2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-02-11
End Date:
2017-02-12
Number of Players:
>128
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Spring Spring 
">" can not be assigned to a declared number type with value 128.

2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship is the first season of 2017 HCT series tournaments for Europe region.

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

  • Respawn eSportsbar Vienna Austria Austria
  • Café-Club "Graj" Minsk, Belarus Belarus
  • Meltdown Brussels Brussels, Belgium Belgium
  • Playground Paradise Center Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria
  • Aalborg University Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
  • Ravintola Casa Mare Helsinki, Finland Finland
  • Meltdown Paris Paris, France France
  • Meltdown Cologne Cologne, Germany Germany
  • InSpot Rotondas Thessaloniki, Greece Greece
  • Barcraft 2 Budapest, Hungary Hungary
  • Red Star Gaming Rome, Italy Italy
  • Castellum Theater Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands Netherlands
  • House of Nerds Oslo, Norway Norway
  • Hex Kraków, Poland Poland
  • 1UP Gaming Lounge Lisbon, Portugal Portugal
  • Nexus Gamers Pub Bucharest, Romania Romania
  • Fireplace Moscow, Russia Russia
  • O'Deer St. Petersburg, Russia Russia
  • The Campus Johannesburg, South Africa South Africa
  • Meltdown Valencia Valencia, Spain Spain
  • Webhallen Fridhemsplan Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
  • Löwen Zurich, Switzerland Switzerland
  • Goblin FRP & Oyun Cafe Istanbul, Turkey Turkey
  • ESL Studio UK Leicester, United Kingdom UK
  • Kiev CyberSport Arena Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine

Prize Pool[edit]

USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Best of 5, "Conquest" with 1 ban format
  • Group Stage: Swiss Rounds
    • Top 8 advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 64 of Ladder
51ptsUkraine DrHippi
Virtuslogo std.png
41pts Russia Pavel
Armateam logo std hd.png
34pts Netherlands Tyler
Complexitylogo std.png
32pts United Kingdom Georgec
Misfitslogo std.png
32pts Ukraine Juristis
Logo filler std.png
32pts Germany Kycoo
Logo filler std.png
32pts Germany Sintolol
Milllogo std.png
32pts Germany Viper
Logo filler std.png
29pts Sweden Powder
Alliancelogo2016 std.png
28pts Poland ikealyou
Illuminar honor gaming logo std.png
27pts France Dizdemon
Begeniusesclogo std.png
25pts Netherlands ThijsNL
G2esplogo std.png
23pts Spain Duck
Logo filler std.png
23pts Germany Lifecoach
G2esplogo std.png
22pts Hungary exigo
Team HoP e-Sports crewlogo std.png
22pts Israel Glaser
Logo filler std.png
22pts Denmark Hoej
CLGlogo std.png
22pts Greece Likeaßawse
Logo filler std.png
22pts Sweden Weghuz
Fade 2 Karma std.png
21pts Ukraine Allad
Logo filler std.png
21pts Norway hunterace
Bx3logo std.png
21pts Czech Republic JáraVyskočil
ESubalogo std.png
21pts Russia unwi2
Logo filler std.png
20pts Ukraine Grayj
Logo filler std.png
20pts Germany kolmari
Logo filler std.png
20pts Belgium Maverick
Armateam logo std hd.png
20pts Greece Noregrets
Logo filler std.png
20pts Norway ntR
Bx3logo std.png
20pts Germany SuperJJ
Complexitylogo std.png
20pts France Un33D
GamersOrigin std.png
19pts Ukraine Neirea
Liquid2017logo std.png
19pts Sweden sjow
Liquid2017logo std.png
19pts Germany tholwmenos
Adfinemlogo std.png
19pts Germany TonyBanger
Logo filler std.png
19pts Russia ШтанУдачи
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png
18pts Germany DenimBlue7
Logo filler std.png
18pts Greece erikbeck
Adfinemlogo std.png
18pts Greece Fenomeno
Milllogo std.png
1
18pts Poland Lucken
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png
18pts Greece M1SA
Logo filler std.png
18pts Netherlands Mitsuhide
GamersOrigin std.png
18pts RastaFish
Logo filler std.png
18pts Romania Rdu
G2esplogo std.png
18pts Russia Romanno
Logo filler std.png
18pts Netherlands Trebzilla
Logo filler std.png
18pts Norway Xzirez
Flow std.png
17pts United Kingdom BoarControl
TorpedoGaminglogo std.png
17pts Sweden Bozzzton
Crowns Esports Clublogo std.png
18pts Germany Bunnyhoppor
Logo filler std.png
17pts Brazil CelticGuard
Logo filler std.png
17pts Finland Creapz
Encelogo std.png
17pts Django
Crowns Esports Clublogo std.png
17pts Russia farm4fame
Zoken gaming small.png
17pts Russia Iner
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png
17pts Finland Janetzky
Logo filler std.png
17pts France Odemian
Armateam logo std hd.png
17pts Greece SomiTequila
Logo filler std.png
17pts ThunderUP
Logo filler std.png
17pts Poland Tuttek
Logo filler std.png
17pts Twink
Logo filler std.png
17pts France Windello
Logo filler std.png
16pts France Anatkh
Logo filler std.png
16pts anniuusivirt
Logo filler std.png
16pts Balu
Logo filler std.png
16pts ChaiNCalleR
Logo filler std.png
16pts Greece FibEli3
Logo filler std.png
16pts Germany Freddykuhl
Logo filler std.png
16pts Austria GameKing
Logo filler std.png
16pts United Kingdom GreenSheep
The Gosu Crew logo std.png
16pts Italy Iniven
Atrax esports std.png
16pts France Kalàxz
TeamVitalitylogo std.png
16pts Klotix
Logo filler std.png
16pts Finland Kufdon
Encelogo std.png
16pts France kykounet
Relapse Gaming logo std.png
16pts Poland mikfil
Logo filler std.png
16pts Greece noSalvati0n
Logo filler std.png
16pts Czech Republic pokrovac
Misfitslogo std.png
16pts Italy Pool8
Logo filler std.png
16pts Germany Senfglas
Fade 2 Karma std.png
16pts Czech Republic StanCifka
Misfitslogo std.png
16pts wiRer
Logo filler std.png
[[]]
Logo filler std.png
[[]]
Logo filler std.png
[[]]
Logo filler std.png
Top 8 of Tavern Hero
PhoenixMarco
Logo filler std.png
Belarus Dethklok
Logo filler std.png
Italy BaRoN
Logo filler std.png
SmilePlayer
Logo filler std.png
Spain offerrall
Logo filler std.png
Italy Kroissant
Logo filler std.png
Pain
Logo filler std.png
Poland fearsyndrome
Logo filler std.png

1 Greece Fenomeno has some issue with his id being different from his account name.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Czech Republic pokrovac
1
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
3
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 France Anatkh
2
 Sweden sjow
2
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Russia Pavel
3
 Israel Glaser
2
Semifinals
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
3
 Russia ShtanUdachi
1
 Ukraine Neirea
2
 Russia Pavel
3
Finals
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
 Russia Pavel


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODS[edit]

References[edit]