4. Austria Braiky 1-2 5-6
4. Germany GeorgeDanzer 0-2 2-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 22, 2016
1. Germany MrYagut 2-0 6-1
3. Germany Xixo 2-1 7-3
4. France ElkY 1-2 3-7
4. Netherlands Thijs 0-2 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 22, 2016
1. Germany SuperJJ 2-0 6-0
2. Spain AKAWonder 2-1 6-3
3. Canada PurpleDrank 1-2 3-6
4. Romania Rdu 0-2 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany Ek0p
3
Ek0p
AKAWonder
Paladin
Warlock
Warrior
Warlock
Warrior
Paladin
Druid
Paladin
Druid
Mage
 Spain AKAWonder
2
 Sweden Ostkaka
0
Ostkaka
SuperJJ
Paladin
Rogue
Mage
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
 Germany SuperJJ
3
 Germany MrYagut
3
MrYagut
Lifecoach
Mage
Mage
Mage
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Druid
Druid
Warlock
Druid
 Germany Lifecoach
2
 Germany Xixo
0
Xixo
Orange
Paladin
Hunter
Druid
Hunter
Warlock
Hunter
 Sweden Orange
3
Semifinals
 Germany Ek0p
1
Ek0p
SuperJJ
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Rogue
Paladin
Rogue
Druid
Rogue
 Germany SuperJJ
3
 Germany MrYagut
2
MrYagut
Orange
Mage
Warrior
Rogue
Warrior
Druid
Warrior
Druid
Rogue
Druid
Hunter
 Sweden Orange
3
Finals
 Germany SuperJJ
0
SuperJJ
Orange
Druid
Rogue
Rogue
Rogue
Warrior
Rogue
 Sweden Orange
3


View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]