2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship Tavern Hero Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship Tavern Hero Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Date:
2017-02-10
Number of Players:
170
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Spring Spring 

2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship Tavern Hero Qualifier is the first season of 2017 HCT series tournaments for Europe region.

Format[edit]

  • General:

Prize Pool[edit]

USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Place Player Team
1st-4th GreenCheck.png Belarus Dethklok ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Germany TwoBiers Flowlogothumb.png Flow Esports
Greece PhoenixMarco ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png Pain ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
5th-8th GreenCheck.png Space filler flag.png Bastossavoie ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Italy BaRoN ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Spain Offerrall ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png SmilePlayer ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
9th-16th - Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
9th-16th - Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png
Space filler flag.png TBD ZZZZZLogo filler std.png

Results[edit]

Winners' Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket #1[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Ostkaka
3
 Russia Xplayy
0
  kilk
2
 Russia GeneraL
3
  piterek2003
3
  Settler
2
  Vorog
0
  Pataclop
3
 Italy JDart
3
  Kurdas
1
  Nolies
3
  zerxam
0
 Greece PhoenixMarco
3
  Nimoklib
1
  HelloLeeory
3
  The1m2o
1
Round of 32
 Sweden Ostkaka
0
 Russia GeneraL
3
  piterek2003
3
  Pataclop
2
 Italy JDart
3
  Nolies
0
 Greece PhoenixMarco
3
  HelloLeeroy
1
Round of 16
 Russia GeneraL
3
  piterek2003
2
 Italy JDart
1
 Greece PhoenixMarco
3
Round of 8
 Russia GeneraL
0
 Greece PhoenixMarco
3


Winners' Bracket #2[edit]

Round of 64
  Alkylone
3
  Codinovan
1
  doktorrrr
1
  FanGalindo
3
  Karomizu
2
  Korleoneti
3
  DalaDar
2
  WAZO
3
 Germany TwoBiers
3
  NoNoSnow
0
  SilentStorm
1
 Italy Kroissant
3
  StrikeReaper
2
  Borax
3
 Italy Amez
3
  maulghak
1
Round of 32
  Alkylone
2
  FranGalindo
3
  Korleoneti
1
  WAZO
3
 Germany TwoBiers
3
 Italy Krossaint
1
  Borax
1
 Italy Amez
3
Round of 16
  FranGalindo
2
  WAZO
3
 Germany TwoBiers
3
 Italy Amez
1
Round of 8
  WAZO
1
 Germany TwoBiers
3


Winners' Bracket #3[edit]

Round of 64
 Sweden Orange
3
  lownyou
0
  tadeo
2
 Italy Cucca
3
  Kronos
2
  ZeRg
3
  ale
2
  udushk
3
  FondueCN
2
  AtashiWaKami
3
  Genghis
0
 Russia ХантыНеЛюди
3
  Monkeloid
1
  Yarochka
3
 Belarus Dethklok
3
  Adrifencing
1
Round of 32
 Sweden Orange
3
 Italy Cucca
0
  ZeRg
0
  udushk
3
  AtashiWaKami
3
 Russia ХантыНеЛюди
1
  Yarochka
1
 Belarus Dethklok
3
Round of 16
 Sweden Orange
2
  udushk
3
  AtashiWaKami
2
 Belarus Dethklok
3
Round of 8
  udushk
1
 Belarus Dethklok
3


Winners' Bracket #4[edit]

Round of 64
 Italy Yondaime
3
  MARK
2
  Senya
3
  yozek
2
  Huby
3
  naxom
1
 Italy CrystalJack
1
 Russia ДикаяЯрость
3
  FEARSYNDROME
3
  rubasomg
0
  s4mule
1
  Pestilentio
3
  Pain
3
  snowenot
2
  Ataka
3
  Madman
1
Round of 32
 Italy Yondaime
3
  Senya
2
  Huby
3
  ДикаяЯрость
0
  FEARSYNDROME
3
  Pestilentio
1
  Pain
3
  Ataka
2
Round of 16
  Yondaime
2
  Huby
3
  FEARSYNDROME
1
  Pain
3
Round of 8
  Huby
0
  Pain
3


Winners' Bracket #5[edit]

Round of 64
  Savvat
3
  Artem4ugg
0
  Pardub
2
  HitOSina
3
  Keepcalm
3
  Шохрух
1
  Swaggermeist
3
  Jellycrusher
2
  Fujitora
3
  Anastas1ya
0
  Bastossavoie
3
  maethandra
2
  Findan
1
  Four
3
  ProjecMayhem
1
  Jvetonor
3
Round of 32
  Savvat
3
  HitOSina
2
  Keepcalm
3
  Swaggermeist
1
  Fujitora
0
  Bastossavoie
3
  Four
3
  Jvetonor
2
Round of 16
  Savvat
3
  Keepcalm
2
  Bastossavoie
3
  Four
0
Round of 8
  Savvat
0
  Bastossavoie
3


Winners' Bracket #6[edit]

Round of 64
  J4YOU
3
  maDe
2
  Selem
2
  Teroz
3
 Italy Meliador
3
  Magoho
1
 Italy BaRoN
3
  Nerdlol
1
  Exilessmath
3
  ReWinD
0
  morrison
1
 Italy St1zzo
3
  Friiz
3
  Raena
1
  Klusek
1
 Italy smallcarp
3
Round of 32
  J4YOU
3
  Teroz
2
 Italy Meliador
0
 Italy BaRoN
3
  Exilessmath
3
 Italy St1zzo
1
  Friiz
 Italy smallcarp
Round of 16
  J4YOU
1
 Italy BaRoN
3
 Italy Exilessmath
3
 Italy smallcarp
0
Round of 8
 Italy BaRoN
3
  Exilessmath
2


Winners' Bracket #6[edit]

Round of 64
  theo
2
  Shoda
3
 Spain Offerrall
3
 Russia Rostovmax
2
  orkanis
3
  adjiban
1
  zypab
1
  Bese
3
  Icsm
3
  DamageDealer
2
  Balrog
3
  paiN
2
  svetlyachok
2
  asd
3
  CleanBandit
3
  Ipse
2
Round of 32
  Shoda
2
 Spain Offerrall
3
  orkanis
2
  Bese
3
  Icsm
3
  Balrog
0
  asd
3
  CleanBandit
1
Round of 16
 Spain Offerrall
3
  Bese
1
  Icsm
3
  asd
1
Round of 8
 Spain Offerrall
3
  Icsm
1


Winners' Bracket #6[edit]

Round of 64
  Ginger
3
  xBlaine
2
  Vanesmen
1
  zeal123
3
  TedLaLégende
3
  Werewolf
1
  Luskmo
3
  Dkops
0
  SmilePlayer
3
  xTracKyStyLe
1
  YOUNTHEORY
1
  Bennet
3
  Twerp
0
  MissPeace
3
  pac
2
  patecarbo
3
Round of 32
  Ginger
2
  zeal123
3
  TedLaLégende
3
  Luskmo
1
  SmilePlayer
3
  Bennet
2
  MissPeace
3
  patecarbo
1
Round of 16
  zeal123
1
  TedLaLégende
3
  SmilePlayer
3
  MissPeace
2
Round of 8
  TedLaLégende
2
  SmilePlayer
3


Losers' Bracket[edit]

References[edit]