2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki


[e][h]2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone Championship Tour HCT
Server:
Europe Europe
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2017-02-11
End Date:
2017-02-12
Number of Players:
>128
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Spring Spring 
">" can not be assigned to a declared number type with value 128.

2017 HCT - Europe Winter Championship is the first season of 2017 HCT series tournaments for Europe region.

Information[edit]

Location[edit]

  • Respawn eSportsbar Vienna Austria Austria
  • Café-Club "Graj" Minsk, Belarus Belarus
  • Meltdown Brussels Brussels, Belgium Belgium
  • Playground Paradise Center Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria
  • Aalborg University Copenhagen, Denmark Denmark
  • Ravintola Casa Mare Helsinki, Finland Finland
  • Meltdown Paris Paris, France France
  • Meltdown Cologne Cologne, Germany Germany
  • InSpot Rotondas Thessaloniki, Greece Greece
  • Barcraft 2 Budapest, Hungary Hungary
  • Red Star Gaming Rome, Italy Italy
  • Castellum Theater Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands Netherlands
  • House of Nerds Oslo, Norway Norway
  • Hex Kraków, Poland Poland
  • 1UP Gaming Lounge Lisbon, Portugal Portugal
  • Nexus Gamers Pub Bucharest, Romania Romania
  • Fireplace Moscow, Russia Russia
  • O'Deer St. Petersburg, Russia Russia
  • The Campus Johannesburg, South Africa South Africa
  • Meltdown Valencia Valencia, Spain Spain
  • Webhallen Fridhemsplan Stockholm, Sweden Sweden
  • Löwen Zurich, Switzerland Switzerland
  • Goblin FRP & Oyun Cafe Istanbul, Turkey Turkey
  • ESL Studio UK Leicester, United Kingdom UK
  • Kiev CyberSport Arena Kiev, Ukraine Ukraine

Prize Pool[edit]

USD are spread among the players as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • General: Best of 5, "Conquest" with 1 ban format
  • Group Stage: Swiss Rounds
    • Top 8 advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs: Single Elimination

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 64 of Ladder
51ptsUkraine DrHippi
41pts Russia Pavel
34pts Netherlands Tyler
32pts United Kingdom Georgec
32pts Ukraine Juristis
32pts Germany Kycoo
32pts Germany Sintolol
32pts Germany Viper
29pts Sweden Powder
28pts Poland ikealyou
27pts France Dizdemon
25pts Netherlands ThijsNL
23pts Spain Duck
23pts Germany Lifecoach
22pts Hungary exigo
22pts Israel Glaser
22pts Denmark Hoej
22pts Greece Likeaßawse
22pts Sweden Weghuz
21pts Ukraine Allad
21pts Norway hunterace
21pts Czech Republic JáraVyskočil
21pts Russia unwi2
20pts Ukraine Grayj
20pts Germany kolmari
20pts Belgium Maverick
20pts Greece Noregrets
20pts Norway ntR
20pts Germany SuperJJ
20pts France Un33D
19pts Ukraine Neirea
19pts Sweden sjow
19pts Germany tholwmenos
19pts Germany Preach
19pts Russia ШтанУдачи
18pts Germany DenimBlue7
18pts Greece erikbeck
18pts Greece Fenomeno
1
18pts Poland Lucken
18pts Greece M1SA
18pts Netherlands Mitsuhide
18pts RastaFish
18pts Romania Rdu
18pts Russia Romanno
18pts Netherlands Trebzilla
18pts Norway Xzirez
17pts United Kingdom BoarControl
17pts Sweden Bozzzton
18pts Germany Bunnyhoppor
17pts Brazil CelticGuard
17pts Finland Creapz
17pts Django
17pts Russia farm4fame
17pts Russia Iner
17pts Finland Janetzky
17pts France Odemian
17pts Greece SomiTequila
17pts ThunderUP
17pts Poland Tuttek
17pts Denmark Twink
17pts France Windello
16pts France Anatkh
16pts anniuusivirt
16pts Balu
16pts ChaiNCalleR
16pts Greece FibEli3
16pts Germany Freddykuhl
16pts Austria GameKing
16pts United Kingdom GreenSheep
16pts Italy Iniven
16pts France Kalàxz
16pts Klotix
16pts Finland Kufdon
16pts France kykounet
16pts Poland mikfil
16pts Greece noSalvati0n
16pts Czech Republic pokrovac
16pts Italy Pool8
16pts Germany Senfglas
16pts wiRer
16pts Czech Republic StanCifka
Top 8 of Tavern Hero
PhoenixMarco
Belarus Dethklok
Italy BaRoN
SmilePlayer
Spain offerrall
Italy Kroissant
Pain
Poland fearsyndrome

1 Greece Fenomeno has some issue with his id being different from his account name.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Czech Republic pokrovac
1
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
3
 Russia ShtanUdachi
3
 France Anatkh
2
 Sweden sjow
2
 Ukraine Neirea
3
 Russia Pavel
3
 Israel Glaser
2
Semifinals
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
3
 Russia ShtanUdachi
1
 Ukraine Neirea
2
 Russia Pavel
3
Finals
 United Kingdom GreenSheep
 Russia Pavel


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODS[edit]

References[edit]