2015 HWC - Asia-Pacific Championship Korea Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki



[e][h]2015 HWC - Asia-Pacific Championship Korea Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone World Championships HWC
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-09-13
End Date:
2015-09-18
Number of Players:
40
Liquipedia Tier:

The Korea Qualifier for 2015 HWC - Asia-Pacific Championship will allow 2 player to qualify to main event.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Best of 5, Conquest formant
  • Bracket: Double Elimination
    • All seeding will be based on each player’s Hearthstone World Championship points.
    • The top 8 points earners will be awarded two round byes
    • To view full format click here.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • TBA

Qualified Players[edit]

Qualified Players (2)
South Korea Taesang
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Kranich
Dignitaslogo std.png

Participants[edit]

Top 8 HWC Points Earners[1]
South Korea Surrender
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Seulsiho
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 포커페이스
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 마왕스카
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Flurry
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Looksam
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Palmblad
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 공혁준
Gc std.png
9 - 23 HWC Points Earners[2]
South Korea handsomeguy
Logo filler std.png
South Korea honbee
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 엄청난운명
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Irony
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Kranich
Dignitaslogo std.png
South Korea Steelo
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Pluto
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 개미신
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 강재
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Taesang
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 로좀
Logo filler std.png
South Korea DawN
Logo filler std.png
South Korea sonmal
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Abelmo
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 사냥고공싱
Logo filler std.png
Fireside Gathering Champion
South Korea Ghost
Gc std.png
Top 16 of Last Call Tournament
South Korea 쥬드
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 갓진명
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 탱이
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 코둘기
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 부기홍
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 용카츄
Gc std.png
South Korea Fragile
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 장나라
Gc std.png
South Korea 아카플러시
Logo filler std.png
South Korea 박재민
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Gravekper
Gc std.png
South Korea 먼치킨화
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Pek0
Logo filler std.png
South Korea Rin
Logo filler std.png
South Korea SilentSlayer
Logo filler std.png
South Korea cocoa
Logo filler std.png

Reusults[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket
개미신 South Korea W L South Korea 장나라
강재 South Korea L W South Korea 아카플러시
handsomeguy South Korea L W South Korea 쥬드
사냥고공싱 South Korea 2 3 South Korea cocoa
Kranich South Korea 3 1 South Korea 부기홍
DawN South Korea W L South Korea 먼치킨화
엄청난운명 South Korea L W South Korea 코둘기
Ghost South Korea W L South Korea Pek0
Lower Bracket
Steelo South Korea L W South Korea Fragile
로좀 South Korea L W South Korea 박재민
honbee South Korea W L South Korea 갓진명
Abelmo South Korea 1 3 South Korea SilentSlayer
Pluto South Korea L W South Korea 용카츄
Taesang South Korea 3 0 South Korea Gravekper
irony South Korea 2 3 South Korea 탱이
Sonmal South Korea W L South Korea Rin

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Bracket
장나라 South Korea W L South Korea 강재
handsomeguy South Korea L W South Korea 사냥고공싱
부기홍 South Korea L W South Korea 먼치킨화
엄청난운명 South Korea L W South Korea Pek0
Steelo South Korea W L South Korea 로좀
갓진명 South Korea L W South Korea Abelmo
Pluto South Korea L W South Korea Gravekper
irony South Korea W L South Korea Rin

Round 2 - Qualified[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 2
 South Korea 개미신
W
 South Korea 아카플러시
L
 South Korea 쥬드
L
 South Korea cocoa
W
 South Korea Kranich
3
 South Korea DawN
2
 South Korea 코둘기
L
 South Korea Ghost
W
Round 3
 South Korea Surrender
L
 South Korea 개미신
W
 South Korea Palmblad
3
 South Korea cocoa
2
 South Korea 포커페이스
1
 South Korea Kranich
3
 South Korea Looksam
3
 South Korea Ghost
1
Round 4
 South Korea 개미신
2
 South Korea Palmblad
3
 South Korea Kranich
3
 South Korea Looksam
1
Round 5
 South Korea Palmblad
0
 South Korea Kranich
3
 South Korea Fragile
W
 South Korea 박재민
L
 South Korea honbee
L
 South Korea SilentSlayer
W
 South Korea 용카츄
1
 South Korea Taesang
3
 South Korea 탱이
L
 South Korea Sonmal
W
 South Korea Seulsiho
3
 South Korea Fragile
1
 South Korea 공혁준
L
 South Korea SilentSlayer
W
 South Korea 마왕스카
2
 South Korea Taesang
3
 South Korea Flurry
W
 South Korea Sonmal
L
 South Korea Seulsiho
3
 South Korea SilentSlayer
2
 South Korea Taesang
3
 South Korea Flurry
2
 South Korea Seulsiho
1
 South Korea Taesang
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 2
 South Korea 장나라
L
 South Korea 아카플러시
W
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
W
 South Korea 쥬드
L
 South Korea 먼치킨화
L
 South Korea Dawn
W
 South Korea Pek0
L
 South Korea 코둘기
W
Round 3
 South Korea Surrender
W
 South Korea 아카플러시
L
 South Korea cocoa
L
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
W
 South Korea 포커페이스
W
 South Korea Dawn
L
 South Korea Ghost
L
 South Korea 코둘기
W
Round 4
 South Korea Surrender
L
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
W
 South Korea 포커페이스
W
 South Korea 코둘기
L
Round 5
 South Korea 개미신
L
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
W
 South Korea Looksam
3
 South Korea 포커페이스
0
Round 6
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
3
 South Korea Looksam
0
Round 7
 South Korea Palmblad
3
 South Korea 사냥고공싱
2
 South Korea Steelo
W
 South Korea 박재민
L
 South Korea Abelmo
W
 South Korea honbee
L
 South Korea Gravekper
L
 South Korea 용카츄
W
 South Korea irony
W
 South Korea 탱이
L
 South Korea Fregile
L
 South Korea Steelo
W
 South Korea 공혁준
L
 South Korea Abelmo
W
 South Korea 마왕스카
W
 South Korea 용카츄
L
 South Korea Sonmal
L
 South Korea irony
W
 South Korea Steelo
L
 South Korea Abelmo
W
 South Korea 마왕스카
L
 South Korea irony
W
 South Korea SilentSlayer
L
 South Korea Abelmo
W
 South Korea Flurry
L
 South Korea irony
W
 South Korea Abelmo
3
 South Korea irony
0
 South Korea Seulsiho
1
 South Korea Abelmo
3

Finals Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 South Korea Kranich
1
 South Korea Taesang
3
From Losers Bracket
 South Korea Palmblad
2
 South Korea Abelmo
3
Losers Finals
 South Korea Kranich
3
 South Korea Abelmo
0
Grand Finals
 South Korea Taesang
Q
 South Korea Kranich
Q

External Links[edit]

References[edit]