2015 HWC - Australia and New Zealand Championship Qualifier

From Liquipedia Hearthstone Wiki



[e][h]2015 HWC - Australia and New Zealand Championship Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Hearthstone World Championships HWC
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Elimination
Number of Players:
40
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Qualifier for 2015 HWC - Asia-Pacific Championship will allow 2 player to qualify to main event.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • General Rules: Best of 5, Conquest format
  • Bracket: Double Elimination
    • All seeding will be based on each player’s Hearthstone World Championship points.
    • The top 8 points earners will be awarded two round byes
    • To view full format click here.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • TBA

Qualified Players[edit]

Qualified Players (2)
Australia Deckizz
Australia EdwardElric

Participants[edit]

Top 8 HWC Points Earners[1]
Australia Thoomor
Australia Deckizz
NaviOOT
dan
Australia tomflr
Swagalicious
Australia fyd
Australia humans
9 - 23 HWC Points Earners[2]
FroStee
Australia FriedChicken
Australia EdwardElric
SecretSauce
ryb
CitizenNappa
joidvivr
Lawliet
Kenji
FlameLord
Crimsondead
Ultima21
syko123
strongbae
sides
Fireside Gathering Champion
Top 16 of Last Call Tournament

Results[edit]

Winner's Bracket[edit]

Round of 16 to Finals[edit]

Round of 16
  Kenji
2
  FlameLord
3
  FroStee
3
  BiGbiRd
0
  ryb
3
  syko123
2
  SecretSauce
3
  robbiesla
0
Quarterfinals
 Australia Deckizz
3
  FlameLord
2
 Australia humans
3
  FroStee
1
  dan
2
  ryb
3
 Australia tomflr
1
  SecretSauce
3
Semifinals
 Australia Deckizz
3
 Australia humans
2
  ryb
3
  SecretSauce
2
Finals
 Australia Deckizz
3
  ryb
1
  joidvivr
3
  bhavir
1
 Australia FriedChicken
3
 Australia ripl1ne
0
  CitizenNappa
3
  Ultima21
2
 Australia EdwardElric
2
  Swishface
3
 Australia Thoomor
0
  joidvivr
3
 Australia fyd
0
 Australia FriedChicekn
3
  NaviOOT
2
  CitizenNappa
3
  Swagalicious
3
  Swishface
2
  joidvivr
2
 Australia FriedChicken
3
  CitizenNappa
3
  Swagalicious
1
 Australia FriedChicken
3
  CitizenNappa
2

Loser's Bracket[edit]

Round 2 to Round 8[edit]

Round 2
  bhavir
3
  Basquests
2
 Australia ripl1ne
3
  
0
  Ultima21
3
  johno48
2
 Australia EdwardElric
3
  strongbae
1
  Kenji
1
  Crimsondead
3
  BiGbiRd
3
  Reyan
1
  syko123
3
  Invoked
2
  robbiesla
3
  sides
1
Round 3
  FlameLord
1
  bhavir
3
  FroStee
2
 Australia ripl1ne
3
  dan
2
  Ultima21
3
 Australia tomflr
0
 Australia EdwardElric
3
 Australia Thoomor
3
  Crimsondead
0
 Australia fyd
2
  BiGbiRd
3
  NaviOOT
3
  syko123
0
  Swishface
2
  robbiesla
3
Round 4
  bhavir
1
 Australia ripl1ne
3
  Ultima21
1
 Australia EdwardElric
3
 Australia Thoomor
3
  BiGbiRd
1
  NaviOOT
3
  robbiesla
1
Round 5
 Australia humans
2
 Australia ripl1ne
3
  SecretSauce
0
 Australia EdwardElric
3
  joidvivr
2
 Australia Thoomor
3
  Swagalicious
0
  NaviOOT
3
Round 6
 Australia ripl1ne
1
 Australia EdwardElric
3
 Australia Thoomor
1
  NaviOOT
3
Round 7
  ryb
2
 Australia EdwardElric
3
  CitizenNappa
0
  NaviOOT
3
Round 8
  
  
LB Finals
  R8D1
  R8W1

Final Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Australia Deckizz
3
 Australia FriedChicken
2
From Losers Bracket
 Australia EdwardElric
3
  NaviOOT
0
Losers Finals
 Australia FriedChicken
2
 Australia EdwardElric
3
Grand Finals
 Australia Deckizz
Q
 Australia EdwardElric
Q

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]