DreamHack Bucharest 2014: NESCAFÉ 3in1 Hearthstone Tournament

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Bucharest 2014
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Romania Romania
Format:
Single-elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-04-26
End Date:
2014-04-27
Number of Players:
128
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Chronology

The NESCAFÉ 3in1 Hearthstone Tournament was the first Hearthstone tournament for DreamHack, held at DreamHack Bucharest 2014. The event was hosted and commented by a panel of experts composed of Octavian “Kripparrian” Morosan, Dan “Frodan” Chou and Tudor “ptz” Pițigoi. In addition to Hearthstone, DreamHack hosted competitive tournaments for Dota 2 and StarCraft 2, among others.

About[edit]

Location[edit]

  • Sala Polivalenta (Polyvalent Hall), Bucharest, Romania

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • 128 players single-elimination bracket
  • Best of 3 (Final: Best of 5)

Notable Participants[edit]

This list contains the most notable players. For a full participants list go to : Player List

Players
Germany Ek0p
Poland Gnimsh
Finland Savjz
Poland Lothar
Sweden Ostkaka
Finland Wampie
Slovakia Silhan
Czech Republic Alesh
Hong Kong Amaz
USA StrifeCro
Sweden Airbrushed
Sweden Spo
Greece Logan
USA Reynad
Germany Gaara
Romania Rdu
Slovenia Buksna
Slovenia zaephyr

Results[edit]

Round of 128 to 16[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany Gaara
2
 Romania Zazzel
1
 Poland Eroth
0
 Romania GladRC
2
 Romania ToonKing
2
 Romania sfantul
0
 Finland Wampie
2
 Romania Bitavk
1
 Romania Bugsylla
2
 Romania NewWayz
0
 Romania maxescu
2
 Romania FlyArchitect
1
 Romania Sparks
2
 Romania Daewa
0
 Slovenia Kenaph
0
 Romania Ey3n
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany Gaara
2
 Romania GladRC
0
 Romania ToonKing
2
 Finland Wampie
1
 Romania Bugsylla
1
 Romania maxescu
2
 Romania Sparks
2
 Romania Ey3n
1
Semifinals
 Germany Gaara
2
 Romania ToonKing
1
 Romania maxescu
1
 Romania Sparks
2
Finals
 Germany Gaara
2
 Romania Sparks
0


Bracket 2[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Lothar
2
 Romania Bear
0
 Austria fion
2
 Romania SlaSh
0
 Romania Denix67
0
 Romania surachai
2
 Romania Lokar
1
 Czech Republic Alesh
2
 Romania High
1
 Bulgaria Owl
2
 France Linessa
2
 Romania Hydrarulz
0
 Romania wehhx
1
 Romania Mihai
2
 Romania Victhesick
0
 Romania Vdshark
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Lothar
2
 Austria fion
1
 Romania surachai
2
 Czech Republic Alesh
0
 Bulgaria Owl
1
 France Linessa
2
 Romania Mihai
2
 Romania Vdshark
1
Semifinals
 Poland Lothar
2
 Romania surachai
0
 France Linessa
2
 Romania Mihai
1
Finals
 Poland Lothar
0
 France Linessa
2


Bracket 3[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany Ek0p
2
 Romania Zetion
0
 France Uppsala
0
 Romania TheVimp
2
 Romania Raffson
2
 Romania Darkshe
0
 Romania Celesta
2
 France Pimsx
0
 Romania ARV
2
 Romania orczz
1
 Greece atomaki7gr
1
 Germany FlashKicker
2
 Romania MIsTKy
2
 Romania Yougotmail
0
 Romania Nightprowler
2
 Portugal JayOak
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany Ek0p
2
 Romania TheVimp
0
 Romania Raffson
2
 Romania Celesta
1
 Romania ARV
1
 Germany FlashKicker
2
 Romania MIsTKy
2
 Romania Nightprowler
0
Semifinals
 Germany Ek0p
2
 Romania Raffson
1
 Germany FlashKicker
1
 Romania MIsTKy
2
Finals
 Germany Ek0p
2
 Romania MIsTKy
0


Bracket 4[edit]

Round of 16
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 Romania SkullFlight
1
 Romania Saltuca
1
 Romania JohnnyExe
2
 Romania Gogomanu
2
 Switzerland Fatality
0
 Romania Silviu
2
 Romania Valen
1
 France Bestmarmotte
0
 Romania Smokedust
2
 Romania Deimos
2
 Romania criistii
1
 Romania Hellsing
0
 Sweden Schismatron
2
 Romania Darkool
0
 Romania Lexmachine
2
Quarterfinals
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 Romania JohnnyExe
0
 Romania Gogomanu
1
 Romania Silviu
2
 Romania Smokedust
1
 Romania Deimos
2
 Sweden Schismatron
1
 Romania Lexmachine
2
Semifinals
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 Romania Silviu
0
 Romania Deimos
0
 Romania Lexmachine
2
Finals
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 Romania Lexmachine
0


Bracket 5[edit]

Round of 16
 Finland Savjz
1
 Romania Vinceroz
2
 Romania Laptareasa
0
 Romania Zuma
2
 Romania Zucchero
0
 Romania Zawolf
2
 Romania Ffaa
1
 Romania dNgrr4oly23
2
 Romania Moxis
1
 Romania Danielctin14
2
 Sweden Ostkaka
1
 Romania Painprophet
2
 Romania SuxXxess
2
 Romania bearbeat
0
 Romania VladGoku
2
 Romania Vandall
1
Quarterfinals
 Romania Vinceroz
2
 Romania Zuma
1
 Romania Zawolf
1
 Romania dNgrr4oly23
2
 Romania Danielctin14
2
 Romania Painprophet
0
 Romania SuxXxess
2
 Romania VladGoku
1
Semifinals
 Romania Vinceroz
1
 Romania dNgrr4oly23
2
 Romania Danielctin14
2
 Romania SuxXxess
0
Finals
 Romania dNgrr4oly23
0
 Romania Danielctin14
2


Bracket 6[edit]

Round of 16
 USA StrifeCro
2
 Romania Geepsy
0
 Sweden Spo
2
 Romania XMike
1
 Romania MajinTrunk
0
 Romania MooDy
2
 Romania WhiteWalker
2
 Sweden Airbrushed
0
 Romania Hiten
2
 Romania E1ectric
1
 Romania Codis
2
 Romania Po1nT
0
 Austria Sisaan
0
 Romania SaintLaw
2
 Romania Jinks
0
 Germany Gleiber
2
Quarterfinals
 USA StrifeCro
2
 Sweden Spo
0
 Romania MooDy
0
 Romania WhiteWalker
2
 Romania Hiten
0
 Romania Codis
2
 Romania SaintLaw
2
 Germany Gleiber
0
Semifinals
 USA StrifeCro
2
 Romania WhiteWalker
1
 Romania Codis
2
 Romania SaintLaw
1
Finals
 USA StrifeCro
2
 Romania Codis
0


Bracket 7[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Gnimsh
0
 Romania Rdu
2
 Romania MyRevenge
2
 Romania Spr
0
 Netherlands Theo
W
  BYE
-
 Romania Margo
1
 Romania Nightslayer
2
 Slovakia Silhan
0
 Slovenia Barricade
2
 Romania CakePlease
2
 France Wiproto
0
  Symark
1
 Romania TaurComunal
2
 Romania Tee
2
 Romania Loddan
0
Quarterfinals
 Romania Rdu
2
 Romania MyRevenge
0
 Netherlands Theo
2
 Romania Nightslayer
1
 Slovenia Barricade
1
 Romania CakePlease
2
 Romania TaurComunal
2
 Romania Tee
1
Semifinals
 Romania Rdu
2
 Netherlands Theo
1
 Romania CakePlease
1
 Romania TaurComunal
2
Finals
 Romania Rdu
2
 Romania TaurComunal
1


Bracket 8[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Reynad
2
 Romania Zmin
0
 Czech Republic TanakhT
2
 Greece Logan
1
 Romania OMEGAHYPER
2
 Romania Claripa
0
 Slovenia Buksna
2
 Romania Ezio91
0
 Romania Angeloshaggy
2
 Romania Epig0n
0
 Romania MiMi
2
 Poland Theophil
0
 Romania Shameless
0
 Romania MisTKy
2
 Slovenia Zaephyr
2
 Romania iulia
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Reynad
2
 Czech Republic TanakhT
1
 Romania OMEGAHYPER
0
 Slovenia Buksna
2
 Romania Angeloshaggy
2
 Romania MiMi
0
 Romania MisTKy
1
 Slovenia Zaephyr
2
Semifinals
 USA Reynad
0
 Slovenia Buksna
2
 Romania Angeloshaggy
1
 Slovenia Zaephyr
2
Finals
 Slovenia Buksna
2
 Slovenia Zaephyr
1


Final bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Germany Gaara
2
 France Linessa
1
 Germany Ek0p
0
 Hong Kong Amaz
2
 Romania Danielctin14
2
 USA StrifeCro
1
 Romania Rdu
2
 Slovenia Buksna
0
Semifinals
 Germany Gaara
2
 Hong Kong Amaz
0
 Romania Danielctin14
2
 Romania Rdu
1
Finals
 Germany Gaara
3
Gaara
Danielctin14
April 27, 2014 - 09:30 CEST
Druid
Warlock
Druid
Shaman
Hunter
Shaman
Hunter
Rogue
 Romania Danielctin14
1


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]