ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki

[e][h]ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
DreamHack
TakeTV
Sponsor:
ASUS
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Leipzig
Prize pool:
$9,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-01-22
End Date:
2016-01-23
Number of Players:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

ASUS ROG 10th Anniversary Tournament is being played at DreamHack Leipzig.

Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,500 USD is spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Bo5, "Last Hero Standing" format
  • Group Stage: Dual Tournament
    • 4 groups for 4 players each.
    • 1st and 2nd places from each group advance to Quarterfinals in Playoffs.
    • Playoff matches will be diced but a always 1st placed player in group stage will play against a 2nd placed.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Poland Lothar (Jakub Szygulski)
    • Germany C4mlann (Daniel Märkisch)
    • Germany Basti (Sebastian von Blottnitz)

Participants[edit]

Players (16)
Germany Xixo
Navilogo std.png
Germany Gaara
Tempo Stormlogo std.png
Germany Lifecoach
G2esplogo std.png
Germany SuperJJ
Complexitylogo std.png
Sweden Ostkaka
Navilogo std.png
Sweden Orange
TeamArchonlogo hs std.png
Netherlands Thijs
G2esplogo std.png
Germany Ek0p
C9logo std.png
Germany MrYagut Austria JohnnyStone Germany GeorgeDanzer Romania Rdu
G2esplogo std.png
Canada PurpleDrank
GamersOrigin std.png
France ElkY
Liquidlogo std.png
Spain AKAWonder
Sklogo std.png
Austria Braiky

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Juanuary 22, 2016
1. Germany Ek0p 2-0 6-0
2. Sweden Ostkaka 2-1 6-3
3. Austria JohnnyStone 1-2 3-6
4. Germany Gaara 0-2 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 22, 2016
1. Sweden Orange 2-0 6-4
2. Germany Lifecoach 2-1 8-5
4. Austria Braiky 1-2 5-6
4. Germany GeorgeDanzer 0-2 2-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 22, 2016
1. Germany MrYagut 2-0 6-1
3. Germany Xixo 2-1 7-3
4. France ElkY 1-2 3-7
4. Netherlands Thijs 0-2 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 22, 2016
1. Germany SuperJJ 2-0 6-0
2. Spain AKAWonder 2-1 6-3
3. Canada PurpleDrank 1-2 3-6
4. Romania Rdu 0-2 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany Ek0p
3
Ek0p
AKAWonder
Paladin Paladin square.png
Warlock square.png Warlock
Warrior Warrior square.png
Warlock square.png Warlock
Warrior Warrior square.png
Paladin square.png Paladin
Druid Druid square.png
Paladin square.png Paladin
Druid Druid square.png
Mage square.png Mage
 Spain AKAWonder
2
 Sweden Ostkaka
0
Ostkaka
SuperJJ
Paladin Paladin square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Mage Mage square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Druid Druid square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
 Germany SuperJJ
3
 Germany MrYagut
3
MrYagut
Lifecoach
Mage Mage square.png
Mage square.png Mage
Mage Mage square.png
Warrior square.png Warrior
Druid Druid square.png
Warrior square.png Warrior
Druid Druid square.png
Druid square.png Druid
Warlock Warlock square.png
Druid square.png Druid
 Germany Lifecoach
2
 Germany Xixo
0
Xixo
Orange
Paladin Paladin square.png
Hunter square.png Hunter
Druid Druid square.png
Hunter square.png Hunter
Warlock Warlock square.png
Hunter square.png Hunter
 Sweden Orange
3
Semifinals
 Germany Ek0p
1
Ek0p
SuperJJ
Warrior Warrior square.png
Druid square.png Druid
Warrior Warrior square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Paladin Paladin square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Druid Druid square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
 Germany SuperJJ
3
 Germany MrYagut
2
MrYagut
Orange
Mage Mage square.png
Warrior square.png Warrior
Rogue Rogue square.png
Warrior square.png Warrior
Druid Druid square.png
Warrior square.png Warrior
Druid Druid square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Druid Druid square.png
Hunter square.png Hunter
 Sweden Orange
3
Finals
 Germany SuperJJ
0
SuperJJ
Orange
Druid Druid square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Rogue Rogue square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
Warrior Warrior square.png
Rogue square.png Rogue
 Sweden Orange
3


View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]